Uzairullah Niazai Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2024-2026 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 712 | 140* | 41.88 | 864 | 82.40 | 2 | 4 | 74 | 10 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Under-192024-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 327 | 140* | 65.40 | 414 | 78.98 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 5 | - |
| vs IND Under-192026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 101 | 101* | - | 86 | 117.44 | 1 | - | 12 | 2 | - |
| vs IRE Under-192026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 40 | 65.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs NEP Under-192025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 59 | 103.38 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | - |
| vs PAK Under-192024-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 94 | 70 | 18.80 | 124 | 75.80 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| vs SA Under-192026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 51* | - | 51 | 100.00 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| vs SL Under-192024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 33 | 25 | 11.00 | 61 | 54.09 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Tanzania U192026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs WI Under-192026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 19 | 63.15 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Under-192025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 275 | 140* | 91.66 | 340 | 80.88 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 3 | - |
| in Namibia2026-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 66 | 51* | 33.00 | 80 | 82.50 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2024-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 225 | 70 | 28.12 | 284 | 79.22 | - | 2 | 18 | 5 | - |
| in Zimbabwe2025-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 146 | 101* | 36.50 | 160 | 91.25 | 1 | - | 14 | 2 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2025-2026 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 212 | 101* | 35.33 | 240 | 88.33 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 2 | 1 |
| in Asia2024-2025 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 500 | 140* | 45.45 | 624 | 80.12 | 1 | 3 | 51 | 8 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2025-2025 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 282 | 140* | 70.50 | 350 | 80.57 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 3 | - |
| neutral2024-2026 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 430 | 101* | 33.07 | 514 | 83.65 | 1 | 3 | 41 | 7 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 95 | 70 | 19.00 | 124 | 76.61 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
| year 2025 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 424 | 140* | 53.00 | 531 | 79.84 | 1 | 2 | 43 | 7 | - |
| year 2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 193 | 101* | 48.25 | 209 | 92.34 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2024/25 | 5 | 5 | - | 95 | 70 | 19.00 | 124 | 76.61 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
| season 2025/26 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 617 | 140* | 51.41 | 740 | 83.37 | 2 | 3 | 65 | 9 | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Mahboob Khan2024-2026 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 712 | 140* | 41.88 | 864 | 82.40 | 2 | 4 | 74 | 10 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2024-2026 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 712 | 140* | 41.88 | 864 | 82.40 | 2 | 4 | 74 | 10 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2024-2026 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 712 | 140* | 41.88 | 864 | 82.40 | 2 | 4 | 74 | 10 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2024-2026 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 566 | 140* | 51.45 | 689 | 82.14 | 2 | 2 | 56 | 9 | - |
| lost the toss2024-2026 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 146 | 70 | 24.33 | 175 | 83.42 | - | 2 | 18 | 1 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2026 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 490 | 140* | 61.25 | 601 | 81.53 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 7 | - |
| won toss & fielded2024-2025 | 4 | 3 | - | 76 | 61 | 25.33 | 88 | 86.36 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 71 | 51* | 23.66 | 95 | 74.73 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 75 | 70 | 25.00 | 80 | 93.75 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2024-2026 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 561 | 140* | 51.00 | 696 | 80.60 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 7 | - |
| matches fielding first2024-2026 | 8 | 6 | - | 151 | 70 | 25.16 | 168 | 89.88 | - | 2 | 16 | 3 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2024-2026 | 22 | 20 | 3 | 712 | 140* | 41.88 | 864 | 82.40 | 2 | 4 | 74 | 10 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2024-2026 | 14 | 14 | 3 | 561 | 140* | 51.00 | 696 | 80.60 | 2 | 2 | 58 | 7 | - |
| 2nd match innings2024-2026 | 8 | 6 | - | 151 | 70 | 25.16 | 168 | 89.88 | - | 2 | 16 | 3 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2024-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 265 | 72 | 37.85 | 332 | 79.81 | - | 3 | 31 | 4 | - |
| lost match2024-2026 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 447 | 140* | 44.70 | 532 | 84.02 | 2 | 1 | 43 | 6 | 1 |
| no result2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 204 | 72 | 34.00 | 273 | 74.72 | - | 2 | 24 | 2 | - |
| won fielding first2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 61 | 61 | 61.00 | 59 | 103.38 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | - |
| lost batting first2025-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 357 | 140* | 71.40 | 423 | 84.39 | 2 | - | 34 | 5 | - |
| lost fielding first2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 90 | 70 | 18.00 | 109 | 82.56 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| no result fielding first2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 275 | 140* | 91.66 | 340 | 80.88 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 3 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2026 | 7 | 6 | - | 101 | 70 | 16.83 | 134 | 75.37 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2024-2026 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 336 | 101* | 42.00 | 390 | 86.15 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 6 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 140 | 140* | - | 137 | 102.18 | 1 | - | 16 | 1 | - |
| 3rd match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 31 | 31 | 31.00 | 35 | 88.57 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| 4th match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 72 | 72 | 72.00 | 100 | 72.00 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | - |
| 5th match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 68 | 47.05 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Under-19s World Cup2026-2026 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 193 | 101* | 64.33 | 206 | 93.68 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 2 | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 15 | 46.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 101 | 101* | - | 86 | 117.44 | 1 | - | 12 | 2 | - |
| preliminary matches2024-2026 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 329 | 70 | 25.30 | 423 | 77.77 | - | 3 | 29 | 5 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 95 | 70 | 19.00 | 124 | 76.61 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
| 4th position2025-2026 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 617 | 140* | 51.41 | 740 | 83.37 | 2 | 3 | 65 | 9 | 1 |
