Shauna Kavanagh Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2011-2022 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 206 | 34 | 10.84 | 441 | 46.71 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Women2012-2016 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 7 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs India Women2017-2017 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 12 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs NL Women2011-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 20 | 17 | 5.00 | 46 | 43.47 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs NZ Women2018-2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 61 | 29 | 20.33 | 126 | 48.41 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| vs PAK Women2011-2013 | 4 | 3 | - | 7 | 3 | 2.33 | 43 | 16.27 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs SA Women2017-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 39 | 24 | 13.00 | 98 | 39.79 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| vs SL Women2011-2011 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs WI Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 33 | 27.27 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2021 | 4 | 2 | - | 65 | 34 | 32.50 | 76 | 85.52 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in England2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 21 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Ireland2012-2022 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 79 | 29 | 11.28 | 187 | 42.24 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| in Netherlands2011-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| in South Africa2017-2017 | 3 | 2 | - | 27 | 24 | 13.50 | 61 | 44.26 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2011-2017 | 4 | 3 | - | 20 | 17 | 6.66 | 54 | 37.03 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2021 | 5 | 3 | - | 74 | 34 | 24.66 | 109 | 67.88 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2017-2021 | 8 | 5 | - | 101 | 34 | 20.20 | 170 | 59.41 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
| in Asia2011-2017 | 4 | 3 | - | 20 | 17 | 6.66 | 54 | 37.03 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Europe2011-2022 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 85 | 29 | 7.72 | 217 | 39.17 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 4 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2012-2022 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 79 | 29 | 11.28 | 187 | 42.24 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 2 |
| away2011-2022 | 11 | 6 | - | 92 | 34 | 15.33 | 135 | 68.14 | - | - | 10 | - | 2 |
| neutral2011-2021 | 6 | 6 | - | 35 | 17 | 5.83 | 119 | 29.41 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2011 | 4 | 3 | - | 23 | 17 | 7.66 | 60 | 38.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2012 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2013 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 27 | 14.81 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2016 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2017 | 4 | 3 | - | 27 | 24 | 9.00 | 62 | 43.54 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| year 2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 61 | 29 | 20.33 | 126 | 48.41 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| year 2021 | 5 | 3 | - | 74 | 34 | 24.66 | 109 | 67.88 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 15 | 15 | 3.75 | 50 | 30.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2011 | 4 | 3 | - | 23 | 17 | 7.66 | 60 | 38.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2012 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2013 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 27 | 14.81 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2016 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2016/17 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2017 | 3 | 2 | - | 27 | 24 | 13.50 | 61 | 44.26 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 61 | 29 | 20.33 | 126 | 48.41 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| season 2021/22 | 5 | 3 | - | 74 | 34 | 24.66 | 109 | 67.88 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 15 | 15 | 3.75 | 50 | 30.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *L Delany2016-2022 | 15 | 11 | - | 138 | 34 | 12.54 | 250 | 55.20 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 4 |
| *IMHC Joyce2011-2013 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 4.00 | 34 | 23.52 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *GH Lewis2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 15 | 15 | 7.50 | 48 | 31.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| *CJ Metcalfe2011-2011 | 2 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 37 | 45.94 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *CMA Shillington2011-2011 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 16 | 18.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *MV Waldron2013-2017 | 2 | 2 | - | 25 | 24 | 12.50 | 56 | 44.64 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2011-2022 | 27 | 20 | 1 | 206 | 34 | 10.84 | 441 | 46.71 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 5 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2018-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 60 | 31 | 30.00 | 105 | 57.14 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| is not keeper2011-2022 | 25 | 18 | 1 | 146 | 34 | 8.58 | 336 | 43.45 | - | - | 14 | - | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2011-2022 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 8.50 | 45 | 37.77 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2011-2022 | 22 | 17 | - | 189 | 34 | 11.11 | 396 | 47.72 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 4 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2012-2022 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 15 | 17.00 | 44 | 38.63 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2011-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2011-2022 | 10 | 9 | - | 103 | 34 | 11.44 | 202 | 50.99 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2012-2022 | 12 | 8 | - | 86 | 29 | 10.75 | 194 | 44.32 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 3 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2011-2022 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 120 | 34 | 12.00 | 246 | 48.78 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2011-2022 | 14 | 9 | - | 86 | 29 | 9.55 | 195 | 44.10 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 4 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2011-2022 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 206 | 34 | 10.84 | 441 | 46.71 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2011-2022 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 120 | 34 | 12.00 | 246 | 48.78 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2012-2022 | 13 | 9 | - | 86 | 29 | 9.55 | 195 | 44.10 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 4 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2011-2022 | 8 | 4 | - | 51 | 34 | 12.75 | 70 | 72.85 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| lost match2011-2022 | 17 | 15 | - | 153 | 31 | 10.20 | 365 | 41.91 | - | - | 17 | 1 | 3 |
| no result2011-2012 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2011-2022 | 5 | 3 | - | 51 | 34 | 17.00 | 69 | 73.91 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2021-2022 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2011-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 67 | 31 | 9.57 | 171 | 39.18 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2012-2022 | 10 | 8 | - | 86 | 29 | 10.75 | 194 | 44.32 | - | - | 12 | 1 | 3 |
| no result batting first2012-2012 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2011-2011 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2012-2022 | 16 | 12 | - | 145 | 34 | 12.08 | 280 | 51.78 | - | - | 15 | 1 | 4 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2011-2017 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 52 | 24 | 10.40 | 127 | 40.94 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2017-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 24 | 15 | 6.00 | 82 | 29.26 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2012-2013 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 21 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1st match in series2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 60 | 31 | 15.00 | 110 | 54.54 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2013-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 53 | 34 | 13.25 | 78 | 67.94 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2016-2022 | 5 | 3 | - | 29 | 29 | 9.66 | 71 | 40.84 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| 4th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 15 | 15 | 7.50 | 48 | 31.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2016-2016 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th position2011-2011 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 16 | 18.75 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2017-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | 177 | 34 | 17.70 | 344 | 51.45 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 1 |
| 6th position2011-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 7th position2011-2011 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 37 | 45.94 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2013-2013 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 6 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10th position2012-2013 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5.00 | 27 | 18.51 | - | - | - | - | - |

