Wilka Mwatile Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 110 | 89 | 19 | 984 | 54* | 14.05 | 1183 | 83.17 | - | 1 | 83 | 17 | 10 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 13 | 69.23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs BOT Women2018-2021 | 2 | 1 | - | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 30 | 83.33 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs CMR Women2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs China Women2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GER Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2023-2026 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 57 | 39* | 19.00 | 68 | 83.82 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 32 | 28 | 16.00 | 38 | 84.21 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2019-2021 | 3 | 2 | - | 11 | 11 | 5.50 | 12 | 91.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs LES Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 14 | 107.14 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2018-2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2024-2024 | 3 | 2 | - | 7 | 6 | 3.50 | 20 | 35.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MOZ Women2018-2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Nepal Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 20 | 25.00 | 39 | 64.10 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2019-2025 | 7 | 6 | - | 18 | 6 | 3.00 | 41 | 43.90 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| vs NGA Women2021-2025 | 5 | 2 | - | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 13 | 69.23 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs PNG Women2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 51 | 24 | 25.50 | 56 | 91.07 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13* | - | 17 | 76.47 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2019-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 12 | 6 | 4.00 | 17 | 70.58 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs SLE Women2018-2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3.50 | 11 | 63.63 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2021-2026 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 41 | 33 | 41.00 | 55 | 74.54 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs THA Women2019-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 39 | 16 | 7.80 | 52 | 75.00 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Uganda Women2019-2026 | 21 | 20 | 4 | 246 | 27* | 15.37 | 288 | 85.41 | - | - | 17 | 9 | 1 |
| vs UAE Women2023-2025 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 224 | 54* | 32.00 | 255 | 87.84 | - | 1 | 21 | 3 | 1 |
| vs USA Women2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15* | 15.00 | 14 | 107.14 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| vs ZIM Women2019-2025 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 128 | 26 | 10.66 | 130 | 98.46 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2018-2021 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 90 | 26 | 15.00 | 101 | 89.10 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| in Germany2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Ghana2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 33 | 33 | 16.50 | 45 | 73.33 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| in Hong Kong2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | 28 | 11 | 9.33 | 51 | 54.90 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Malaysia2024-2024 | 3 | 2 | - | 7 | 6 | 3.50 | 20 | 35.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Namibia2019-2026 | 42 | 34 | 8 | 419 | 39* | 16.11 | 439 | 95.44 | - | - | 35 | 12 | 1 |
| in Nepal2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 75 | 28 | 37.50 | 80 | 93.75 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| in Netherlands2022-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 14 | 6 | 3.50 | 26 | 53.84 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Rwanda2021-2021 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 13* | 12.00 | 29 | 82.75 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Scotland2019-2019 | 5 | 5 | - | 20 | 16 | 4.00 | 39 | 51.28 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| in Thailand2025-2025 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 106 | 54* | 13.25 | 99 | 107.07 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| in Uganda2025-2025 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 57 | 22 | 11.40 | 118 | 48.30 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in U.A.E.2023-2023 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 100 | 30 | 25.00 | 126 | 79.36 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 11.00 | 10 | 110.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2026 | 72 | 55 | 13 | 634 | 39* | 15.09 | 742 | 85.44 | - | - | 51 | 13 | 4 |
| in Asia2023-2026 | 27 | 25 | 6 | 316 | 54* | 16.63 | 376 | 84.04 | - | 1 | 29 | 4 | 2 |
| in Europe2019-2022 | 11 | 9 | - | 34 | 16 | 3.77 | 65 | 52.30 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 42 | 34 | 8 | 419 | 39* | 16.11 | 439 | 95.44 | - | - | 35 | 12 | 1 |
| away2018-2025 | 25 | 22 | 3 | 214 | 30 | 11.26 | 330 | 64.84 | - | - | 21 | 2 | 5 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 43 | 33 | 8 | 351 | 54* | 14.04 | 414 | 84.78 | - | 1 | 27 | 3 | 4 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 25 | 14.00 | 50 | 84.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 41 | 16 | 4.55 | 69 | 59.42 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 |
| year 2021 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 72 | 26 | 14.40 | 80 | 90.00 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 13 | 11 | - | 55 | 13 | 5.00 | 86 | 63.95 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 185 | 30 | 26.42 | 218 | 84.86 | - | - | 13 | 5 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 143 | 33 | 11.91 | 211 | 67.77 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2025 | 28 | 24 | 5 | 291 | 54* | 15.31 | 330 | 88.18 | - | 1 | 25 | 6 | 2 |
| year 2026 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 155 | 39* | 38.75 | 139 | 111.51 | - | - | 12 | 4 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 25 | 14.00 | 50 | 84.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 3.33 | 20 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2019 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 31 | 16 | 5.16 | 49 | 63.26 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| season 2021 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 72 | 26 | 14.40 | 80 | 90.00 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 13 | 11 | - | 55 | 13 | 5.00 | 86 | 63.95 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2023 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 85 | 27* | 28.33 | 92 | 92.39 | - | - | 3 | 4 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 133 | 33 | 22.16 | 171 | 77.77 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 75 | 31 | 15.00 | 95 | 78.94 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 92 | 22 | 9.20 | 189 | 48.67 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 128 | 27 | 21.33 | 113 | 113.27 | - | - | 12 | 4 | - |
| season 2025/26 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 181 | 54* | 18.10 | 179 | 101.11 | - | 1 | 16 | 3 | 1 |
| season 2026 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 80 | 39* | 40.00 | 59 | 135.59 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *I van Zyl2021-2023 | 38 | 29 | 6 | 312 | 30 | 13.56 | 384 | 81.25 | - | - | 24 | 6 | 3 |
| *SA Wittmann2024-2026 | 52 | 43 | 10 | 556 | 54* | 16.84 | 635 | 87.55 | - | 1 | 48 | 10 | 2 |
| *Yasmeen Khan2018-2024 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 116 | 33 | 8.28 | 164 | 70.73 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 5 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 110 | 89 | 19 | 984 | 54* | 14.05 | 1183 | 83.17 | - | 1 | 83 | 17 | 10 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 9 | 6.00 | 12 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 108 | 87 | 19 | 972 | 54* | 14.29 | 1171 | 83.00 | - | 1 | 81 | 17 | 10 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 50 | 40 | 8 | 453 | 33 | 14.15 | 566 | 80.03 | - | - | 39 | 5 | 4 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 59 | 48 | 11 | 529 | 54* | 14.29 | 615 | 86.01 | - | 1 | 44 | 12 | 6 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 197 | 33 | 16.41 | 262 | 75.19 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 3 |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 31 | 24 | 4 | 256 | 31 | 12.80 | 304 | 84.21 | - | - | 27 | 2 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 35 | 31 | 6 | 254 | 23 | 10.16 | 297 | 85.52 | - | - | 21 | 8 | 4 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2026 | 24 | 17 | 5 | 275 | 54* | 22.91 | 318 | 86.47 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 55 | 48 | 10 | 453 | 33 | 11.92 | 561 | 80.74 | - | - | 33 | 11 | 7 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 55 | 41 | 9 | 531 | 54* | 16.59 | 622 | 85.36 | - | 1 | 50 | 6 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 110 | 89 | 19 | 984 | 54* | 14.05 | 1183 | 83.17 | - | 1 | 83 | 17 | 10 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 55 | 48 | 10 | 453 | 33 | 11.92 | 561 | 80.74 | - | - | 33 | 11 | 7 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 55 | 41 | 9 | 531 | 54* | 16.59 | 622 | 85.36 | - | 1 | 50 | 6 | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 57 | 37 | 11 | 418 | 39* | 16.07 | 485 | 86.18 | - | - | 38 | 7 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 52 | 51 | 8 | 544 | 54* | 12.65 | 684 | 79.53 | - | 1 | 43 | 8 | 9 |
| tied match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 14 | 157.14 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2018-2025 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 190 | 24* | 12.66 | 214 | 88.78 | - | - | 14 | 4 | 1 |
| won fielding first2018-2026 | 31 | 18 | 7 | 228 | 39* | 20.72 | 271 | 84.13 | - | - | 24 | 3 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 28 | 28 | 6 | 241 | 33 | 10.95 | 333 | 72.37 | - | - | 17 | 5 | 6 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 24 | 23 | 2 | 303 | 54* | 14.42 | 351 | 86.32 | - | 1 | 26 | 3 | 3 |
| tied batting first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 22 | 22 | 22.00 | 14 | 157.14 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2025 | 25 | 22 | 4 | 233 | 30 | 12.94 | 289 | 80.62 | - | - | 23 | 4 | 3 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2026 | 41 | 34 | 6 | 382 | 39* | 13.64 | 491 | 77.80 | - | - | 28 | 9 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 44 | 33 | 9 | 369 | 54* | 15.37 | 403 | 91.56 | - | 1 | 32 | 4 | 6 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 19 | 14.66 | 75 | 58.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2025 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 67 | 27* | 16.75 | 86 | 77.90 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2025 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 18* | 13.66 | 48 | 85.41 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| 4th match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 16 | 10 | 5.33 | 26 | 61.53 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 5th match in series2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 38 | 30 | 9.50 | 39 | 97.43 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 6th match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 21* | 27.00 | 15 | 180.00 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2018-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 89 | 26 | 9.88 | 129 | 68.99 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| tournament semi-finals2021-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 11 | 72.72 | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2018-2026 | 72 | 56 | 13 | 654 | 54* | 15.20 | 754 | 86.73 | - | 1 | 50 | 13 | 6 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2018-2024 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 140 | 31 | 17.50 | 167 | 83.83 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| 4th position2018-2025 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 147 | 33 | 12.25 | 259 | 56.75 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 2 |
| 5th position2021-2026 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 230 | 28 | 17.69 | 280 | 82.14 | - | - | 16 | 3 | 1 |
| 6th position2019-2026 | 20 | 20 | 6 | 234 | 54* | 16.71 | 215 | 108.83 | - | 1 | 25 | 6 | 1 |
| 7th position2019-2025 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 115 | 24* | 8.84 | 143 | 80.41 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 3 |
| 8th position2019-2025 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 63 | 24* | 12.60 | 67 | 94.02 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| 9th position2019-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 55 | 23 | 11.00 | 52 | 105.76 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |