Stephani Nampiina Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 111 | 96 | 23 | 1207 | 51 | 16.53 | 1371 | 88.03 | - | 1 | 122 | 12 | 10 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 56 | 42 | 18.66 | 70 | 80.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| vs Brazil Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CMR Women2021-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Canada Women2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 56 | 23* | 18.66 | 71 | 78.87 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| vs HKG Women2023-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 65 | 32* | 16.25 | 77 | 84.41 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| vs IRE Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 22 | 72.72 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2019-2025 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 154 | 37 | 25.66 | 140 | 110.00 | - | - | 13 | 4 | - |
| vs Malawi Women2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 7 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Mali Women2019-2019 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2019-2026 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 286 | 39* | 16.82 | 267 | 107.11 | - | - | 36 | 2 | 2 |
| vs Nepal Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 27.00 | 48 | 56.25 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2018-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 33 | 63.63 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 73 | 22* | 14.60 | 85 | 85.88 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| vs PNG Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 8 | 162.50 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8* | 10.00 | 16 | 62.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2019-2025 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 105 | 21 | 15.00 | 131 | 80.15 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| vs SCO Women2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 17 | 58.82 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SLE Women2019-2021 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SL Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs TAN Women2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 113 | 51 | 11.30 | 152 | 74.34 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 2 |
| vs THA Women2018-2025 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 53 | 29* | 53.00 | 75 | 70.66 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 50 | 28* | 25.00 | 43 | 116.27 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| vs USA Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 27 | 122.22 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2019-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 59 | 26 | 11.80 | 75 | 78.66 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2021-2021 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 22* | 11.33 | 38 | 89.47 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| in Ghana2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 38 | 15 | 9.50 | 47 | 80.85 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Kenya2022-2022 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 69 | 30* | 23.00 | 66 | 104.54 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
| in Namibia2023-2026 | 25 | 23 | 2 | 320 | 39* | 15.23 | 328 | 97.56 | - | - | 38 | 4 | 3 |
| in Netherlands2018-2018 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 29* | 45.00 | 52 | 86.53 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Rwanda2019-2025 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 277 | 42 | 16.29 | 321 | 86.29 | - | - | 27 | 4 | 2 |
| in Thailand2025-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 64 | 23* | 12.80 | 103 | 62.13 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| in Uganda2019-2025 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 280 | 51 | 18.66 | 341 | 82.11 | - | 1 | 26 | 2 | 2 |
| in U.A.E.2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 33* | 14.33 | 44 | 97.72 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 25 | 37.00 | 31 | 119.35 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 96 | 83 | 19 | 1055 | 51 | 16.48 | 1172 | 90.01 | - | 1 | 108 | 12 | 8 |
| in Asia2024-2025 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 107 | 33* | 13.37 | 147 | 72.78 | - | - | 11 | - | 2 |
| in Europe2018-2018 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 29* | 45.00 | 52 | 86.53 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2025 | 23 | 20 | 5 | 280 | 51 | 18.66 | 341 | 82.11 | - | 1 | 26 | 2 | 2 |
| away2018-2026 | 25 | 22 | 6 | 350 | 39* | 21.87 | 351 | 99.71 | - | - | 39 | 5 | 1 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 63 | 54 | 12 | 577 | 42 | 13.73 | 679 | 84.97 | - | - | 57 | 5 | 7 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 29* | 45.00 | 52 | 86.53 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 80 | 25 | 16.00 | 87 | 91.95 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| year 2021 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 22* | 11.33 | 38 | 89.47 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 69 | 30* | 23.00 | 66 | 104.54 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
| year 2023 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 340 | 51 | 17.89 | 379 | 89.70 | - | 1 | 31 | 6 | 3 |
| year 2024 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 154 | 42 | 12.83 | 174 | 88.50 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2025 | 37 | 32 | 9 | 391 | 39* | 17.00 | 468 | 83.54 | - | - | 41 | 2 | 4 |
| year 2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 94 | 27 | 13.42 | 107 | 87.85 | - | - | 14 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 45 | 29* | 45.00 | 52 | 86.53 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2019 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 80 | 25 | 16.00 | 87 | 91.95 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| season 2021 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 22* | 11.33 | 38 | 89.47 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 69 | 30* | 23.00 | 66 | 104.54 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
| season 2023 | 19 | 18 | 4 | 255 | 37 | 18.21 | 285 | 89.47 | - | - | 22 | 6 | 2 |
| season 2023/24 | 9 | 9 | - | 123 | 51 | 13.66 | 141 | 87.23 | - | 1 | 13 | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 116 | 42 | 14.50 | 127 | 91.33 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 89 | 32* | 29.66 | 101 | 88.11 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2025 | 18 | 15 | 3 | 182 | 39* | 15.16 | 193 | 94.30 | - | - | 23 | - | 2 |
| season 2025/26 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 120 | 23* | 15.00 | 174 | 68.96 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 94 | 27 | 13.42 | 107 | 87.85 | - | - | 14 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *C Aweko2022-2025 | 36 | 35 | 9 | 470 | 51 | 18.07 | 535 | 87.85 | - | 1 | 41 | 8 | 3 |
| *K Awino2018-2019 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 87 | 29* | 29.00 | 92 | 94.56 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| *J Mbabazi2024-2026 | 53 | 47 | 9 | 578 | 42 | 15.21 | 659 | 87.70 | - | - | 66 | 3 | 6 |
| *R Musamali2019-2019 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 13.50 | 29 | 93.10 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| *I Nakisuuyi2021-2021 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 22* | 11.33 | 38 | 89.47 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| *R Ntono2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 18 | 61.11 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2018-2026 | 111 | 96 | 23 | 1207 | 51 | 16.53 | 1371 | 88.03 | - | 1 | 122 | 12 | 10 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 111 | 96 | 23 | 1207 | 51 | 16.53 | 1371 | 88.03 | - | 1 | 122 | 12 | 10 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 59 | 50 | 16 | 646 | 42 | 19.00 | 670 | 96.41 | - | - | 65 | 10 | 2 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 52 | 46 | 7 | 561 | 51 | 14.38 | 701 | 80.02 | - | 1 | 57 | 2 | 8 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2025 | 22 | 19 | 7 | 313 | 42 | 26.08 | 302 | 103.64 | - | - | 28 | 8 | - |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 37 | 31 | 9 | 333 | 39* | 15.13 | 368 | 90.48 | - | - | 37 | 2 | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 31 | 31 | 3 | 410 | 51 | 14.64 | 505 | 81.18 | - | 1 | 41 | 2 | 4 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2025 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 151 | 33* | 13.72 | 196 | 77.04 | - | - | 16 | - | 4 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 53 | 50 | 10 | 723 | 51 | 18.07 | 807 | 89.59 | - | 1 | 69 | 10 | 4 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 58 | 46 | 13 | 484 | 39* | 14.66 | 564 | 85.81 | - | - | 53 | 2 | 6 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 111 | 96 | 23 | 1207 | 51 | 16.53 | 1371 | 88.03 | - | 1 | 122 | 12 | 10 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 53 | 50 | 10 | 723 | 51 | 18.07 | 807 | 89.59 | - | 1 | 69 | 10 | 4 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 58 | 46 | 13 | 484 | 39* | 14.66 | 564 | 85.81 | - | - | 53 | 2 | 6 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2026 | 107 | 92 | 22 | 1164 | 51 | 16.62 | 1327 | 87.71 | - | 1 | 117 | 12 | 9 |
| day/night match2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 33* | 33.00 | 29 | 113.79 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| night match2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 15 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 73 | 58 | 18 | 785 | 51 | 19.62 | 797 | 98.49 | - | 1 | 78 | 11 | 6 |
| lost match2018-2026 | 37 | 37 | 5 | 402 | 32* | 12.56 | 548 | 73.35 | - | - | 41 | 1 | 4 |
| tied match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 26 | 76.92 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 35 | 32 | 6 | 510 | 51 | 19.61 | 499 | 102.20 | - | 1 | 51 | 9 | 3 |
| won fielding first2018-2026 | 38 | 26 | 12 | 275 | 39* | 19.64 | 298 | 92.28 | - | - | 27 | 2 | 3 |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 213 | 32* | 15.21 | 308 | 69.15 | - | - | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2018-2025 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 189 | 29* | 10.50 | 240 | 78.75 | - | - | 23 | - | 3 |
| tied fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 26 | 76.92 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2025-2025 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 182 | 39* | 22.75 | 192 | 94.79 | - | - | 21 | 1 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2026 | 37 | 31 | 8 | 370 | 32* | 16.08 | 390 | 94.87 | - | - | 35 | 8 | 4 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2025 | 63 | 54 | 12 | 655 | 51 | 15.59 | 789 | 83.01 | - | 1 | 66 | 3 | 6 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 33 | 35.00 | 39 | 89.74 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 22 | 13 | 11.00 | 20 | 110.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 23* | 39.00 | 33 | 118.18 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| 4th match in series2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 14 | 9.50 | 37 | 51.35 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 28 | 15 | 14.00 | 33 | 84.84 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 6th match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 39* | - | 30 | 130.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2022-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 108 | 27 | 27.00 | 98 | 110.20 | - | - | 11 | 2 | - |
| tournament semi-finals2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 64 | 51 | 21.33 | 73 | 87.67 | - | 1 | 8 | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2018-2026 | 91 | 77 | 19 | 853 | 42 | 14.70 | 1008 | 84.62 | - | - | 82 | 9 | 9 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2026-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 94 | 27 | 13.42 | 107 | 87.85 | - | - | 14 | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2022-2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 109 | 42 | 15.57 | 121 | 90.08 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
| 4th position2022-2024 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 252 | 51 | 16.80 | 254 | 99.21 | - | 1 | 26 | 5 | 2 |
| 5th position2019-2025 | 40 | 40 | 8 | 441 | 37 | 13.78 | 559 | 78.89 | - | - | 43 | 5 | 6 |
| 6th position2019-2025 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 191 | 39* | 23.87 | 200 | 95.50 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| 7th position2018-2021 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 84 | 29* | 42.00 | 91 | 92.30 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 8th position2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 25 | 18.00 | 39 | 92.30 | - | - | 6 | - | - |