Bas de Leede Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 61 | 56 | 6 | 1420 | 123 | 28.40 | 2013 | 70.54 | 1 | 7 | 99 | 29 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Afghanistan2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 54 | 34 | 13.50 | 134 | 40.29 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Australia2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Bangladesh2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 32 | 53.12 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Canada2025-2026 | 3 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs England2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 128 | 56 | 32.00 | 169 | 75.73 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | - |
| vs India2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 21 | 57.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Ireland2021-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 62 | 23 | 20.66 | 165 | 37.57 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Namibia2024-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 169 | 97 | 42.25 | 221 | 76.47 | - | 1 | 8 | 5 | 1 |
| vs Nepal2018-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 112 | 41* | 22.40 | 177 | 63.27 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| vs New Zealand2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 83 | 37 | 20.75 | 138 | 60.14 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| vs Oman2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 90 | 51 | 30.00 | 111 | 81.08 | - | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| vs Pakistan2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 177 | 89 | 44.25 | 230 | 76.95 | - | 2 | 8 | 5 | - |
| vs Scotland2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 211 | 123 | 70.33 | 174 | 121.26 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7 | 1 |
| vs South Africa2021-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Sri Lanka2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 47 | 41 | 23.50 | 74 | 63.51 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs U.A.E.2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 124 | 66 | 62.00 | 157 | 78.98 | - | 1 | 7 | 3 | - |
| vs U.S.A.2023-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 40 | 36* | 40.00 | 58 | 68.96 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| vs West Indies2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 75 | 33 | 18.75 | 109 | 68.80 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Zimbabwe2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 21 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Canada2026-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 36* | 43.00 | 42 | 102.38 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| in India2023-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | 139 | 67 | 15.44 | 199 | 69.84 | - | 1 | 15 | 2 | - |
| in Namibia2025-2025 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Nepal2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 72 | 27 | 36.00 | 108 | 66.66 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |
| in Netherlands2018-2026 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 630 | 97 | 30.00 | 925 | 68.10 | - | 4 | 34 | 14 | 3 |
| in New Zealand2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 65 | 37 | 21.66 | 113 | 57.52 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| in Oman2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 135 | 66 | 33.75 | 209 | 64.59 | - | 2 | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| in Qatar2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 51 | 34 | 17.00 | 128 | 39.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in South Africa2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2023-2023 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 285 | 123 | 47.50 | 282 | 101.06 | 1 | - | 22 | 6 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2025 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 285 | 123 | 40.71 | 289 | 98.61 | 1 | - | 22 | 6 | 1 |
| in Americas2026-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 36* | 43.00 | 42 | 102.38 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| in Asia2022-2024 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 397 | 67 | 22.05 | 644 | 61.64 | - | 3 | 32 | 7 | 1 |
| in Europe2018-2026 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 630 | 97 | 30.00 | 925 | 68.10 | - | 4 | 34 | 14 | 3 |
| in Oceania2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 65 | 37 | 21.66 | 113 | 57.52 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2018-2026 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 630 | 97 | 30.00 | 925 | 68.10 | - | 4 | 34 | 14 | 3 |
| away2021-2026 | 14 | 10 | - | 166 | 51 | 16.60 | 293 | 56.65 | - | 1 | 18 | 2 | 2 |
| neutral2022-2026 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 624 | 123 | 32.84 | 795 | 78.49 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 13 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 30 | 30 | 15.00 | 62 | 48.38 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 13 | 15.38 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 5 | 4 | - | 62 | 23 | 15.50 | 170 | 36.47 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 15 | 15 | - | 386 | 89 | 25.73 | 622 | 62.05 | - | 2 | 19 | 6 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 424 | 123 | 28.26 | 481 | 88.14 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 8 | - |
| year 2024 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 207 | 66 | 34.50 | 317 | 65.29 | - | 2 | 16 | 5 | 1 |
