Shangeerthana Raveendrakumar Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 104 | 24* | 10.40 | 188 | 55.31 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUT Women2019-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 | 2 | 2.00 | 18 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CZE Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs DNK Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs EST Women2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs France Women2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 18 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Greece Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 23 | 104.34 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs IOM Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 29 | 82.75 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Jersey Women2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4* | 7.00 | 12 | 58.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs LUX Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 24* | - | 43 | 60.46 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs ROU Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 17 | 70.58 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Sweden Women2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Czech Rep.2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 24* | 13.50 | 48 | 56.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Finland2023-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in France2019-2019 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4* | 3.00 | 39 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Romania2026-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 24 | 20.66 | 78 | 79.48 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Sweden2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 104 | 24* | 10.40 | 188 | 55.31 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 12* | 4.25 | 54 | 31.48 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 87 | 24* | 14.50 | 134 | 64.92 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4* | 3.00 | 39 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 89 | 24* | 17.80 | 126 | 70.63 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4* | 3.00 | 39 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2026 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 89 | 24* | 17.80 | 126 | 70.63 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *R Immadi2023-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *Mirab Razwan2026-2026 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 89 | 24* | 17.80 | 126 | 70.63 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| *Pooja Kumari2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *Razia Ali Zade2019-2019 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4* | 3.00 | 39 | 23.07 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 104 | 24* | 10.40 | 188 | 55.31 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 104 | 24* | 10.40 | 188 | 55.31 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 60 | 24 | 10.00 | 79 | 75.94 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 44 | 24* | 11.00 | 109 | 40.36 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 11 | 4* | 3.66 | 23 | 47.82 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2023-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 49 | 24 | 16.33 | 56 | 87.50 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 24* | 8.00 | 92 | 34.78 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 12* | - | 17 | 70.58 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 43 | 24* | 6.14 | 115 | 37.39 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2023-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 24 | 20.33 | 73 | 83.56 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 104 | 24* | 10.40 | 188 | 55.31 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 12 | 10 | 3 | 43 | 24* | 6.14 | 115 | 37.39 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2023-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 24 | 20.33 | 73 | 83.56 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 64 | 24* | 32.00 | 92 | 69.56 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 40 | 24 | 5.00 | 96 | 41.66 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 28 | 24* | 28.00 | 52 | 53.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| won fielding first2023-2026 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 24 | 36.00 | 40 | 90.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 4* | 2.50 | 63 | 23.80 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 25 | 24 | 12.50 | 33 | 75.75 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2026 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 36 | 24* | 7.20 | 87 | 41.37 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2023-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 24 | 16.00 | 87 | 73.56 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 14 | 28.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 29 | 82.75 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 4th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 60 | 24* | 60.00 | 82 | 73.17 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 6th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 1 | 200.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 8th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2019-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 4 | 2 | 1.33 | 36 | 11.11 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 10th position2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 4* | 5.50 | 26 | 42.30 | - | - | - | - | - |