Tshering Zangmo Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 41 | 39 | 7 | 472 | 55 | 14.75 | 712 | 66.29 | - | 1 | 30 | 3 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 26 | 107.69 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 65 | 25* | 13.00 | 99 | 65.65 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs IDN Women2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 21 | 18 | 5.25 | 71 | 29.57 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| vs Kuwait Women2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 34* | 15.33 | 62 | 74.19 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| vs MAS Women2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 65 | 35* | 21.66 | 76 | 85.52 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| vs Mdv Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 9 | 88.88 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MYA Women2019-2024 | 5 | 4 | - | 37 | 13 | 9.25 | 63 | 58.73 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Nepal Women2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 49 | 16 | 12.25 | 114 | 42.98 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2023-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 18 | 61.11 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SGP Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 108 | 55 | 36.00 | 120 | 90.00 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | - |
| vs THA Women2019-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 22 | 15 | 11.00 | 35 | 62.85 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12* | 12.00 | 19 | 63.15 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bhutan2024-2026 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 97 | 35* | 13.85 | 132 | 73.48 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| in Indonesia2024-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 129 | 55 | 21.50 | 189 | 68.25 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| in Malaysia2022-2026 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 140 | 28 | 14.00 | 226 | 61.94 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| in Thailand2019-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 40 | 15 | 6.66 | 77 | 51.94 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| in U.A.E.2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 66 | 34* | 22.00 | 88 | 75.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2019-2026 | 41 | 39 | 7 | 472 | 55 | 14.75 | 712 | 66.29 | - | 1 | 30 | 3 | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2024-2026 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 97 | 35* | 13.85 | 132 | 73.48 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 1 |
| away2019-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 59 | 18 | 9.83 | 133 | 44.36 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 316 | 55 | 16.63 | 447 | 70.69 | - | 1 | 17 | 1 | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 7.33 | 46 | 47.82 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 66 | 34* | 22.00 | 88 | 75.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 78 | 28 | 26.00 | 101 | 77.22 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6* | 5.00 | 29 | 34.48 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 13 | 12 | - | 190 | 55 | 15.83 | 292 | 65.06 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 18 | 15 | 6.00 | 31 | 58.06 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 88 | 35* | 14.66 | 125 | 70.40 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 7.33 | 46 | 47.82 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 66 | 34* | 22.00 | 88 | 75.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 78 | 28 | 26.00 | 101 | 77.22 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6* | 5.00 | 29 | 34.48 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 3 | - | 36 | 16 | 12.00 | 55 | 65.45 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 129 | 55 | 21.50 | 189 | 68.25 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 4 | 3 | - | 25 | 13 | 8.33 | 48 | 52.08 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 18 | 15 | 6.00 | 31 | 58.06 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 72 | 35* | 18.00 | 84 | 85.71 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 41 | 39.02 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *S Choden2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *Y Choden2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 66 | 34* | 22.00 | 88 | 75.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| *A Gurung2025-2026 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 103 | 35* | 12.87 | 144 | 71.52 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 2 |
| *D Wangmo2022-2025 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 274 | 55 | 16.11 | 424 | 64.62 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| *Y Wangmo2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 7.33 | 46 | 47.82 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 41 | 39 | 7 | 472 | 55 | 14.75 | 712 | 66.29 | - | 1 | 30 | 3 | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 41 | 39 | 7 | 472 | 55 | 14.75 | 712 | 66.29 | - | 1 | 30 | 3 | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 26 | 25 | 5 | 291 | 55 | 14.55 | 460 | 63.26 | - | 1 | 20 | 3 | 4 |
| lost the toss2019-2024 | 15 | 14 | 2 | 181 | 34* | 15.08 | 252 | 71.82 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 104 | 55 | 14.85 | 151 | 68.87 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 187 | 35* | 14.38 | 309 | 60.51 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2024 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 152 | 34* | 19.00 | 209 | 72.72 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 29 | 16 | 7.25 | 43 | 67.44 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2024 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 256 | 55 | 17.06 | 360 | 71.11 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 216 | 35* | 12.70 | 352 | 61.36 | - | - | 17 | 2 | 4 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 41 | 39 | 7 | 472 | 55 | 14.75 | 712 | 66.29 | - | 1 | 30 | 3 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2024 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 256 | 55 | 17.06 | 360 | 71.11 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 22 | 21 | 4 | 216 | 35* | 12.70 | 352 | 61.36 | - | - | 17 | 2 | 4 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 244 | 55 | 30.50 | 296 | 82.43 | - | 1 | 17 | 3 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 29 | 28 | 4 | 228 | 25* | 9.50 | 416 | 54.80 | - | - | 13 | - | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 155 | 55 | 38.75 | 152 | 101.97 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2023-2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 89 | 35* | 22.25 | 144 | 61.80 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| lost batting first2019-2024 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 101 | 23 | 9.18 | 208 | 48.55 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 127 | 25* | 9.76 | 208 | 61.05 | - | - | 10 | - | 3 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | 25 | 13 | 8.33 | 48 | 52.08 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2026 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 201 | 55 | 20.10 | 273 | 73.62 | - | 1 | 15 | 3 | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 246 | 34* | 12.94 | 391 | 62.91 | - | - | 13 | - | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 20 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 18 | 72.22 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 10 | 70.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| tournament semi-finals2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 35* | - | 29 | 120.68 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 35 | 34 | 6 | 412 | 55 | 14.71 | 631 | 65.29 | - | 1 | 22 | 3 | 4 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 12 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2024-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 141 | 55 | 23.50 | 199 | 70.85 | - | 1 | 10 | 1 | - |
| 3rd position2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 25 | 16 | 5.00 | 49 | 51.02 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 4th position2021-2026 | 17 | 17 | 4 | 206 | 35* | 15.84 | 284 | 72.53 | - | - | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| 5th position2019-2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 81 | 34* | 13.50 | 134 | 60.44 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 6th position2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 7 | 10.00 | 19 | 52.63 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 15 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |