Tabu Omary Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2025 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 99 | 33* | 12.37 | 120 | 82.50 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Brazil Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CMR Women2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GER Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Mali Women2019-2019 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs MOZ Women2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 12 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2019-2024 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2022-2022 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2019-2025 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 45 | 19 | 11.25 | 48 | 93.75 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| vs SLE Women2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 27 | 122.22 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Uganda Women2019-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 25 | 40.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Ghana2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 12 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Kenya2022-2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Nigeria2024-2024 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 51 | 33* | - | 41 | 124.39 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| in Rwanda2019-2025 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 19 | 5.20 | 32 | 81.25 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 4 | 2 | - | 16 | 10 | 8.00 | 35 | 45.71 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2025 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 99 | 33* | 12.37 | 120 | 82.50 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2019-2025 | 6 | 4 | - | 31 | 19 | 7.75 | 49 | 63.26 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| neutral2019-2025 | 21 | 8 | 4 | 68 | 33* | 17.00 | 71 | 95.77 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 10 | 5 | - | 38 | 19 | 7.60 | 61 | 62.29 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2* | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 33* | 57.00 | 53 | 107.54 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 10 | 5 | - | 38 | 19 | 7.60 | 61 | 62.29 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2* | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 33* | 57.00 | 53 | 107.54 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *FO Kibasu2019-2022 | 19 | 8 | 2 | 42 | 19 | 7.00 | 66 | 63.63 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| *SH Mohamedi2025-2025 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *NJ Pius2024-2024 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 33* | 57.00 | 53 | 107.54 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2025 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 99 | 33* | 12.37 | 120 | 82.50 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2025 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 99 | 33* | 12.37 | 120 | 82.50 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2025 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 60 | 33* | 20.00 | 57 | 105.26 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| lost the toss2019-2025 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 20 | 10 | 5.00 | 47 | 42.55 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2025 | 13 | 5 | 2 | 60 | 33* | 20.00 | 57 | 105.26 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2025 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2* | 2.00 | 10 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2024 | 8 | 2 | - | 16 | 10 | 8.00 | 37 | 43.24 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2025 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 83 | 33* | 13.83 | 83 | 100.00 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2024 | 8 | 2 | - | 16 | 10 | 8.00 | 37 | 43.24 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2025 | 27 | 12 | 4 | 99 | 33* | 12.37 | 120 | 82.50 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2025 | 19 | 10 | 4 | 83 | 33* | 13.83 | 83 | 100.00 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2024 | 8 | 2 | - | 16 | 10 | 8.00 | 37 | 43.24 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2025 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 89 | 33* | 12.71 | 95 | 93.68 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| lost match2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 25 | 40.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2025 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 83 | 33* | 13.83 | 83 | 100.00 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2024 | 7 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 12 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 25 | 40.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2024 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 73 | 33* | 24.33 | 67 | 108.95 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2025 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 5.20 | 53 | 49.05 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2019-2025 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 97 | 33* | 16.16 | 116 | 83.62 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 10 | 8.00 | 35 | 45.71 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 6th position2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 22 | 19 | 7.33 | 26 | 84.61 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 7th position2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 18* | 24.00 | 26 | 92.30 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 8th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 27 | 122.22 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 9th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10th position2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |