Sophie MacMahon Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2017-2025 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 108 | 42 | 13.50 | 126 | 85.71 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs India Women2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NL Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SA Women2017-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 59 | 42 | 19.66 | 77 | 76.62 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs THA Women2025-2025 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs WI Women2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2021 | 3 | 2 | - | 32 | 29 | 16.00 | 16 | 200.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Ireland2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 59 | 42 | 19.66 | 77 | 76.62 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in Netherlands2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Pakistan2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in South Africa2017-2017 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in West Indies2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2021 | 3 | 2 | - | 32 | 29 | 16.00 | 16 | 200.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2017-2021 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 29 | 16.00 | 21 | 152.38 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Americas2023-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Asia2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Europe2022-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 59 | 42 | 19.66 | 77 | 76.62 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 59 | 42 | 19.66 | 77 | 76.62 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| away2017-2023 | 8 | 4 | - | 46 | 29 | 11.50 | 35 | 131.42 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| neutral2017-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 14 | 21.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2017 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 3 | 2 | - | 32 | 29 | 16.00 | 16 | 200.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 59 | 42 | 19.66 | 77 | 76.62 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2017 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 3 | 2 | - | 32 | 29 | 16.00 | 16 | 200.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 59 | 42 | 19.66 | 77 | 76.62 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 19 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *L Delany2017-2023 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 29 | 11.50 | 40 | 115.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| *GH Lewis2022-2025 | 5 | 4 | - | 62 | 42 | 15.50 | 86 | 72.09 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| *MV Waldron2017-2017 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2017-2025 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 108 | 42 | 13.50 | 126 | 85.71 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2017-2025 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 108 | 42 | 13.50 | 126 | 85.71 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 29 | 48.27 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2017-2025 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 94 | 42 | 15.66 | 97 | 96.90 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 14 | 13 | 7.00 | 29 | 48.27 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2023 | 5 | 3 | - | 74 | 42 | 24.66 | 54 | 137.03 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2017-2025 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 6.66 | 43 | 46.51 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2025 | 8 | 5 | - | 88 | 42 | 17.60 | 83 | 106.02 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| matches fielding first2017-2025 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 6.66 | 43 | 46.51 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2017-2025 | 14 | 9 | 1 | 108 | 42 | 13.50 | 126 | 85.71 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2025 | 8 | 5 | - | 88 | 42 | 17.60 | 83 | 106.02 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2017-2025 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 6.66 | 43 | 46.51 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2017-2025 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 104 | 42 | 17.33 | 112 | 92.85 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| day/night match2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2025 | 5 | 2 | - | 6 | 3 | 3.00 | 12 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost match2017-2023 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 102 | 42 | 17.00 | 114 | 89.47 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| no result2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2025 | 3 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2022-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 85 | 42 | 21.25 | 80 | 106.25 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2017-2023 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 8.50 | 34 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| no result batting first2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2023 | 10 | 7 | - | 105 | 42 | 15.00 | 112 | 93.75 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2017-2017 | 2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2025 | 8 | 6 | - | 76 | 42 | 12.66 | 105 | 72.38 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 55 | 29 | 18.33 | 51 | 107.84 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 45 | 42 | 22.50 | 41 | 109.75 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 5 | 4 | 2.50 | 20 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2023 | 6 | 5 | - | 73 | 42 | 14.60 | 96 | 76.04 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6th position2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 59 | 42 | 19.66 | 77 | 76.62 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 7th position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 33 | 29 | 11.00 | 27 | 122.22 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 9th position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 14 | 92.85 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 11th position2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | 0* | - | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - |

