Tinashe Kamunhukamwe Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2024 | 12 | 12 | - | 131 | 51 | 10.91 | 164 | 79.87 | - | 1 | 15 | 5 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bangladesh2020-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 57 | 51 | 14.25 | 89 | 64.04 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
| vs Ireland2019-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 37 | 28 | 9.25 | 24 | 154.16 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Pakistan2018-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 37 | 34 | 18.50 | 49 | 75.51 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| vs Sri Lanka2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2020-2020 | 3 | 3 | - | 56 | 51 | 18.66 | 84 | 66.66 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
| in Ireland2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Sri Lanka2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| in Zimbabwe2018-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 75 | 34 | 12.50 | 77 | 97.40 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2018-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 75 | 34 | 12.50 | 77 | 97.40 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - |
| in Asia2020-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 56 | 51 | 11.20 | 86 | 65.11 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
| in Europe2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2018-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 75 | 34 | 12.50 | 77 | 97.40 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - |
| away2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 56 | 51 | 9.33 | 87 | 64.36 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 37 | 34 | 18.50 | 49 | 75.51 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| year 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2020 | 3 | 3 | - | 56 | 51 | 18.66 | 84 | 66.66 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
| year 2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 37 | 28 | 12.33 | 23 | 160.86 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| year 2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 37 | 34 | 18.50 | 49 | 75.51 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| season 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 3 | - | 56 | 51 | 18.66 | 84 | 66.66 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
| season 2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 5 | 5 | - | 37 | 28 | 7.40 | 25 | 148.00 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *CJ Chibhabha2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 10 | 10.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *CR Ervine2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| *H Masakadza2018-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 37 | 34 | 12.33 | 50 | 74.00 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| *Sikandar Raza2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 37 | 28 | 12.33 | 23 | 160.86 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| *BRM Taylor2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *SC Williams2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 55 | 51 | 27.50 | 74 | 74.32 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2024 | 12 | 12 | - | 131 | 51 | 10.91 | 164 | 79.87 | - | 1 | 15 | 5 | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2024 | 12 | 12 | - | 131 | 51 | 10.91 | 164 | 79.87 | - | 1 | 15 | 5 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2020-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 13 | 8 | 3.25 | 16 | 81.25 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2018-2024 | 8 | 8 | - | 118 | 51 | 14.75 | 148 | 79.72 | - | 1 | 12 | 5 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 9 | 8 | 3.00 | 12 | 75.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 29 | 28 | 9.66 | 18 | 161.11 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 89 | 51 | 17.80 | 130 | 68.46 | - | 1 | 8 | 4 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 38 | 28 | 6.33 | 30 | 126.66 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2018-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 93 | 51 | 15.50 | 134 | 69.40 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2024 | 12 | 12 | - | 131 | 51 | 10.91 | 164 | 79.87 | - | 1 | 15 | 5 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 38 | 28 | 6.33 | 30 | 126.66 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 93 | 51 | 15.50 | 134 | 69.40 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2023 | 7 | 7 | - | 75 | 34 | 10.71 | 78 | 96.15 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| day/night match2020-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 56 | 51 | 11.20 | 86 | 65.11 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lost match2018-2024 | 10 | 10 | - | 103 | 51 | 10.30 | 148 | 69.59 | - | 1 | 11 | 4 | 2 |
| no result2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 28 | 28 | 14.00 | 16 | 175.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lost batting first2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 10 | 8 | 2.00 | 15 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2018-2020 | 5 | 5 | - | 93 | 51 | 18.60 | 133 | 69.92 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | - |
| no result batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 15 | 186.66 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| no result fielding first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2024 | 12 | 12 | - | 131 | 51 | 10.91 | 164 | 79.87 | - | 1 | 15 | 5 | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 29 | 28 | 7.25 | 27 | 107.40 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| 2nd match in series2020-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 60 | 51 | 15.00 | 82 | 73.17 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2020-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 6 | 83.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 8 | 37.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 41 | 82.92 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2020-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 57 | 51 | 14.25 | 89 | 64.04 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |
| 2nd position2018-2024 | 8 | 8 | - | 74 | 34 | 9.25 | 75 | 98.66 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 3 |
