Taranjit Bharaj Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 42 | 40 | 5 | 843 | 63* | 24.08 | 703 | 119.91 | - | 6 | 68 | 22 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 5 | 160.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Belgium2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 11 | 145.45 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Cyprus2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 46 | 46 | 46.00 | 31 | 148.38 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
| vs Czech Rep.2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 20 | 135.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Finland2019-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 131 | 55 | 26.20 | 111 | 118.01 | - | 2 | 5 | 3 | - |
| vs Germany2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 105 | 43 | 21.00 | 109 | 96.33 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
| vs Gibraltar2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Greece2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 4 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Guernsey2019-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 30 | 19 | 10.00 | 43 | 69.76 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Hungary2022-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 63 | 63 | 63.00 | 33 | 190.90 | - | 1 | 2 | 4 | - |
| vs Ireland2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Italy2019-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 53 | 52 | 26.50 | 46 | 115.21 | - | 1 | 5 | 2 | - |
| vs Jersey2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 83 | 45 | 20.75 | 70 | 118.57 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Norway2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 33 | 24.50 | 34 | 144.11 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| vs Portugal2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 58 | 58* | - | 43 | 134.88 | - | 1 | 8 | 2 | - |
| vs Romania2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 6 | 183.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Scotland2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 13 | 61.53 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Spain2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 18 | 105.55 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Sweden2021-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 125 | 63* | 41.66 | 99 | 126.26 | - | 1 | 11 | 3 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Belgium2022-2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 157 | 63 | 39.25 | 107 | 146.72 | - | 2 | 13 | 7 | - |
| in Denmark2019-2026 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 402 | 63* | 26.80 | 340 | 118.23 | - | 3 | 31 | 8 | - |
| in Guernsey2019-2024 | 11 | 10 | - | 124 | 46 | 12.40 | 118 | 105.08 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| in Scotland2023-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 160 | 52 | 26.66 | 138 | 115.94 | - | 1 | 13 | 4 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 42 | 40 | 5 | 843 | 63* | 24.08 | 703 | 119.91 | - | 6 | 68 | 22 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 402 | 63* | 26.80 | 340 | 118.23 | - | 3 | 31 | 8 | - |
| away2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 54 | 19 | 10.80 | 67 | 80.59 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| neutral2019-2024 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 387 | 63 | 25.80 | 296 | 130.74 | - | 3 | 31 | 14 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 9 | 8 | - | 52 | 19 | 6.50 | 77 | 67.53 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 118 | 63* | 59.00 | 94 | 125.53 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | - |
| year 2022 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 218 | 63 | 31.14 | 161 | 135.40 | - | 3 | 15 | 7 | - |
| year 2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 160 | 52 | 26.66 | 138 | 115.94 | - | 1 | 13 | 4 | - |
| year 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 126 | 46 | 21.00 | 98 | 128.57 | - | - | 15 | 3 | - |
| year 2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 54* | 47.00 | 63 | 149.20 | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | - |
| year 2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 35 | 18.75 | 72 | 104.16 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 9 | 8 | - | 52 | 19 | 6.50 | 77 | 67.53 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| season 2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 118 | 63* | 59.00 | 94 | 125.53 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | - |
| season 2022 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 218 | 63 | 31.14 | 161 | 135.40 | - | 3 | 15 | 7 | - |
| season 2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 160 | 52 | 26.66 | 138 | 115.94 | - | 1 | 13 | 4 | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 126 | 46 | 21.00 | 98 | 128.57 | - | - | 15 | 3 | - |
| season 2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 54* | 47.00 | 63 | 149.20 | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | - |
| season 2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 75 | 35 | 18.75 | 72 | 104.16 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *TS Bharaj2023-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 152 | 52 | 30.40 | 125 | 121.60 | - | 1 | 12 | 4 | - |
| *FA Klokker2021-2022 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 320 | 63* | 40.00 | 244 | 131.14 | - | 4 | 23 | 9 | - |
| *HAM Shah2019-2026 | 27 | 25 | 3 | 371 | 54* | 16.86 | 334 | 111.07 | - | 1 | 33 | 9 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2023-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 152 | 52 | 30.40 | 125 | 121.60 | - | 1 | 12 | 4 | - |
| is not captain2019-2026 | 37 | 35 | 5 | 691 | 63* | 23.03 | 578 | 119.55 | - | 5 | 56 | 18 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2019-2024 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 357 | 63* | 32.45 | 263 | 135.74 | - | 3 | 31 | 13 | - |
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 29 | 27 | 3 | 486 | 55 | 20.25 | 440 | 110.45 | - | 3 | 37 | 9 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 473 | 63* | 22.52 | 384 | 123.17 | - | 3 | 40 | 14 | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 370 | 58* | 26.42 | 319 | 115.98 | - | 3 | 28 | 8 | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 13 | 12 | - | 224 | 63 | 18.66 | 164 | 136.58 | - | 1 | 17 | 9 | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 249 | 63* | 27.66 | 220 | 113.18 | - | 2 | 23 | 5 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 269 | 55 | 20.69 | 229 | 117.46 | - | 2 | 19 | 5 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 101 | 58* | 101.00 | 90 | 112.22 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 493 | 63 | 19.72 | 393 | 125.44 | - | 3 | 36 | 14 | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 350 | 63* | 35.00 | 310 | 112.90 | - | 3 | 32 | 8 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 41 | 40 | 5 | 843 | 63* | 24.08 | 703 | 119.91 | - | 6 | 68 | 22 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 493 | 63 | 19.72 | 393 | 125.44 | - | 3 | 36 | 14 | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 350 | 63* | 35.00 | 310 | 112.90 | - | 3 | 32 | 8 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 24 | 23 | 5 | 514 | 63* | 28.55 | 404 | 127.22 | - | 5 | 36 | 17 | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | - | 327 | 52 | 20.43 | 292 | 111.98 | - | 1 | 32 | 5 | 1 |
| no result2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 337 | 63 | 22.46 | 253 | 133.20 | - | 3 | 20 | 12 | - |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 177 | 63* | 59.00 | 151 | 117.21 | - | 2 | 16 | 5 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 154 | 43 | 17.11 | 133 | 115.78 | - | - | 16 | 2 | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 173 | 52 | 24.71 | 159 | 108.80 | - | 1 | 16 | 3 | 1 |
| no result batting first2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 293 | 63* | 24.41 | 270 | 108.51 | - | 2 | 22 | 3 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 94 | 54* | 47.00 | 63 | 149.20 | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 456 | 63 | 21.71 | 370 | 123.24 | - | 3 | 40 | 14 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 28 | 12 | 7.00 | 33 | 84.84 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 126 | 55 | 31.50 | 105 | 120.00 | - | 1 | 10 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 134 | 63* | 44.66 | 122 | 109.83 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
| 4th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 10 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 78 | 58* | 39.00 | 58 | 134.48 | - | 1 | 12 | 2 | - |
| tournament semi-finals2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 18 | 105.55 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 453 | 63 | 22.65 | 357 | 126.89 | - | 3 | 34 | 16 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 124 | 46 | 17.71 | 107 | 115.88 | - | - | 14 | 3 | - |
| 2nd position2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 103 | 52 | 34.33 | 85 | 121.17 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
| 3rd position2019-2025 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 461 | 63* | 28.81 | 355 | 129.85 | - | 5 | 33 | 14 | 1 |
| 4th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 27 | 70.37 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 100 | 35 | 25.00 | 93 | 107.52 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - |
| 6th position2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 31 | 15 | 10.33 | 32 | 96.87 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 7th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 1 | 400.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 8th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |