Tuelo Shadrack Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 75 | 68 | 17 | 478 | 62* | 9.37 | 801 | 59.67 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 11 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Brazil Women2022-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 12 | 8 | 3.00 | 15 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs CMR Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 38* | - | 56 | 67.85 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2021-2025 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 11* | - | 12 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs GER Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 9.00 | 13 | 69.23 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2019-2024 | 14 | 13 | 3 | 47 | 12 | 4.70 | 113 | 41.59 | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
| vs LES Women2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 80 | 34 | 26.66 | 112 | 71.42 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 10 | 5 | 3.33 | 30 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MOZ Women2021-2026 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 73 | 27* | 18.25 | 108 | 67.59 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2019-2021 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 3.50 | 21 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 31 | 26* | 15.50 | 53 | 58.49 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs Rwanda Women2021-2025 | 10 | 10 | - | 29 | 14 | 2.90 | 86 | 33.72 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
| vs SLE Women2023-2025 | 5 | 4 | - | 36 | 21 | 9.00 | 70 | 51.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 13 | 9 | 4.33 | 24 | 54.16 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Uganda Women2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 12 | 8 | 3.00 | 29 | 41.37 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Zambia Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 62* | - | 48 | 129.16 | - | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2* | 3.00 | 11 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2019-2026 | 42 | 35 | 8 | 311 | 62* | 11.51 | 492 | 63.21 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 5 |
| in Namibia2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3.50 | 20 | 35.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Rwanda2021-2024 | 27 | 27 | 7 | 152 | 38* | 7.60 | 273 | 55.67 | - | - | 9 | - | 6 |
| in Uganda2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6* | 4.00 | 16 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 75 | 68 | 17 | 478 | 62* | 9.37 | 801 | 59.67 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 11 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 42 | 35 | 8 | 311 | 62* | 11.51 | 492 | 63.21 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 5 |
| away2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 1.71 | 38 | 31.57 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| neutral2021-2024 | 25 | 25 | 8 | 155 | 38* | 9.11 | 271 | 57.19 | - | - | 9 | - | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1.80 | 37 | 24.32 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| year 2021 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 3.00 | 30 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 52 | 26* | 8.66 | 66 | 78.78 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
| year 2023 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 54 | 11* | 4.90 | 98 | 55.10 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| year 2024 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 174 | 38* | 14.50 | 327 | 53.21 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| year 2025 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 76 | 21 | 10.85 | 126 | 60.31 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 101 | 62* | 16.83 | 117 | 86.32 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3.50 | 20 | 35.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 0.66 | 17 | 11.76 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| season 2021 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 4 | 3.00 | 30 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 52 | 26* | 8.66 | 66 | 78.78 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
| season 2023 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 46 | 11* | 5.11 | 82 | 56.09 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6* | 4.00 | 16 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 174 | 38* | 14.50 | 327 | 53.21 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 76 | 21 | 10.85 | 126 | 60.31 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 101 | 62* | 16.83 | 117 | 86.32 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *G Matome2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5.00 | 22 | 22.72 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *L Mophakedi2019-2024 | 46 | 42 | 11 | 235 | 34 | 7.58 | 398 | 59.04 | - | - | 12 | - | 11 |
| *T Shadrack2024-2026 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 238 | 62* | 12.52 | 381 | 62.46 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2024-2026 | 27 | 24 | 5 | 238 | 62* | 12.52 | 381 | 62.46 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| is not captain2019-2024 | 48 | 44 | 12 | 240 | 34 | 7.50 | 420 | 57.14 | - | - | 12 | - | 11 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 75 | 68 | 17 | 478 | 62* | 9.37 | 801 | 59.67 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 11 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 31 | 28 | 8 | 301 | 62* | 15.05 | 455 | 66.15 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 3 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 44 | 40 | 9 | 177 | 27* | 5.70 | 346 | 51.15 | - | - | 10 | - | 8 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 25 | 23 | 8 | 278 | 62* | 18.53 | 403 | 68.98 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 3 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 23 | 10 | 4.60 | 52 | 44.23 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 24 | 22 | 5 | 94 | 17 | 5.52 | 181 | 51.93 | - | - | 6 | - | 5 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 20 | 18 | 4 | 83 | 27* | 5.92 | 165 | 50.30 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 49 | 45 | 13 | 372 | 62* | 11.62 | 584 | 63.69 | - | 1 | 15 | - | 8 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 106 | 27* | 5.57 | 217 | 48.84 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 75 | 68 | 17 | 478 | 62* | 9.37 | 801 | 59.67 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 11 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 49 | 45 | 13 | 372 | 62* | 11.62 | 584 | 63.69 | - | 1 | 15 | - | 8 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 26 | 23 | 4 | 106 | 27* | 5.57 | 217 | 48.84 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 25 | 20 | 8 | 284 | 62* | 23.66 | 374 | 75.93 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 1 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 49 | 47 | 8 | 183 | 26* | 4.69 | 413 | 44.30 | - | - | 8 | - | 10 |
| tied match2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 14 | 78.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 21 | 18 | 7 | 250 | 62* | 22.72 | 329 | 75.98 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2024-2025 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 27* | 34.00 | 45 | 75.55 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 28 | 27 | 6 | 122 | 26* | 5.80 | 255 | 47.84 | - | - | 5 | - | 7 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 61 | 12 | 3.38 | 158 | 38.60 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
| tied fielding first2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 14 | 78.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2019 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 5 | 1.80 | 37 | 24.32 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2025 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 172 | 34 | 15.63 | 295 | 58.30 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 53 | 48 | 13 | 297 | 62* | 8.48 | 469 | 63.32 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 7 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 11 | 18.18 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 13 | 38.46 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th match in series2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 4 | 3 | 1.00 | 22 | 18.18 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| tournament semi-finals2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 8 | 6.00 | 20 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2021-2026 | 61 | 55 | 15 | 453 | 62* | 11.32 | 722 | 62.74 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 6 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2024-2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 113 | 34 | 18.83 | 189 | 59.78 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2024-2025 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 100 | 38* | 16.66 | 170 | 58.82 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 4th position2022-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 127 | 62* | 10.58 | 195 | 65.12 | - | 1 | 6 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 30 | 11* | 7.50 | 47 | 63.82 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 9 | 19.00 | 30 | 63.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 7th position2022-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 57 | 26* | 7.12 | 73 | 78.08 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
| 8th position2019-2024 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 6* | 3.20 | 38 | 42.10 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 9th position2019-2023 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 5 | 2.00 | 45 | 26.66 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 10th position2019-2021 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | 2 |