|
VLive.in
VLive.in
Cover Photo
UT Khawaja

Usman Khawaja

39y 29d Islamabad, Pakistan
Born
December 18, 1986, Islamabad, Pakistan
Playing Roles
top-order batter
Batting Style
left-hand bat
Bowling Style
right-arm medium
Fielding Pos
N/A
Intl Career
2011 - 2026

Usman Khawaja Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is

Career Statistics

Career Averages

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
overview2011-20268815914622923242.951275748.8216286642810

vs Opposition

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
vs Bangladesh2017-201712-211.00825.00-----
vs England2011-202623421155417137.90340845.594718072
vs India2018-20251427272818029.12173941.86147922
vs New Zealand2011-2024814266917455.75119456.033-735-
vs Pakistan2016-202411193121216075.75244449.593712132
vs South Africa2011-202512221771195*36.71159148.46259052
vs Sri Lanka2011-20251017465923250.69116256.71216132
vs West Indies2015-2025916163414442.26121152.3514603-

By Host Country

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Australia2011-2026457993215195*45.92638350.36915333165
in Bangladesh2017-201712-211.00825.00-----
in England2013-20251326-75114128.88180941.51148933
in India2023-202347-33318047.5772146.18123911
in New Zealand2016-202447-29714042.4257851.381-401-
in Pakistan2022-2022352496160165.3399549.8422512-
in South Africa2011-2018510-2427524.2047650.84-3371-
in Sri Lanka2011-2025814354723249.7299455.03114631
in U.A.E.2018-201823-22914176.3349046.731119--
in West Indies2025-202536-1174719.5030338.61--101-

By Continent

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Africa2011-2018510-2427524.2047650.84-3371-
in Americas2025-202536-1174719.5030338.61--101-
in Asia2011-202518315160723261.80320850.095615562
in Europe2013-20251326-75114128.88180941.51148933
in Oceania2011-2026498693512195*45.61696150.451015373175

Home / Away / Neutral

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
home2011-2026457993215195*45.92638350.36915333165
away2011-202539735276623240.67579247.75612310123
neutral2018-202547-24814135.4258242.611121-2

By Year

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
year 201161122636529.2267339.07-1243-
year 201336-1145419.0026642.85-113-1
year 2015351504174126.0072469.6131385-
year 20161016-75314547.06138754.28249432
year 2017610125679*28.4453348.03-3292-
year 20181018-73217140.66168943.3324782-
year 20196112265101*29.4443960.361-36-1
year 202211204108016067.50210151.40451145-
year 2023132411210195*52.60279243.333613753
year 202491824157525.93100641.25-24611
year 20251018161423236.11109156.27115222
year 202612-231711.505641.07--3--

By Season

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
season 2010/1112-583729.0016834.52--7--
season 2011231602630.0015837.97--22-
season 2011/123611456529.0034741.78-1151-
season 201336-1145419.0026642.85-113-1
season 2015/16681713174101.85104668.1641715-
season 201624-552613.7512942.63--7-1
season 2016/17611158114558.10107454.09155941
season 201712-211.00825.00-----
season 2017/18915-49817133.20107746.2314702-
season 2018/19814253914144.91125043.12225111
season 201936-1224020.3318864.89--17--
season 2021/22593751160125.16145751.5442764-
season 20222411377145.6625453.93-115--
season 2022/239151720195*51.42147948.68248131
season 2023612-50914142.41131238.79135931
season 2023/2471414479034.38107541.58-24912
season 2024/25713247923243.5483057.7111431-
season 202548-1234715.3734635.54--1011
season 2025/2647-1768225.1429360.06-119-1

Captains Involved

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
*MJ Clarke2011-201391723776525.1393940.14-23731
*PJ Cummins2022-2025366972646195*42.67572746.20612284124
*TD Paine2018-20191222272114136.05153447.00237811
*SPD Smith2015-202631513248523251.77455754.53811265124

As Captain

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
is not captain2011-20268815914622923242.951275748.8216286642810

As Keeper

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
is not keeper2011-20268815914622923242.951275748.8216286642810

By Toss

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won the toss2011-202539728348223254.40674251.641112372161
lost the toss2011-202649876274717133.91601545.66516292129

Bat/Field First & Toss

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won toss & batted2011-202530567299123261.04570852.401011305161
won toss & fielded2011-2024916149114032.73103447.481167--
lost toss & sent in2015-20251428-74014426.42165444.74147724
lost toss & fielded2011-202635596200717137.86436146.02412215105

Batting / Fielding First

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
matches batting first2011-202544847373123248.45736250.671115382185
matches fielding first2011-202644757249817136.73539546.30513282105

By Team Innings

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st team innings2011-202688872402623247.36856646.991215423184
2nd team innings2011-2026777212220314136.71419152.56413241106

By Match Innings

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st match innings2011-202544441230423253.58476248.3887224133
2nd match innings2011-202644431172217141.00380445.264819951
3rd match innings2011-2025434171431104*42.08261254.783815952
4th match innings2011-20263431577214129.69157948.89158254

Day / Day-Night

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
day match2011-20267914213565423243.821159448.761524596289
day/night match2016-2025917157514535.93116349.441468-1

By Result

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won match2011-202648879364523246.73733349.70918376156
lost match2011-20252549-11389723.22254844.66-814154
drawn match2011-2024152351446195*80.33287650.27721478-

Bat/Field First & Result

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won batting first2011-202525494220423248.97427551.55512213103
won fielding first2011-202623385144117143.66305847.124616353
lost batting first2011-20251020-4868124.30102447.46-36412
lost fielding first2011-20241529-6529722.48152442.78-57742
drawn batting first2013-202491531041195*86.75206350.466-1057-
drawn fielding first2011-202268240514167.5081349.8112421-

By Tournament Type

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
2 team series2011-20268615514621023244.041266549.031628662288
5+ team tournaments2019-202647888346423243.30723447.88814369136

By Match in Series

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st match in series2011-202527484200823245.63404449.655820713-
2nd match in series2011-202528515194116042.19383150.6641222073
3rd match in series2013-2025162831144195*45.76235248.633511043
4th match in series2013-2025917268618045.73141248.58327632
5th match in series2011-2026611-43117139.18102642.0011491-

By Major Trophy

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
Benaud-Qadir Trophy2022-2024611271616079.55153546.64237522
Border-Gavaskar2018-20251325271518031.08169042.30147721
Frank Worrell Trophy2015-2025916163414442.26121152.3514603-
ICC World Test Champ2019-202647888346423243.30723447.88814369136
The Ashes2011-202623421155417137.90340845.594718072
Trans-Tasman Trophy2011-2016610258117472.6293861.943-664-

Finals / Preliminary

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
tournament finals2023-202524-19134.759220.65--2-2
preliminary matches2019-202645848344523245.32714248.23814367134

By Batting Position

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st position2016-202532335154023255.00313449.134615724
2nd position2017-202538474187218043.53420044.5749193101
3rd position2011-201938663234317437.19457351.23612270123
4th position2016-202534-1248231.0018467.39-114-1
5th position2022-202634127313791.0045759.732-262-
6th position2011-2026451772619.2520936.84--421