Thinley Jamtsho Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 48 | 47 | 8 | 674 | 66* | 17.28 | 586 | 115.01 | - | 3 | 54 | 33 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bahrain2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 49 | 16 | 6.12 | 37 | 132.43 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 |
| vs Cambodia2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 90 | 66* | 90.00 | 55 | 163.63 | - | 1 | 6 | 6 | - |
| vs Indonesia2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 23 | 14.00 | 18 | 155.55 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| vs Japan2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Kuwait2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 18 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malaysia2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 52 | 37 | 17.33 | 59 | 88.13 | - | - | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| vs Maldives2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 211 | 64 | 30.14 | 166 | 127.10 | - | 1 | 22 | 10 | 1 |
| vs Mongolia2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Myanmar2025-2026 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 85 | 40* | 28.33 | 68 | 125.00 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - |
| vs Nepal2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6* | - | 11 | 54.54 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 12 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Saudi Arabia2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 18 | 17 | 6.00 | 27 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Thailand2022-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 84 | 51 | 10.50 | 83 | 101.20 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
| vs U.A.E.2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 24 | 116.66 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bhutan2024-2025 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 140 | 49* | 12.72 | 111 | 126.12 | - | - | 16 | 6 | 2 |
| in Malaysia2022-2026 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 229 | 51 | 22.90 | 221 | 103.61 | - | 1 | 12 | 11 | 1 |
| in Nepal2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 19 | 25.00 | 27 | 92.59 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| in Qatar2024-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 56 | 28 | 9.33 | 56 | 100.00 | - | - | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| in Thailand2024-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 224 | 66* | 20.36 | 171 | 130.99 | - | 2 | 22 | 12 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2019-2026 | 48 | 47 | 8 | 674 | 66* | 17.28 | 586 | 115.01 | - | 3 | 54 | 33 | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2024-2025 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 140 | 49* | 12.72 | 111 | 126.12 | - | - | 16 | 6 | 2 |
| away2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 76 | 37 | 10.85 | 99 | 76.76 | - | - | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 458 | 66* | 21.80 | 376 | 121.80 | - | 3 | 36 | 23 | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 19 | 25.00 | 27 | 92.59 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| year 2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 166 | 51 | 23.71 | 158 | 105.06 | - | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 309 | 66* | 19.31 | 246 | 125.60 | - | 2 | 30 | 16 | 4 |
| year 2025 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 86 | 16 | 10.75 | 65 | 132.30 | - | - | 9 | 4 | - |
| year 2026 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 88 | 40* | 12.57 | 90 | 97.77 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 19 | 25.00 | 27 | 92.59 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| season 2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 166 | 51 | 23.71 | 158 | 105.06 | - | 1 | 10 | 9 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 199 | 66* | 28.42 | 144 | 138.19 | - | 2 | 20 | 11 | - |
| season 2024/25 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 110 | 49* | 12.22 | 102 | 107.84 | - | - | 10 | 5 | 4 |
| season 2025/26 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 111 | 16 | 9.25 | 92 | 120.65 | - | - | 11 | 5 | - |
| season 2026/27 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 63 | 40* | 21.00 | 63 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *RM Dorji2026-2026 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 12* | 10.50 | 31 | 67.74 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *GK Ghalley2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 38 | 28 | 19.00 | 32 | 118.75 | - | - | 2 | 3 | - |
| *T Jamtsho2024-2026 | 32 | 32 | 5 | 415 | 66* | 15.37 | 334 | 124.25 | - | 2 | 38 | 20 | 4 |
| *J Singye2019-2022 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 191 | 51 | 23.87 | 185 | 103.24 | - | 1 | 11 | 10 | 1 |
| *Tashi Dorji2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 4 | 225.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2024-2026 | 32 | 32 | 5 | 415 | 66* | 15.37 | 334 | 124.25 | - | 2 | 38 | 20 | 4 |
| is not captain2019-2026 | 16 | 15 | 3 | 259 | 51 | 21.58 | 252 | 102.77 | - | 1 | 16 | 13 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 48 | 47 | 8 | 674 | 66* | 17.28 | 586 | 115.01 | - | 3 | 54 | 33 | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 308 | 51 | 16.21 | 263 | 117.11 | - | 1 | 24 | 16 | 5 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 366 | 66* | 18.30 | 323 | 113.31 | - | 2 | 30 | 17 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2026 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 142 | 51 | 20.28 | 123 | 115.44 | - | 1 | 8 | 8 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 166 | 49* | 13.83 | 140 | 118.57 | - | - | 16 | 8 | 4 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 195 | 39 | 16.25 | 184 | 105.97 | - | - | 13 | 9 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2022-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 171 | 66* | 21.37 | 139 | 123.02 | - | 2 | 17 | 8 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 337 | 51 | 17.73 | 307 | 109.77 | - | 1 | 21 | 17 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 337 | 66* | 16.85 | 279 | 120.78 | - | 2 | 33 | 16 | 4 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 48 | 47 | 8 | 674 | 66* | 17.28 | 586 | 115.01 | - | 3 | 54 | 33 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 337 | 51 | 17.73 | 307 | 109.77 | - | 1 | 21 | 17 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 337 | 66* | 16.85 | 279 | 120.78 | - | 2 | 33 | 16 | 4 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2022-2026 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 327 | 64 | 32.70 | 258 | 126.74 | - | 2 | 28 | 16 | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 32 | 32 | 3 | 347 | 66* | 11.96 | 328 | 105.79 | - | 1 | 26 | 17 | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2022-2026 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 200 | 51 | 28.57 | 166 | 120.48 | - | 1 | 12 | 11 | - |
| won fielding first2022-2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 127 | 64 | 42.33 | 92 | 138.04 | - | 1 | 16 | 5 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 137 | 37 | 11.41 | 141 | 97.16 | - | - | 9 | 6 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 210 | 66* | 12.35 | 187 | 112.29 | - | 1 | 17 | 11 | 4 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2025-2025 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 86 | 16 | 10.75 | 65 | 132.30 | - | - | 9 | 4 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2026 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 350 | 64 | 19.44 | 317 | 110.41 | - | 2 | 31 | 17 | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 238 | 66* | 18.30 | 204 | 116.66 | - | 1 | 14 | 12 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 8.00 | 8 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 30 | 16 | 15.00 | 16 | 187.50 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| 3rd match in series2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 24 | 14 | 12.00 | 18 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| 4th match in series2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 9* | 10.00 | 6 | 166.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 10 | 7.00 | 17 | 82.35 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 37 | 37 | 37.00 | 30 | 123.33 | - | - | 1 | 3 | - |
| tournament semi-finals2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 36 | 35 | 6 | 551 | 66* | 19.00 | 488 | 112.90 | - | 3 | 44 | 26 | 4 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 6 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd position2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 39 | 16 | 9.75 | 28 | 139.28 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| 3rd position2019-2024 | 9 | 9 | - | 142 | 51 | 15.77 | 145 | 97.93 | - | 1 | 9 | 7 | 3 |
| 4th position2022-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 144 | 64 | 28.80 | 114 | 126.31 | - | 1 | 14 | 8 | - |
| 5th position2024-2026 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 127 | 49* | 15.87 | 110 | 115.45 | - | - | 11 | 6 | 2 |
| 6th position2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 187 | 66* | 20.77 | 155 | 120.64 | - | 1 | 11 | 10 | - |
| 7th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 4 | 225.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 8th position2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 10 | 6.00 | 18 | 66.66 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 9th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 6 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |