|
VLive.in
VLive.in
Cover Photo
SA Bucknor

Steve Bucknor

80y 16d Montego Bay, St James, Jamaica
Born
May 31, 1946, Montego Bay, St James, Jamaica
Playing Roles
Batting Style
Bowling Style
Fielding Pos
N/A
Intl Career
N/A

Steve Bucknor Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is

Career Statistics

Career Averages

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
overview1989-2009130------------

By Host Country

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Australia1994-200819------------
in Bangladesh2000-20098------------
in England1994-200820------------
in India1997-20057------------
in New Zealand1997-20054------------
in Pakistan1998-20049------------
in South Africa1992-200919------------
in Sri Lanka1996-200514------------
in U.A.E.2002-20022------------
in West Indies1989-200627------------
in Zimbabwe1999-19991------------

By Continent

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
in Africa1992-200920------------
in Americas1989-200627------------
in Asia1996-200940------------
in Europe1994-200820------------
in Oceania1994-200823------------

Home / Away / Neutral

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
home1989-200627------------
neutral1992-2009103------------

By Year

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
year 19891------------
year 19901------------
year 19912------------
year 19923------------
year 19932------------
year 19946------------
year 19955------------
year 19964------------
year 19979------------
year 19987------------
year 19997------------
year 20007------------
year 20019------------
year 200213------------
year 20039------------
year 200411------------
year 200512------------
year 20068------------
year 20074------------
year 20086------------
year 20094------------

By Season

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
season 1988/891------------
season 1989/901------------
season 1990/912------------
season 1991/921------------
season 1992/934------------
season 1993/943------------
season 19942------------
season 1994/954------------
season 1995/963------------
season 19963------------
season 1996/974------------
season 19972------------
season 1997/987------------
season 1998/997------------
season 19991------------
season 1999/003------------
season 20003------------
season 2000/015------------
season 20014------------
season 2001/025------------
season 20024------------
season 2002/038------------
season 20036------------
season 2003/046------------
season 20042------------
season 2004/0511------------
season 20054------------
season 2005/065------------
season 20063------------
season 2006/074------------
season 20072------------
season 2007/083------------
season 20082------------
season 2008/095------------

By Tournament Type

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
2 team series1989-2009129------------
3-4 team tournaments1999-19991------------

By Match in Series

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
only match in series1992-20002------------
1st match in series1990-200948------------
2nd match in series1992-200943------------
3rd match in series1993-200921------------
4th match in series1989-200510------------
5th match in series1991-20054------------
6th match in series1998-19981------------

By Major Trophy

SpanMatInnsNORunsHSAveBFSR100504s6sDucks
Basil D'Oliveira2005-20053------------
Border-Gavaskar2003-20084------------
Frank Worrell Trophy1991-19996------------
The Ashes1994-200614------------
The Wisden Trophy1990-19988------------
Trans-Tasman Trophy2001-20044------------