Rosemary Mair Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 31 | 30 | - | - | 30 | 5/50 | - | 5.23 | - | 1 | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2019-2024 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 8 | 3/58 | - | 5.28 | - | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/20 | - | 3.33 | - | - | - |
| vs ENG Women2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 3/42 | - | 5.27 | - | - | - |
| vs India Women2022-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/43 | - | 5.96 | - | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/29 | - | 4.36 | - | - | - |
| vs SA Women2020-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 5/50 | - | 6.00 | - | 1 | - |
| vs SL Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/29 | - | 4.83 | - | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/16 | - | 2.53 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2019-2020 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 4 | 2/21 | - | 4.78 | - | - | - |
| in England2026-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 3/42 | - | 4.88 | - | - | - |
| in India2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/20 | - | 5.52 | - | - | - |
| in New Zealand2020-2026 | 17 | 17 | - | - | 17 | 5/50 | - | 5.39 | - | 1 | - |
| in Sri Lanka2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/29 | - | 5.33 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/20 | - | 5.46 | - | - | - |
| in Europe2026-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 3/42 | - | 4.88 | - | - | - |
| in Oceania2019-2026 | 23 | 23 | - | - | 21 | 5/50 | - | 5.22 | - | 1 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2020-2026 | 17 | 17 | - | - | 17 | 5/50 | - | 5.39 | - | 1 | - |
| away2019-2026 | 11 | 10 | - | - | 11 | 3/42 | - | 4.98 | - | - | - |
| neutral2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2/20 | - | 5.14 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2/35 | - | 4.65 | - | - | - |
| year 2020 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 2/21 | - | 5.02 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 3 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.95 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/43 | - | 5.17 | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3/58 | - | 5.70 | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/20 | - | 5.46 | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 14 | 5/50 | - | 5.05 | - | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2/35 | - | 4.65 | - | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.33 | - | - | - |
| season 2020/21 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 2/21 | - | 5.36 | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/43 | - | 5.17 | - | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3/58 | - | 5.70 | - | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 13 | 5/50 | - | 5.25 | - | 1 | - |
| season 2026 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 5 | 3/42 | - | 4.88 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SFM Devine2020-2025 | 16 | 16 | - | - | 13 | 3/58 | - | 5.27 | - | - | - |
| *AC Kerr2026-2026 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 14 | 5/50 | - | 5.05 | - | 1 | - |
| *AE Satterthwaite2019-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 2/35 | - | 5.35 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 31 | 30 | - | - | 30 | 5/50 | - | 5.23 | - | 1 | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 31 | 30 | - | - | 30 | 5/50 | - | 5.23 | - | 1 | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 18 | 17 | - | - | 12 | 2/16 | - | 5.57 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2020-2026 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 18 | 5/50 | - | 4.82 | - | 1 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 2/16 | - | 4.56 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 8 | 2/35 | - | 5.84 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2020-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 13 | 5/50 | - | 4.63 | - | 1 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 3/58 | - | 5.45 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 15 | 15 | - | - | 17 | 5/50 | - | 4.61 | - | 1 | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 15 | 15 | - | - | 13 | 3/58 | - | 5.77 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 30 | 30 | - | - | 30 | 5/50 | - | 5.23 | - | 1 | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 15 | 15 | - | - | 13 | 3/58 | - | 5.77 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 15 | 15 | - | - | 17 | 5/50 | - | 4.61 | - | 1 | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2026 | 22 | 22 | - | - | 24 | 5/50 | - | 5.06 | - | 1 | - |
| day/night match2020-2026 | 9 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 2/20 | - | 5.76 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2022-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 15 | 5/50 | - | 4.94 | - | 1 | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | - | - | 14 | 3/42 | - | 5.37 | - | - | - |
| no result2025-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/29 | - | 5.33 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 10 | 5/50 | - | 4.55 | - | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 2/41 | - | 5.24 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 7 | 3/42 | - | 4.64 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 7 | 3/58 | - | 6.16 | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/29 | - | 5.33 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 25 | 24 | - | - | 25 | 5/50 | - | 5.26 | - | 1 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 21 | 20 | - | - | 25 | 5/50 | - | 5.10 | - | 1 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 9 | 3/42 | - | 4.42 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2026 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 2 | 1/33 | - | 5.40 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 14 | 5/50 | - | 5.47 | - | 1 | - |
| 4th match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 9.00 | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 9.00 | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2019-2026 | 15 | 14 | - | - | 20 | 5/50 | - | 5.12 | - | 1 | - |
| ICC Women's World Cu2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 2/20 | - | 5.05 | - | - | - |
| Rose Bowl2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 8 | 3/58 | - | 5.05 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2020-2025 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 7 | 3/58 | - | 5.81 | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2019-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 10 | 5/50 | - | 4.64 | - | 1 | - |
| 3rd position2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 8 | 3/42 | - | 5.79 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 2/16 | - | 4.75 | - | - | - |

