Nurul Hasan Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2017-2023 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 440 | 64 | 22.00 | 694 | 63.40 | - | 3 | 57 | 5 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs India2022-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | 56 | 31 | 14.00 | 67 | 83.58 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| vs New Zealand2017-2023 | 4 | 8 | - | 170 | 47 | 21.25 | 290 | 58.62 | - | - | 25 | - | 2 |
| vs Pakistan2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 33 | 45.45 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs West Indies2018-2022 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 199 | 64 | 28.42 | 304 | 65.46 | - | 3 | 24 | 4 | 3 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2021-2023 | 5 | 9 | - | 117 | 31 | 13.00 | 174 | 67.24 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| in New Zealand2017-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | 124 | 47 | 31.00 | 216 | 57.40 | - | - | 18 | - | 1 |
| in West Indies2018-2022 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 199 | 64 | 28.42 | 304 | 65.46 | - | 3 | 24 | 4 | 3 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2018-2022 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 199 | 64 | 28.42 | 304 | 65.46 | - | 3 | 24 | 4 | 3 |
| in Asia2021-2023 | 5 | 9 | - | 117 | 31 | 13.00 | 174 | 67.24 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| in Oceania2017-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | 124 | 47 | 31.00 | 216 | 57.40 | - | - | 18 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2023 | 5 | 9 | - | 117 | 31 | 13.00 | 174 | 67.24 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 1 |
| away2017-2022 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 323 | 64 | 29.36 | 520 | 62.11 | - | 3 | 42 | 4 | 4 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2017 | 1 | 2 | - | 47 | 47 | 23.50 | 100 | 47.00 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| year 2018 | 2 | 4 | - | 68 | 64 | 17.00 | 86 | 79.06 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| year 2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 33 | 45.45 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 264 | 64 | 29.33 | 401 | 65.83 | - | 2 | 36 | 3 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 2 | 4 | - | 46 | 29 | 11.50 | 74 | 62.16 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2016/17 | 1 | 2 | - | 47 | 47 | 23.50 | 100 | 47.00 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| season 2018 | 2 | 4 | - | 68 | 64 | 17.00 | 86 | 79.06 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| season 2021/22 | 2 | 3 | - | 92 | 41 | 30.66 | 149 | 61.74 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 131 | 64 | 43.66 | 218 | 60.09 | - | 2 | 18 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 2 | 4 | - | 56 | 31 | 14.00 | 67 | 83.58 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 2 | 4 | - | 46 | 29 | 11.50 | 74 | 62.16 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Mominul Haque2021-2022 | 2 | 3 | - | 92 | 41 | 30.66 | 149 | 61.74 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
| *Najmul Hossain Shanto2023-2023 | 2 | 4 | - | 46 | 29 | 11.50 | 74 | 62.16 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| *Shakib Al Hasan2018-2022 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 255 | 64 | 23.18 | 371 | 68.73 | - | 3 | 29 | 5 | 3 |
| *Tamim Iqbal2017-2017 | 1 | 2 | - | 47 | 47 | 23.50 | 100 | 47.00 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2017-2023 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 440 | 64 | 22.00 | 694 | 63.40 | - | 3 | 57 | 5 | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2017-2023 | 10 | 20 | 1 | 425 | 64 | 22.36 | 661 | 64.29 | - | 3 | 54 | 5 | 5 |
| is not keeper2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 33 | 45.45 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2023 | 6 | 11 | - | 175 | 41 | 15.90 | 267 | 65.54 | - | - | 25 | 1 | 3 |
| lost the toss2017-2022 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 265 | 64 | 29.44 | 427 | 62.06 | - | 3 | 32 | 4 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2023 | 4 | 7 | - | 98 | 31 | 14.00 | 149 | 65.77 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2018-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | 77 | 41 | 19.25 | 118 | 65.25 | - | - | 13 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2017-2022 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 246 | 64 | 35.14 | 402 | 61.19 | - | 3 | 29 | 4 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2022-2022 | 1 | 2 | - | 19 | 16 | 9.50 | 25 | 76.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2017-2023 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 344 | 64 | 24.57 | 551 | 62.43 | - | 3 | 41 | 5 | 3 |
| matches fielding first2018-2022 | 3 | 6 | - | 96 | 41 | 16.00 | 143 | 67.13 | - | - | 16 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2017-2023 | 11 | 10 | - | 157 | 47 | 15.70 | 271 | 57.93 | - | - | 21 | - | 2 |
| 2nd team innings2017-2023 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 283 | 64 | 28.30 | 423 | 66.90 | - | 3 | 36 | 5 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2017-2023 | 8 | 7 | - | 100 | 47 | 14.28 | 186 | 53.76 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 57 | 41 | 19.00 | 85 | 67.05 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match innings2017-2023 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 280 | 64 | 35.00 | 419 | 66.82 | - | 3 | 36 | 5 | 2 |
| 4th match innings2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 4 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 39 | 29 | 19.50 | 55 | 70.90 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| lost match2017-2023 | 10 | 19 | 1 | 401 | 64 | 22.27 | 639 | 62.75 | - | 3 | 51 | 5 | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 2 | - | 39 | 29 | 19.50 | 55 | 70.90 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| lost batting first2017-2023 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 305 | 64 | 25.41 | 496 | 61.49 | - | 3 | 35 | 5 | 3 |
| lost fielding first2018-2022 | 3 | 6 | - | 96 | 41 | 16.00 | 143 | 67.13 | - | - | 16 | - | 2 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2017-2023 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 440 | 64 | 22.00 | 694 | 63.40 | - | 3 | 57 | 5 | 5 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2023 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 325 | 64 | 23.21 | 508 | 63.97 | - | 2 | 46 | 3 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2018-2023 | 5 | 9 | - | 205 | 64 | 22.77 | 346 | 59.24 | - | 2 | 29 | 2 | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2017-2023 | 6 | 12 | 1 | 235 | 60* | 21.36 | 348 | 67.52 | - | 1 | 28 | 3 | 4 |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC World Test Champ2021-2023 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 325 | 64 | 23.21 | 508 | 63.97 | - | 2 | 46 | 3 | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7th position2017-2022 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 214 | 60* | 19.45 | 324 | 66.04 | - | 1 | 28 | 2 | 4 |
| 8th position2018-2023 | 5 | 8 | - | 211 | 64 | 26.37 | 337 | 62.61 | - | 2 | 26 | 3 | 1 |
| 9th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 33 | 45.45 | - | - | 3 | - | - |