| year 2025 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 128 | 74 | 64.00 | 124 | 103.22 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | 1 |
| year 2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 181 | 97 | 36.20 | 224 | 80.80 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 30 | 30 | 15.00 | 62 | 48.38 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 13 | 15.38 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 62 | 23 | 15.50 | 170 | 36.47 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 7 | 6 | - | 116 | 37 | 19.33 | 241 | 48.13 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 270 | 89 | 30.00 | 381 | 70.86 | - | 2 | 10 | 6 | 1 |
| season 2023 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 285 | 123 | 47.50 | 282 | 101.06 | 1 | - | 22 | 6 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 211 | 67 | 19.18 | 307 | 68.72 | - | 1 | 21 | 5 | - |
| season 2024/25 | 7 | 5 | - | 135 | 66 | 27.00 | 216 | 62.50 | - | 2 | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| season 2025 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 128 | 74 | 128.00 | 117 | 109.40 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | - |
| season 2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 181 | 97 | 36.20 | 224 | 80.80 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SA Edwards2022-2026 | 43 | 39 | 6 | 1140 | 123 | 34.54 | 1427 | 79.88 | 1 | 7 | 80 | 26 | 2 |
| *PM Seelaar2018-2022 | 18 | 17 | - | 280 | 37 | 16.47 | 586 | 47.78 | - | - | 19 | 3 | 3 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 61 | 56 | 6 | 1420 | 123 | 28.40 | 2013 | 70.54 | 1 | 7 | 99 | 29 | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 61 | 56 | 6 | 1420 | 123 | 28.40 | 2013 | 70.54 | 1 | 7 | 99 | 29 | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 32 | 28 | 3 | 817 | 123 | 32.68 | 1124 | 72.68 | 1 | 4 | 57 | 18 | 3 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 29 | 28 | 3 | 603 | 97 | 24.12 | 889 | 67.82 | - | 3 | 42 | 11 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2026 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 271 | 89 | 22.58 | 484 | 55.99 | - | 1 | 12 | 6 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 546 | 123 | 42.00 | 640 | 85.31 | 1 | 3 | 45 | 12 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 388 | 97 | 32.33 | 482 | 80.49 | - | 3 | 26 | 10 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2025 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 215 | 41 | 16.53 | 407 | 52.82 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 28 | 27 | 3 | 659 | 97 | 27.45 | 966 | 68.21 | - | 4 | 38 | 16 | 3 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 761 | 123 | 29.26 | 1047 | 72.68 | 1 | 3 | 61 | 13 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 60 | 56 | 6 | 1420 | 123 | 28.40 | 2013 | 70.54 | 1 | 7 | 99 | 29 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 28 | 27 | 3 | 659 | 97 | 27.45 | 966 | 68.21 | - | 4 | 38 | 16 | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 32 | 29 | 3 | 761 | 123 | 29.26 | 1047 | 72.68 | 1 | 3 | 61 | 13 | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2026 | 50 | 45 | 6 | 1222 | 123 | 31.33 | 1722 | 70.96 | 1 | 6 | 76 | 27 | 5 |
| day/night match2022-2023 | 11 | 11 | - | 198 | 67 | 18.00 | 291 | 68.04 | - | 1 | 23 | 2 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 537 | 123 | 35.80 | 682 | 78.73 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 17 | 2 |
| lost match2018-2026 | 34 | 34 | - | 850 | 89 | 25.00 | 1284 | 66.19 | - | 6 | 63 | 12 | 3 |
| tied match2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 47 | 70.21 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| no result2021-2026 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2026 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 308 | 97 | 30.80 | 394 | 78.17 | - | 1 | 17 | 10 | 2 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 229 | 123 | 45.80 | 288 | 79.51 | 1 | - | 18 | 7 | - |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 351 | 89 | 25.07 | 572 | 61.36 | - | 3 | 21 | 6 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2018-2025 | 20 | 20 | - | 499 | 74 | 24.95 | 712 | 70.08 | - | 3 | 42 | 6 | 2 |
| tied fielding first2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 47 | 70.21 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| no result batting first2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2022 | 23 | 22 | - | 480 | 89 | 21.81 | 867 | 55.36 | - | 2 | 26 | 7 | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 57 | 52 | 6 | 1388 | 123 | 30.17 | 1933 | 71.80 | 1 | 7 | 98 | 28 | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2018-2022 | 10 | 9 | - | 130 | 30 | 14.44 | 276 | 47.10 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2018-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 217 | 89 | 31.00 | 355 | 61.12 | - | 1 | 13 | 4 | 2 |
| 3rd match in series2021-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 133 | 56 | 22.16 | 236 | 56.35 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| World Cup2023-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | 139 | 67 | 15.44 | 199 | 69.84 | - | 1 | 15 | 2 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th position2019-2026 | 33 | 33 | 2 | 948 | 123 | 30.58 | 1348 | 70.32 | 1 | 4 | 62 | 18 | 1 |
| 5th position2018-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 302 | 66 | 27.45 | 462 | 65.36 | - | 2 | 21 | 7 | 1 |
| 6th position2021-2025 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 170 | 74 | 21.25 | 203 | 83.74 | - | 1 | 16 | 4 | 3 |

