Tshepang Khabo Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 93 | 31 | 5.47 | 271 | 34.31 | - | - | 4 | - | 8 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2018-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 17 | 14 | 5.66 | 72 | 23.61 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Brazil Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs CMR Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 14 | 35.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 11 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2018-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 12* | 12.00 | 44 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs MOZ Women2018-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 21 | 8 | 5.25 | 45 | 46.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 27 | 14.81 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 14 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| vs SLE Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Zambia Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 31 | 31 | 15.50 | 42 | 73.80 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2018-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 93 | 31 | 5.47 | 271 | 34.31 | - | - | 4 | - | 8 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 93 | 31 | 5.47 | 271 | 34.31 | - | - | 4 | - | 8 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2018-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 17 | 14 | 5.66 | 72 | 23.61 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 76 | 31 | 5.42 | 199 | 38.19 | - | - | 4 | - | 7 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 12* | 7.66 | 93 | 24.73 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 30 | 14 | 5.00 | 102 | 29.41 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| year 2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 9 | 5 | 1.80 | 33 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 31 | 31 | 10.33 | 43 | 72.09 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 12* | 7.66 | 93 | 24.73 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 30 | 14 | 5.00 | 102 | 29.41 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| season 2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 9 | 5 | 1.80 | 33 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| season 2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 31 | 31 | 10.33 | 43 | 72.09 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *T Kobeli2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *MA Nyabela2024-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 70 | 31 | 5.00 | 178 | 39.32 | - | - | 3 | - | 7 |
| *B Phelenyane2018-2018 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 12* | 11.50 | 92 | 25.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 93 | 31 | 5.47 | 271 | 34.31 | - | - | 4 | - | 8 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 93 | 31 | 5.47 | 271 | 34.31 | - | - | 4 | - | 8 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 43 | 31 | 5.37 | 111 | 38.73 | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 50 | 14 | 5.55 | 160 | 31.25 | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 32 | 31 | 6.40 | 59 | 54.23 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 4* | 3.66 | 52 | 21.15 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 12* | 15.00 | 53 | 28.30 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 35 | 14 | 4.37 | 107 | 32.71 | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 47 | 31 | 7.83 | 112 | 41.96 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 46 | 14 | 4.18 | 159 | 28.93 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 93 | 31 | 5.47 | 271 | 34.31 | - | - | 4 | - | 8 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 47 | 31 | 7.83 | 112 | 41.96 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 46 | 14 | 4.18 | 159 | 28.93 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 34 | 31 | 11.33 | 53 | 64.15 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost match2018-2026 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 59 | 14 | 4.21 | 218 | 27.06 | - | - | 3 | - | 7 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 34 | 31 | 17.00 | 51 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2018-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 13 | 12* | 3.25 | 61 | 21.31 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| lost fielding first2018-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 46 | 14 | 4.60 | 157 | 29.29 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 30 | 14 | 5.00 | 102 | 29.41 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 63 | 31 | 5.72 | 169 | 37.27 | - | - | 2 | - | 5 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 2nd position2018-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 36 | 12* | 6.00 | 105 | 34.28 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 17 | 14 | 4.25 | 75 | 22.66 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 4th position2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 31 | 31 | 7.75 | 48 | 64.58 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| 5th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 7th position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 27 | 14.81 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 14 | 35.71 | - | - | - | - | - |