Tony Ura Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2014-2023 | 61 | 61 | 1 | 1363 | 151 | 22.71 | 1758 | 77.53 | 1 | 6 | 141 | 26 | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Canada2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 36 | 36 | 36.00 | 38 | 94.73 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs Hong Kong2014-2018 | 8 | 8 | - | 130 | 49 | 16.25 | 198 | 65.65 | - | - | 11 | 3 | - |
| vs Ireland2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 151 | 151 | 151.00 | 142 | 106.33 | 1 | - | 10 | 6 | - |
| vs Jersey2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 27 | 107.40 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| vs Namibia2019-2023 | 7 | 7 | - | 106 | 57 | 15.14 | 143 | 74.12 | - | 1 | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| vs Nepal2021-2023 | 9 | 9 | - | 191 | 50 | 21.22 | 242 | 78.92 | - | 1 | 26 | 1 | - |
| vs Oman2019-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 149 | 54 | 24.83 | 173 | 86.12 | - | 1 | 14 | 4 | - |
| vs Scotland2017-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 179 | 47 | 19.88 | 226 | 79.20 | - | - | 14 | 3 | 2 |
| vs U.A.E.2017-2023 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 262 | 61 | 37.42 | 337 | 77.74 | - | 3 | 29 | 3 | - |
| vs U.S.A.2019-2023 | 10 | 10 | - | 93 | 19 | 9.30 | 187 | 49.73 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| vs West Indies2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 45 | 82.22 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2014-2014 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 15 | 8.50 | 39 | 43.58 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Hong Kong2016-2016 | 3 | 3 | - | 39 | 20 | 13.00 | 62 | 62.90 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| in Namibia2019-2023 | 10 | 10 | - | 240 | 57 | 24.00 | 304 | 78.94 | - | 2 | 33 | 3 | - |
| in Nepal2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 97 | 50 | 32.33 | 98 | 98.97 | - | 1 | 17 | - | - |
| in Oman2021-2021 | 7 | 7 | - | 60 | 19 | 8.57 | 132 | 45.45 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| in P.N.G.2017-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 71 | 42 | 11.83 | 101 | 70.29 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| in Scotland2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 134 | 54 | 33.50 | 156 | 85.89 | - | 1 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
| in U.A.E.2017-2023 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 407 | 61 | 22.61 | 546 | 74.54 | - | 2 | 41 | 5 | 1 |
| in U.S.A.2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 61 | 28 | 15.25 | 74 | 82.43 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| in Zimbabwe2018-2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 237 | 151 | 79.00 | 246 | 96.34 | 1 | - | 14 | 10 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2023 | 13 | 13 | - | 477 | 151 | 36.69 | 550 | 86.72 | 1 | 2 | 47 | 13 | - |
| in Americas2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 61 | 28 | 15.25 | 74 | 82.43 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| in Asia2016-2023 | 32 | 32 | 1 | 603 | 61 | 19.45 | 838 | 71.95 | - | 3 | 68 | 6 | 1 |
| in Europe2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 134 | 54 | 33.50 | 156 | 85.89 | - | 1 | 14 | 4 | 1 |
| in Oceania2014-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | 88 | 42 | 11.00 | 140 | 62.85 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2017-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 71 | 42 | 11.83 | 101 | 70.29 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 |
| away2016-2023 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 495 | 61 | 23.57 | 646 | 76.62 | - | 4 | 61 | 6 | 1 |
| neutral2014-2023 | 33 | 33 | - | 797 | 151 | 24.15 | 1011 | 78.83 | 1 | 2 | 75 | 19 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2014 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 15 | 8.50 | 39 | 43.58 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2016 | 3 | 3 | - | 39 | 20 | 13.00 | 62 | 62.90 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| year 2017 | 9 | 9 | - | 215 | 61 | 23.88 | 292 | 73.63 | - | 1 | 19 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 237 | 151 | 79.00 | 246 | 96.34 | 1 | - | 14 | 10 | - |
| year 2019 | 9 | 9 | - | 210 | 54 | 23.33 | 253 | 83.00 | - | 1 | 22 | 6 | 1 |
| year 2021 | 7 | 7 | - | 60 | 19 | 8.57 | 132 | 45.45 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 18 | 18 | - | 271 | 57 | 15.05 | 385 | 70.38 | - | 1 | 35 | 3 | 2 |
| year 2023 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 314 | 56 | 34.88 | 349 | 89.97 | - | 3 | 40 | 4 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2014/15 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 15 | 8.50 | 39 | 43.58 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2016/17 | 3 | 3 | - | 39 | 20 | 13.00 | 62 | 62.90 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| season 2017 | 3 | 3 | - | 107 | 61 | 35.66 | 141 | 75.88 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | - |
| season 2017/18 | 9 | 9 | - | 345 | 151 | 38.33 | 397 | 86.90 | 1 | - | 22 | 11 | 1 |
| season 2019 | 9 | 9 | - | 210 | 54 | 23.33 | 253 | 83.00 | - | 1 | 22 | 6 | 1 |
| season 2021 | 7 | 7 | - | 60 | 19 | 8.57 | 132 | 45.45 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 6 | 6 | - | 93 | 38 | 15.50 | 130 | 71.53 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 8 | 8 | - | 90 | 47 | 11.25 | 109 | 82.56 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| season 2022/23 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 265 | 57 | 33.12 | 360 | 73.61 | - | 3 | 35 | 3 | - |
| season 2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 137 | 56 | 27.40 | 135 | 101.48 | - | 1 | 18 | 2 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *CR Amini2014-2014 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 15 | 8.50 | 39 | 43.58 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *A Vala2016-2023 | 59 | 59 | 1 | 1346 | 151 | 23.20 | 1719 | 78.30 | 1 | 6 | 140 | 26 | 4 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2014-2023 | 61 | 61 | 1 | 1363 | 151 | 22.71 | 1758 | 77.53 | 1 | 6 | 141 | 26 | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2014-2023 | 61 | 61 | 1 | 1363 | 151 | 22.71 | 1758 | 77.53 | 1 | 6 | 141 | 26 | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2016-2023 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 558 | 61 | 21.46 | 788 | 70.81 | - | 4 | 59 | 8 | 1 |
| lost the toss2014-2023 | 34 | 34 | - | 805 | 151 | 23.67 | 970 | 82.98 | 1 | 2 | 82 | 18 | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2016-2023 | 14 | 14 | - | 295 | 57 | 21.07 | 428 | 68.92 | - | 1 | 28 | 6 | - |
| won toss & fielded2017-2023 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 263 | 61 | 21.91 | 360 | 73.05 | - | 3 | 31 | 2 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2017-2023 | 14 | 14 | - | 416 | 151 | 29.71 | 480 | 86.66 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 11 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2014-2023 | 20 | 20 | - | 389 | 47 | 19.45 | 490 | 79.38 | - | - | 41 | 7 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2016-2023 | 28 | 28 | - | 711 | 151 | 25.39 | 908 | 78.30 | 1 | 3 | 69 | 17 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2014-2023 | 33 | 33 | 1 | 652 | 61 | 20.37 | 850 | 76.70 | - | 3 | 72 | 9 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2014-2023 | 61 | 61 | 1 | 1363 | 151 | 22.71 | 1758 | 77.53 | 1 | 6 | 141 | 26 | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2016-2023 | 28 | 28 | - | 711 | 151 | 25.39 | 908 | 78.30 | 1 | 3 | 69 | 17 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2014-2023 | 33 | 33 | 1 | 652 | 61 | 20.37 | 850 | 76.70 | - | 3 | 72 | 9 | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2014-2023 | 54 | 54 | 1 | 1231 | 151 | 23.22 | 1586 | 77.61 | 1 | 6 | 128 | 24 | 4 |
| day/night match2021-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 132 | 47 | 18.85 | 172 | 76.74 | - | - | 13 | 2 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2014-2023 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 263 | 51 | 21.91 | 348 | 75.57 | - | 1 | 31 | 3 | 1 |
| lost match2016-2023 | 47 | 47 | - | 1097 | 151 | 23.34 | 1397 | 78.52 | 1 | 5 | 110 | 23 | 3 |
| tied match2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 13 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2016-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 152 | 51 | 25.33 | 167 | 91.01 | - | 1 | 19 | 3 | 1 |
| won fielding first2014-2023 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 111 | 35* | 18.50 | 181 | 61.32 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| lost batting first2016-2023 | 22 | 22 | - | 559 | 151 | 25.40 | 741 | 75.43 | 1 | 2 | 50 | 14 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2016-2023 | 25 | 25 | - | 538 | 61 | 21.52 | 656 | 82.01 | - | 3 | 60 | 9 | 2 |
| tied fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 13 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2014-2022 | 16 | 16 | - | 261 | 61 | 16.31 | 419 | 62.29 | - | 1 | 29 | 2 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2017-2023 | 47 | 47 | 1 | 1169 | 151 | 25.41 | 1431 | 81.69 | 1 | 6 | 119 | 25 | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2014-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 118 | 61 | 16.85 | 191 | 61.78 | - | 1 | 13 | 2 | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2014-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 83 | 19 | 11.85 | 142 | 58.45 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2016-2017 | 2 | 2 | - | 60 | 40 | 30.00 | 86 | 69.76 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WCL Championship2017-2017 | 6 | 6 | - | 159 | 61 | 26.50 | 207 | 76.81 | - | 1 | 15 | 2 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2016-2023 | 47 | 47 | 1 | 1175 | 151 | 25.54 | 1487 | 79.01 | 1 | 6 | 126 | 23 | 3 |
| 2nd position2014-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 69 | 42 | 17.25 | 111 | 62.16 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| 4th position2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th position2021-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 82 | 47 | 13.66 | 93 | 88.17 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| 6th position2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 23 | 17 | 11.50 | 48 | 47.91 | - | - | 2 | - | - |

