|
VLive.in
VLive.in
Cover Photo
TM Head

Travis Head

32y 18d Adelaide, South Australia
Born
December 29, 1993, Adelaide, South Australia
Playing Roles
middle-order batter
Batting Style
left-hand bat
Bowling Style
right-arm offbreak
Fielding Pos
N/A
Intl Career
2016 - 2026

Travis Head Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is

Career Statistics

Career Averages

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
overview2018-2026681166467317542.48671469.601220571417

vs Opposition

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
vs Bangladesh2026-202623-612220.3310160.39--10--
vs England2019-202618341153917046.63203575.6255193171
vs India2018-202515272116316346.52173966.8734133121
vs New Zealand2019-202459-28211431.3354951.3611341-
vs Pakistan2018-2024101412957222.6955453.24-13712
vs South Africa2022-202658-2539231.6227990.68-33431
vs Sri Lanka2019-202569142516153.1262767.7813562-
vs West Indies2022-2025712165517559.5483078.91237452

By Host Country

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Australia2018-202639623306017551.86421472.611111351265
in England2019-20251122175416335.90113266.601410871
in India2023-20233612359047.0034268.71-1315-
in New Zealand2024-202424-692917.2510466.34--81-
in Pakistan2022-2022341682622.6613251.51--121-
in South Africa2026-202612-201110.003754.05--4--
in Sri Lanka2022-202546-1215720.1614185.81-1171-
in U.A.E.2018-201824-1227230.5025947.10-111-1
in West Indies2025-202536-2246137.3335363.45-229--

By Continent

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Africa2026-202612-201110.003754.05--4--
in Americas2025-202536-2246137.3335363.45-229--
in Asia2018-2025122025469030.3387462.47-37171
in Europe2019-20251122175416335.90113266.601410871
in Oceania2018-202641663312917549.66431872.461111359275

Home / Away / Neutral

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
home2018-202639623306017551.86421472.611111351265
away2019-20262546312909030.00200964.21-8182121
neutral2018-202548-32316340.3749165.78113831

By Year

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
year 2018510-3397233.9075744.78-330-1
year 20191117274216149.46136554.35249811
year 202034-723818.0020036.00--5--
year 202134-24815262.0028686.7111264-
year 20221015265517550.3881080.86237951
year 20231223191916341.77121675.5715127131
year 2024915-60815240.5371285.39316783
year 20251121181717040.85102979.3923979-
year 202647-27316339.0033980.531-421-

By Season

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
season 2018/19814166316151.00129951.03157111
season 20194811915127.2839148.84-129-1
season 2019/2056-23711439.5047450.001129--
season 2020/2123-623820.6615839.24--4--
season 2021/22710142515247.2254777.6921515-
season 202223-23127.665641.07--1--
season 2022/23813276017569.0989485.011592101
season 2023612-54316345.2571076.4713777-
season 2023/24712-26911922.4137471.921-3143
season 2024/25712154615249.6356995.95226851
season 202548-2446130.5038463.54-231--
season 2025/26510-62917062.9072087.363-739-
season 202623-612220.3310160.39--10--
season 2026/2712-201110.003754.05--4--

Captains Involved

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
*PJ Cummins2021-202639662251117039.23323277.69710310275
*TD Paine2018-202019312115316139.75232249.652713312
*SPD Smith2021-202610192100917559.35116086.983312813-

As Captain

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
is not captain2018-2026681166467317542.48671469.601220571417

As Keeper

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
is not keeper2018-2026681166467317542.48671469.601220571417

By Toss

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won the toss2018-202634574226617542.75331068.45413288182
lost the toss2018-202634592240716342.22340470.7187283235

Bat/Field First & Toss

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won toss & batted2018-202626453182017543.33270167.38311229121
won toss & fielded2019-2026812144611940.5460973.23125961
lost toss & sent in2019-20251224-100016341.66141170.874212462
lost toss & fielded2018-202622352140716342.63199370.5945159173

Batting / Fielding First

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
matches batting first2018-202638693282017542.72411268.57713353183
matches fielding first2018-202630473185316342.11260271.2157218234

By Team Innings

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st team innings2018-20266867-303717545.32420372.251012386224
2nd team innings2018-202659496163617038.04251165.1528185193

By Match Innings

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st match innings2018-20263837-182517549.32256771.096724452
2nd match innings2018-20263030-121216340.40163674.0845142172
3rd match innings2018-20263632399517034.31154564.4016109131
4th match innings2018-20262317364112345.7896666.35127662

Day / Day-Night

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
day match2018-202657995389917041.47565268.98917478335
day/night match2019-20251117177417548.37106272.88339382

By Result

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won match2018-202645745336917548.82446075.531114420333
lost match2018-20261428-7228925.78133154.24-37553
drawn match2018-2024914158215244.7692363.05137631

Bat/Field First & Result

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
won batting first2018-202625453200217547.66285170.22610255102
won fielding first2019-202620292136716350.62160984.9554165231
lost batting first2019-2026816-3857724.0669655.31-14151
lost fielding first2018-2024612-3378928.0863553.07-234-2
drawn batting first2022-202458-43315254.1256576.6312573-
drawn fielding first2018-20224611497229.8035841.62-119-1

By Tournament Type

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
2 team series2018-2026661126447217542.18648268.991120544387
5+ team tournaments2019-2026601025401017541.34541574.051115500406

By Match in Series

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st match in series2018-20262235-152615243.60218569.83312186142
2nd match in series2018-202622383148717542.48217268.4645184133
3rd match in series2018-20251220279217044.00120565.72228481
4th match in series2019-2025611-2819025.5447459.28-13721
5th match in series2022-202648138616355.1444686.542-531-

By Major Trophy

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
Benaud-Qadir Trophy2022-20246911494018.6226656.01--2311
Border-Gavaskar2018-20251425298215242.69153863.842410891
Frank Worrell Trophy2022-2025712165517559.5483078.91237452
ICC World Test Champ2019-2026601025401017541.34541574.051115500406
The Ashes2019-202618341153917046.63203575.6255193171
Trans-Tasman Trophy2019-202035-21311442.6044547.861126--

Finals / Preliminary

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
tournament finals2023-202524-20116350.2523286.631-273-
preliminary matches2019-202658985380917540.95518373.491015473376

By Batting Position

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
1st position2023-20261014-68517048.9279186.593-899-
2nd position2023-20267813259046.4242975.75-2435-
3rd position2018-201811-363636.005367.92--5--
5th position2018-202547745286117541.46403570.90812346277
6th position2018-20251519-76611440.31140654.481688--