Vanraaj Padhaal Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 45 | 43 | 3 | 619 | 84 | 15.47 | 603 | 102.65 | - | 2 | 58 | 11 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bulgaria2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 75 | 58 | 37.50 | 53 | 141.50 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| vs Croatia2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23* | - | 22 | 104.54 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| vs Cyprus2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 53 | 20 | 13.25 | 51 | 103.92 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| vs Denmark2019-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 50 | 14 | 8.33 | 75 | 66.66 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Estonia2022-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 49 | 21 | 9.80 | 50 | 98.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Greece2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 32* | - | 22 | 145.45 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Guernsey2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Italy2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 10 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malta2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 42 | 42* | - | 38 | 110.52 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Norway2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 168 | 84 | 28.00 | 137 | 122.62 | - | 1 | 20 | 3 | 1 |
| vs Portugal2026-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 13 | 12 | 6.50 | 18 | 72.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Spain2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 8 | 6 | 2.00 | 22 | 36.36 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Sweden2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 89 | 25 | 9.88 | 96 | 92.70 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Cyprus2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 33 | 18 | 11.00 | 41 | 80.48 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Denmark2019-2025 | 11 | 11 | - | 95 | 18 | 8.63 | 134 | 70.89 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| in Estonia2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 15 | 93.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Finland2019-2026 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 250 | 46 | 13.88 | 242 | 103.30 | - | - | 22 | 5 | 2 |
| in Guernsey2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 130 | 58 | 32.50 | 105 | 123.80 | - | 1 | 13 | 3 | 1 |
| in Sweden2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 97 | 84 | 48.50 | 66 | 146.96 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 45 | 43 | 3 | 619 | 84 | 15.47 | 603 | 102.65 | - | 2 | 58 | 11 | 3 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 22 | 20 | 2 | 250 | 46 | 13.88 | 242 | 103.30 | - | - | 22 | 5 | 2 |
| away2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | - | 119 | 18 | 9.15 | 149 | 79.86 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| neutral2023-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 250 | 84 | 27.77 | 212 | 117.92 | - | 2 | 23 | 6 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 5 | 5 | - | 31 | 14 | 6.20 | 44 | 70.45 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 34 | 25 | 8.50 | 38 | 89.47 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 116 | 32* | 19.33 | 115 | 100.86 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - |
| year 2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 43 | 18 | 8.60 | 64 | 67.18 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 194 | 58 | 27.71 | 155 | 125.16 | - | 1 | 23 | 3 | 2 |
| year 2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 33 | 13 | 8.25 | 38 | 86.84 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 10 | 9 | - | 168 | 84 | 18.66 | 149 | 112.75 | - | 1 | 17 | 3 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 5 | 5 | - | 31 | 14 | 6.20 | 44 | 70.45 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 34 | 25 | 8.50 | 38 | 89.47 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 116 | 32* | 19.33 | 115 | 100.86 | - | - | 5 | 5 | - |
| season 2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 43 | 18 | 8.60 | 64 | 67.18 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 194 | 58 | 27.71 | 155 | 125.16 | - | 1 | 23 | 3 | 2 |
| season 2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 33 | 13 | 8.25 | 38 | 86.84 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 10 | 9 | - | 168 | 84 | 18.66 | 149 | 112.75 | - | 1 | 17 | 3 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Amjad Sher2023-2026 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 384 | 84 | 19.20 | 341 | 112.60 | - | 2 | 41 | 6 | 2 |
| *NG Collins2019-2023 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 217 | 32* | 11.42 | 247 | 87.85 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 1 |
| *Jordan O'Brien2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 15 | 120.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 45 | 43 | 3 | 619 | 84 | 15.47 | 603 | 102.65 | - | 2 | 58 | 11 | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 45 | 43 | 3 | 619 | 84 | 15.47 | 603 | 102.65 | - | 2 | 58 | 11 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 24 | 24 | - | 274 | 58 | 11.41 | 283 | 96.81 | - | 1 | 28 | 3 | 2 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 345 | 84 | 21.56 | 320 | 107.81 | - | 1 | 30 | 8 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 208 | 58 | 14.85 | 191 | 108.90 | - | 1 | 22 | 3 | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 66 | 18 | 6.60 | 92 | 71.73 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 223 | 84 | 22.30 | 187 | 119.25 | - | 1 | 21 | 5 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 122 | 42* | 20.33 | 133 | 91.72 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 431 | 84 | 17.95 | 378 | 114.02 | - | 2 | 43 | 8 | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 188 | 42* | 11.75 | 225 | 83.55 | - | - | 15 | 3 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 44 | 43 | 3 | 619 | 84 | 15.47 | 603 | 102.65 | - | 2 | 58 | 11 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 431 | 84 | 17.95 | 378 | 114.02 | - | 2 | 43 | 8 | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 188 | 42* | 11.75 | 225 | 83.55 | - | - | 15 | 3 | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 22 | 22 | 3 | 381 | 84 | 20.05 | 342 | 111.40 | - | 2 | 30 | 11 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 21 | 20 | - | 220 | 46 | 11.00 | 243 | 90.53 | - | - | 26 | - | 2 |
| tied match2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 18 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| no result2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 279 | 84 | 19.92 | 228 | 122.36 | - | 2 | 24 | 8 | - |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 102 | 42* | 20.40 | 114 | 89.47 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 11 | 10 | - | 152 | 46 | 15.20 | 150 | 101.33 | - | - | 19 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 68 | 18 | 6.80 | 93 | 73.11 | - | - | 7 | - | 2 |
| tied fielding first2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 18 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 22 | 21 | - | 162 | 25 | 7.71 | 213 | 76.05 | - | - | 15 | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2023-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | 210 | 84 | 19.09 | 187 | 112.29 | - | 1 | 23 | 3 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 247 | 58 | 30.87 | 203 | 121.67 | - | 1 | 20 | 8 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 16 | 81.25 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 1st match in series2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 41 | 18 | 5.12 | 52 | 78.84 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2019-2026 | 7 | 6 | - | 57 | 14 | 9.50 | 85 | 67.05 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 26 | 12 | 5.20 | 35 | 74.28 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 25 | 25 | 25.00 | 25 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 9 | 144.44 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2022-2026 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 444 | 84 | 24.66 | 381 | 116.53 | - | 2 | 41 | 11 | 2 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2025 | 9 | 9 | - | 75 | 14 | 8.33 | 90 | 83.33 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| 2nd position2023-2026 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 338 | 84 | 22.53 | 284 | 119.01 | - | 2 | 37 | 6 | 2 |
| 3rd position2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 25 | 17 | 12.50 | 24 | 104.16 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 4th position2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 42 | 23* | 14.00 | 57 | 73.68 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| 5th position2019-2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 91 | 32* | 13.00 | 97 | 93.81 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| 6th position2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 24 | 18 | 12.00 | 26 | 92.30 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 7th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 10 | 200.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| 9th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 15 | 26.66 | - | - | - | - | - |