Stanislava Sarandeva Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2024-2026 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 130 | 50 | 5.00 | 345 | 37.68 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 10 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUT Women2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 3 | 2.50 | 15 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CRO Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 14 | 8.50 | 47 | 36.17 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs EST Women2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 2 | 1.66 | 44 | 11.36 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Greece Women2024-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 51 | 50 | 10.20 | 87 | 58.62 | - | 1 | 6 | - | 3 |
| vs Norway Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ROU Women2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9 | 12.00 | 39 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Serbia Women2024-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 39 | 22 | 4.33 | 97 | 40.20 | - | - | 3 | - | 4 |
| vs Sweden Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Turkey Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bulgaria2025-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 81 | 50 | 13.50 | 123 | 65.85 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 2 |
| in Estonia2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 2 | 1.66 | 44 | 11.36 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Greece2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.25 | 22 | 4.54 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| in Romania2025-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 18 | 9 | 3.00 | 66 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| in Serbia2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 25 | 14 | 3.57 | 90 | 27.77 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2024-2026 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 130 | 50 | 5.00 | 345 | 37.68 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 10 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2025-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 81 | 50 | 13.50 | 123 | 65.85 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 2 |
| away2024-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 2.00 | 148 | 17.56 | - | - | - | - | 6 |
| neutral2025-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 23 | 14 | 3.28 | 74 | 31.08 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.42 | 40 | 7.50 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| year 2025 | 11 | 11 | - | 77 | 50 | 7.00 | 177 | 43.50 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 50 | 22 | 6.25 | 128 | 39.06 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2024/25 | 7 | 7 | - | 3 | 2 | 0.42 | 40 | 7.50 | - | - | - | - | 5 |
| season 2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 64 | 50 | 9.14 | 126 | 50.79 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 4 | 4 | - | 13 | 9 | 3.25 | 51 | 25.49 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 45 | 22 | 7.50 | 113 | 39.82 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| season 2026/27 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 3* | 2.50 | 15 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *D Ruynekova2024-2026 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 130 | 50 | 5.00 | 345 | 37.68 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 10 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2024-2026 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 130 | 50 | 5.00 | 345 | 37.68 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 10 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2024-2026 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 130 | 50 | 5.00 | 345 | 37.68 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 10 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2024-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 99 | 50 | 7.07 | 215 | 46.04 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 6 |
| lost the toss2024-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 31 | 9 | 2.58 | 130 | 23.84 | - | - | 1 | - | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2024-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 34 | 22 | 4.25 | 83 | 40.96 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| won toss & fielded2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 65 | 50 | 10.83 | 132 | 49.24 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 14 | 8 | 2.33 | 51 | 27.45 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 2.83 | 79 | 21.51 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2024-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 48 | 22 | 3.42 | 134 | 35.82 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
| matches fielding first2024-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 82 | 50 | 6.83 | 211 | 38.86 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 5 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2024-2026 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 130 | 50 | 5.00 | 345 | 37.68 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 10 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2024-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 48 | 22 | 3.42 | 134 | 35.82 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
| 2nd match innings2024-2026 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 82 | 50 | 6.83 | 211 | 38.86 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 5 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost match2024-2026 | 26 | 26 | - | 127 | 50 | 4.88 | 336 | 37.79 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 10 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2024-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 48 | 22 | 3.42 | 134 | 35.82 | - | - | 3 | - | 5 |
| lost fielding first2024-2026 | 12 | 12 | - | 79 | 50 | 6.58 | 202 | 39.10 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 5 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2026 | 12 | 12 | - | 30 | 22 | 2.50 | 125 | 24.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 6 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2025-2026 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 87 | 50 | 8.70 | 169 | 51.47 | - | 1 | 8 | - | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 13 | 9 | 3.25 | 51 | 25.49 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 0.50 | 13 | 15.38 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| 2nd match in series2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 2 | 2 | 0.66 | 33 | 6.06 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 3rd match in series2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 39 | 10.25 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 22 | 22 | 11.00 | 40 | 55.00 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2026-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 39 | 22 | 7.80 | 90 | 43.33 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| 2nd position2024-2026 | 11 | 11 | - | 76 | 50 | 6.90 | 166 | 45.78 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 2 |
| 3rd position2025-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 10 | 6 | 3.33 | 46 | 21.73 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th position2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 6th position2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 7th position2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3* | 5.00 | 15 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 9th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |