Sita Rana Magar Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 77 | 69 | 17 | 1078 | 82* | 20.73 | 1329 | 81.11 | - | 1 | 97 | 8 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 6.00 | 6 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 12 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Bhutan Women2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 98 | 37 | 24.50 | 104 | 94.23 | - | - | 11 | 1 | - |
| vs China Women2019-2026 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 24* | 35.00 | 50 | 70.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2019-2026 | 8 | 8 | 4 | 111 | 40* | 27.75 | 146 | 76.02 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| vs India Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 18 | 18 | 18.00 | 22 | 81.81 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs IDN Women2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 61 | 48 | 61.00 | 68 | 89.70 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Japan Women2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 9 | 7.00 | 26 | 53.84 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Kuwait Women2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 29 | 17 | 5.80 | 39 | 74.35 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| vs MAS Women2019-2026 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 238 | 42 | 18.30 | 335 | 71.04 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Mdv Women2019-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 12 | 125.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2025-2026 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 65 | 28 | 65.00 | 63 | 103.17 | - | - | 9 | 1 | - |
| vs PAK Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 30 | 86.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2021-2026 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 138 | 82* | 138.00 | 128 | 107.81 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 43 | 43 | 43.00 | 31 | 138.70 | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| vs THA Women2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 56 | 18 | 11.20 | 94 | 59.57 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs Uganda Women2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 46 | 17 | 11.50 | 66 | 69.69 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2019-2024 | 5 | 4 | - | 63 | 37 | 15.75 | 76 | 82.89 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11* | - | 15 | 73.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Hong Kong2023-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 66 | 43 | 16.50 | 69 | 95.65 | - | - | 4 | 4 | - |
| in Malaysia2022-2026 | 36 | 30 | 9 | 389 | 38* | 18.52 | 490 | 79.38 | - | - | 32 | 3 | 1 |
| in Nepal2019-2026 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 136 | 28 | 15.11 | 179 | 75.97 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| in Qatar2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 121 | 82* | 121.00 | 105 | 115.23 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 51 | 26 | 17.00 | 69 | 73.91 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| in Thailand2019-2019 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 215 | 48 | 21.50 | 297 | 72.39 | - | - | 14 | - | 2 |
| in U.A.E.2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 100 | 40* | 25.00 | 120 | 83.33 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2019-2026 | 77 | 69 | 17 | 1078 | 82* | 20.73 | 1329 | 81.11 | - | 1 | 97 | 8 | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 136 | 28 | 15.11 | 179 | 75.97 | - | - | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| away2019-2026 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 324 | 82* | 21.60 | 397 | 81.61 | - | 1 | 31 | 1 | 1 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 42 | 38 | 10 | 618 | 48 | 22.07 | 753 | 82.07 | - | - | 50 | 6 | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 218 | 48 | 19.81 | 310 | 70.32 | - | - | 14 | - | 2 |
| year 2021 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 221 | 82* | 44.20 | 225 | 98.22 | - | 1 | 24 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 9 | 8 | - | 68 | 17 | 8.50 | 101 | 67.32 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| year 2023 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 250 | 43 | 19.23 | 327 | 76.45 | - | - | 16 | 5 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 157 | 36* | 26.16 | 183 | 85.79 | - | - | 14 | 2 | - |
| year 2025 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 51 | 28 | 17.00 | 80 | 63.75 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2026 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 113 | 37 | 18.83 | 103 | 109.70 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 215 | 48 | 21.50 | 297 | 72.39 | - | - | 14 | - | 2 |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 13 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 221 | 82* | 44.20 | 225 | 98.22 | - | 1 | 24 | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 9 | 8 | - | 68 | 17 | 8.50 | 101 | 67.32 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 184 | 38* | 20.44 | 258 | 71.31 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 172 | 43 | 24.57 | 183 | 93.98 | - | - | 11 | 6 | - |
| season 2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 51 | 26 | 17.00 | 69 | 73.91 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 47 | 28 | 23.50 | 65 | 72.30 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 44 | 27* | 14.66 | 50 | 88.00 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2026 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 73 | 37 | 18.25 | 68 | 107.35 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *RC Belbashi2019-2023 | 44 | 42 | 9 | 691 | 82* | 20.93 | 894 | 77.29 | - | 1 | 58 | 1 | 4 |
| *I Barma2023-2026 | 33 | 27 | 8 | 387 | 43 | 20.36 | 435 | 88.96 | - | - | 39 | 7 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 77 | 69 | 17 | 1078 | 82* | 20.73 | 1329 | 81.11 | - | 1 | 97 | 8 | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 77 | 69 | 17 | 1078 | 82* | 20.73 | 1329 | 81.11 | - | 1 | 97 | 8 | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 36 | 32 | 9 | 494 | 82* | 21.47 | 603 | 81.92 | - | 1 | 47 | 2 | - |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 41 | 37 | 8 | 584 | 48 | 20.13 | 726 | 80.44 | - | - | 50 | 6 | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 214 | 82* | 17.83 | 250 | 85.60 | - | 1 | 18 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 20 | 18 | 7 | 280 | 36* | 25.45 | 353 | 79.32 | - | - | 29 | 2 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 316 | 48 | 19.75 | 427 | 74.00 | - | - | 24 | - | 3 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 268 | 43 | 20.61 | 299 | 89.63 | - | - | 26 | 6 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 35 | 32 | 4 | 530 | 82* | 18.92 | 677 | 78.28 | - | 1 | 42 | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 42 | 37 | 13 | 548 | 43 | 22.83 | 652 | 84.04 | - | - | 55 | 8 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 76 | 69 | 17 | 1078 | 82* | 20.73 | 1329 | 81.11 | - | 1 | 97 | 8 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 35 | 32 | 4 | 530 | 82* | 18.92 | 677 | 78.28 | - | 1 | 42 | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 41 | 37 | 13 | 548 | 43 | 22.83 | 652 | 84.04 | - | - | 55 | 8 | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2026 | 75 | 67 | 17 | 1034 | 82* | 20.68 | 1277 | 80.97 | - | 1 | 91 | 8 | 5 |
| night match2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 44 | 26 | 22.00 | 52 | 84.61 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 46 | 41 | 12 | 746 | 82* | 25.72 | 881 | 84.67 | - | 1 | 66 | 3 | 3 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 30 | 28 | 5 | 332 | 43 | 14.43 | 448 | 74.10 | - | - | 31 | 5 | 2 |
| no result2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 391 | 82* | 26.06 | 454 | 86.12 | - | 1 | 31 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 28 | 24 | 10 | 355 | 37 | 25.35 | 427 | 83.13 | - | - | 35 | 3 | 2 |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 139 | 40* | 10.69 | 223 | 62.33 | - | - | 11 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 193 | 43 | 19.30 | 225 | 85.77 | - | - | 20 | 5 | - |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2026 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 259 | 82* | 21.58 | 304 | 85.19 | - | 1 | 28 | 1 | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2025 | 16 | 14 | 5 | 148 | 43 | 16.44 | 193 | 76.68 | - | - | 10 | 4 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 46 | 42 | 11 | 671 | 48 | 21.64 | 832 | 80.64 | - | - | 59 | 3 | 4 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 48 | 39 | 12.00 | 56 | 85.71 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2022-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 29 | 23 | 14.50 | 31 | 93.54 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| 3rd match in series2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 115 | 82* | 57.50 | 132 | 87.12 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 16 | 11 | 8.00 | 24 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 51 | 34 | 25.50 | 61 | 83.60 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2019-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 13* | 26.00 | 30 | 86.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2019-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 63 | 48 | 15.75 | 93 | 67.74 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| tournament quarter-finals2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 17 | 29.00 | 32 | 90.62 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 53 | 48 | 14 | 701 | 43 | 20.61 | 870 | 80.57 | - | - | 62 | 7 | 4 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 13 | 130.76 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2nd position2019-2025 | 45 | 45 | 10 | 811 | 82* | 23.17 | 1031 | 78.66 | - | 1 | 74 | 3 | 4 |
| 3rd position2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 21 | 12 | 7.00 | 47 | 44.68 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th position2022-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 27 | 11 | 9.00 | 33 | 81.81 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th position2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 24 | 18 | 12.00 | 43 | 55.81 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 6th position2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 58 | 37 | 19.33 | 65 | 89.23 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 7th position2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50 | 43 | 50.00 | 41 | 121.95 | - | - | - | 4 | - |
| 8th position2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 29 | 13* | 14.50 | 21 | 138.09 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 9th position2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 27* | 20.50 | 35 | 117.14 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
