Veronica Vasquez Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 30 | 27 | 4 | 462 | 107* | 20.08 | 659 | 70.10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | - | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Brazil Women2019-2023 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 133 | 33 | 12.09 | 257 | 51.75 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| vs Canada Women2021-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 68 | 19 | 13.60 | 152 | 44.73 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Chile Women2019-2023 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 134 | 107* | 134.00 | 87 | 154.02 | 1 | - | 16 | - | - |
| vs Mexico Women2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Peru Women2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 103 | 64 | 51.50 | 83 | 124.09 | - | 1 | 6 | - | - |
| vs USA Women2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 24 | 10 | 6.00 | 80 | 30.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Argentina2023-2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 147 | 107* | 73.50 | 125 | 117.60 | 1 | - | 16 | - | - |
| in Brazil2022-2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 163 | 64 | 23.28 | 217 | 75.11 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| in Mexico2021-2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 19 | 10.20 | 163 | 31.28 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Peru2019-2019 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 26 | 17.66 | 57 | 92.98 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| in U.S.A.2023-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 48 | 19 | 8.00 | 97 | 49.48 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2019-2026 | 30 | 27 | 4 | 462 | 107* | 20.08 | 659 | 70.10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2023-2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 147 | 107* | 73.50 | 125 | 117.60 | 1 | - | 16 | - | - |
| away2019-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | 127 | 33 | 14.11 | 202 | 62.87 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| neutral2019-2023 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 188 | 64 | 15.66 | 332 | 56.62 | - | 1 | 8 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 26 | 17.66 | 57 | 92.98 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 19 | 10.20 | 163 | 31.28 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 86 | 64 | 43.00 | 84 | 102.38 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 258 | 107* | 21.50 | 315 | 81.90 | 1 | - | 22 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 40 | 35.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 26 | 17.66 | 57 | 92.98 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 19 | 10.20 | 163 | 31.28 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 86 | 64 | 43.00 | 84 | 102.38 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 11 | 11 | - | 125 | 33 | 11.36 | 230 | 54.34 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 133 | 107* | 133.00 | 85 | 156.47 | 1 | - | 16 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 40 | 35.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *M Castineiras2026-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 40 | 35.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *A Stocks2022-2023 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 344 | 107* | 24.57 | 399 | 86.21 | 1 | 1 | 26 | - | - |
| *V Vasquez2019-2021 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 104 | 26 | 13.00 | 220 | 47.27 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2019-2021 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 104 | 26 | 13.00 | 220 | 47.27 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| is not captain2022-2026 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 358 | 107* | 23.86 | 439 | 81.54 | 1 | 1 | 26 | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 30 | 27 | 4 | 462 | 107* | 20.08 | 659 | 70.10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | - | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 215 | 107* | 26.87 | 289 | 74.39 | 1 | - | 16 | - | - |
| lost the toss2019-2023 | 18 | 16 | 2 | 234 | 64 | 16.71 | 342 | 68.42 | - | 1 | 15 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 133 | 107* | 133.00 | 83 | 160.24 | 1 | - | 14 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 82 | 19 | 11.71 | 206 | 39.80 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2023 | 12 | 10 | - | 155 | 64 | 15.50 | 221 | 70.13 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2023 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 79 | 33 | 19.75 | 121 | 65.28 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2023 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 288 | 107* | 26.18 | 304 | 94.73 | 1 | 1 | 23 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 174 | 33 | 14.50 | 355 | 49.01 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 30 | 27 | 4 | 462 | 107* | 20.08 | 659 | 70.10 | 1 | 1 | 32 | - | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2023 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 288 | 107* | 26.18 | 304 | 94.73 | 1 | 1 | 23 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 174 | 33 | 14.50 | 355 | 49.01 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 251 | 107* | 62.75 | 210 | 119.52 | 1 | 1 | 22 | - | - |
| lost match2019-2023 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 211 | 33 | 11.10 | 449 | 46.99 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2023 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 223 | 107* | 74.33 | 160 | 139.37 | 1 | 1 | 19 | - | - |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 28.00 | 50 | 56.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2023 | 8 | 8 | - | 65 | 26 | 8.12 | 144 | 45.13 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2021-2023 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 146 | 33 | 13.27 | 305 | 47.86 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2023-2026 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 224 | 107* | 32.00 | 258 | 86.82 | 1 | - | 20 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2023 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 185 | 64 | 14.23 | 344 | 53.77 | - | 1 | 7 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2019 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 53 | 26 | 17.66 | 57 | 92.98 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 32 | 18 | 16.00 | 65 | 49.23 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2023-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 28 | 26 | 14.00 | 24 | 116.66 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 118 | 107* | 118.00 | 97 | 121.64 | 1 | - | 11 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 28 | 46.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 44 | 75.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 38 | 68.42 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2023 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 212 | 64 | 14.13 | 363 | 58.40 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2021-2023 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 291 | 107* | 29.10 | 368 | 79.07 | 1 | 1 | 22 | - | - |
| 2nd position2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 18 | 11 | 6.00 | 41 | 43.90 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd position2019-2023 | 7 | 7 | - | 112 | 33 | 16.00 | 191 | 58.63 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 4th position2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 40 | 26 | 13.33 | 57 | 70.17 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |