Tymal Mills Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2016-2023 | 16 | 16 | - | - | 14 | 3/27 | - | 8.83 | - | - | - |
TEAM
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| England2016-2023 | 15 | 15 | - | - | 14 | 3/27 | - | 9.09 | - | - | - |
| ICC World XI2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4.33 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Australia2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/45 | - | 11.25 | - | - | - |
| vs Bangladesh2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3/27 | - | 6.75 | - | - | - |
| vs India2017-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 1/27 | - | 8.60 | - | - | - |
| vs Sri Lanka2016-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 7.45 | - | - | - |
| vs West Indies2018-2023 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 5 | 2/17 | - | 9.21 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in England2016-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/35 | - | 7.00 | - | - | - |
| in India2017-2017 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1/27 | - | 7.83 | - | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2021-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 3/27 | - | 8.00 | - | - | - |
| in West Indies2022-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 2/30 | - | 11.11 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2022-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 2/30 | - | 11.11 | - | - | - |
| in Asia2017-2021 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 10 | 3/27 | - | 7.92 | - | - | - |
| in Europe2016-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/35 | - | 7.00 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2016-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/35 | - | 8.14 | - | - | - |
| away2017-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 6 | 2/30 | - | 9.81 | - | - | - |
| neutral2018-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 7 | 3/27 | - | 7.33 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2016 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.50 | - | - | - |
| year 2017 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1/27 | - | 7.83 | - | - | - |
| year 2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4.33 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 3/27 | - | 8.00 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1/35 | - | 11.26 | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2/30 | - | 11.11 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2016 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.50 | - | - | - |
| season 2016/17 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1/27 | - | 7.83 | - | - | - |
| season 2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4.33 | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 8 | 3/27 | - | 9.26 | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/35 | - | 11.66 | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2/30 | - | 11.11 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *MM Ali2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/52 | - | 13.66 | - | - | - |
| *JC Buttler2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/30 | - | 11.25 | - | - | - |
| *EJG Morgan2016-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 10 | 3/27 | - | 7.46 | - | - | - |
| *Shahid Afridi2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4.33 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2016-2023 | 16 | 16 | - | - | 14 | 3/27 | - | 8.83 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2016-2023 | 16 | 16 | - | - | 14 | 3/27 | - | 8.83 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2017-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 10 | 2/17 | - | 8.69 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2016-2023 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 4 | 3/27 | - | 9.04 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & fielded2017-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 10 | 2/17 | - | 8.69 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 10.65 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2016-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 3/27 | - | 7.63 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 10.65 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2016-2023 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 14 | 3/27 | - | 8.43 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2016-2023 | 16 | 16 | - | - | 14 | 3/27 | - | 8.83 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2016-2023 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 14 | 3/27 | - | 8.43 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 10.65 | - | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 3/27 | - | 9.30 | - | - | - |
| day/night match2017-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 1/27 | - | 10.14 | - | - | - |
| night match2016-2023 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 2/17 | - | 7.89 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2016-2023 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 8 | 3/27 | - | 8.74 | - | - | - |
| lost match2017-2023 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 2/30 | - | 8.91 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 14.00 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2016-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 8 | 3/27 | - | 7.90 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 8.75 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2017-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 6 | 2/30 | - | 8.95 | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2016-2023 | 12 | 12 | - | - | 7 | 2/30 | - | 9.11 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 3/27 | - | 8.00 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2016-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.00 | - | - | - |
| 1st match in series2017-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1/27 | - | 8.81 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2017-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 3 | 2/30 | - | 8.25 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2017-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 1/31 | - | 11.90 | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 15.00 | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's T20 World Cup2021-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 7 | 3/27 | - | 8.00 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2017-2017 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1/27 | - | 7.25 | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2016-2018 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/36 | - | 6.45 | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/17 | - | 9.90 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/35 | - | 11.50 | - | - | - |
| 5th position2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 5 | 3/27 | - | 8.23 | - | - | - |
| 6th position2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 2 | 2/30 | - | 11.33 | - | - | - |

