Williamsing Nalisa Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 36 | 17 | 8 | 84 | 31* | 9.33 | 81 | 103.70 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bahrain2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Cook Islands2022-2026 | 4 | 2 | - | 8 | 7 | 4.00 | 7 | 114.28 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Fiji2022-2026 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31* | - | 15 | 206.66 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Indonesia2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Japan2023-2026 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kuwait2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 12* | - | 22 | 86.36 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Malaysia2019-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3* | 3.00 | 4 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs P.N.G.2019-2023 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3* | 6.00 | 9 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Philippines2019-2023 | 3 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Samoa2019-2026 | 6 | 3 | - | 8 | 6 | 2.66 | 12 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Tanzania2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Japan2026-2026 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2019-2024 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 28 | 12* | 14.00 | 34 | 82.35 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in P.N.G.2019-2023 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3* | 2.50 | 8 | 62.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Samoa2019-2024 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 42 | 31* | 14.00 | 32 | 131.25 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in Vanuatu2022-2022 | 6 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 4 | 175.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2019-2026 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 30 | 12* | 10.00 | 37 | 81.08 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| in Oceania2019-2024 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 54 | 31* | 9.00 | 44 | 122.72 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2022 | 6 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 4 | 175.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| away2019-2026 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 15 | 6 | 3.75 | 21 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 62 | 31* | 15.50 | 56 | 110.71 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 6 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 4 | 175.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| year 2023 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3* | 2.50 | 8 | 62.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 10 | 8 | 4 | 68 | 31* | 17.00 | 62 | 109.67 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2019 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1* | - | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 6 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 4 | 175.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| season 2023 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3* | 2.50 | 8 | 62.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 28 | 12* | 28.00 | 33 | 84.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 40 | 31* | 13.33 | 29 | 137.93 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *A Mansale2019-2019 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1* | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *PK Matautaava2022-2023 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 4.00 | 12 | 100.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| *J Rasu2024-2026 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 70 | 31* | 14.00 | 65 | 107.69 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| *R Tari2023-2023 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 36 | 17 | 8 | 84 | 31* | 9.33 | 81 | 103.70 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 36 | 17 | 8 | 84 | 31* | 9.33 | 81 | 103.70 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 43 | 31* | 14.33 | 27 | 159.25 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 20 | 11 | 5 | 41 | 12* | 6.83 | 54 | 75.92 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 12 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 31* | 14.00 | 26 | 161.53 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2023 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 23 | 12* | 23.00 | 29 | 79.31 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 3.60 | 25 | 72.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 65 | 31* | 16.25 | 55 | 118.18 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 3.80 | 26 | 73.07 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 36 | 17 | 8 | 84 | 31* | 9.33 | 81 | 103.70 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 22 | 10 | 6 | 65 | 31* | 16.25 | 55 | 118.18 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 3.80 | 26 | 73.07 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2026 | 35 | 16 | 8 | 84 | 31* | 10.50 | 80 | 105.00 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| night match2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 22 | 16 | 7 | 82 | 31* | 9.11 | 79 | 103.79 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2022-2023 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 12 | 9 | 5 | 63 | 31* | 15.75 | 53 | 118.86 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 19 | 6 | 3.80 | 26 | 73.07 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2019 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2024 | 23 | 10 | 4 | 54 | 31* | 9.00 | 44 | 122.72 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2024-2026 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 30 | 12* | 15.00 | 36 | 83.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 9 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 44 | 31* | 22.00 | 35 | 125.71 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| 9th position2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7* | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 10th position2022-2026 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 19 | 7 | 4.75 | 19 | 100.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 11th position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1* | - | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |