Shamarh Brooks Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2022 | 13 | 24 | - | 553 | 111 | 23.04 | 1255 | 44.06 | 1 | 3 | 73 | 4 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Afghanistan2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 214 | 51.86 | 1 | - | 15 | 1 | - |
| vs Australia2022-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | 52 | 33 | 13.00 | 100 | 52.00 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| vs England2020-2022 | 6 | 11 | - | 274 | 68 | 24.90 | 605 | 45.28 | - | 2 | 37 | 2 | 1 |
| vs India2019-2019 | 2 | 4 | - | 63 | 50 | 15.75 | 161 | 39.13 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 1 |
| vs New Zealand2020-2020 | 2 | 4 | - | 53 | 36 | 13.25 | 175 | 30.28 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2022-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | 52 | 33 | 13.00 | 100 | 52.00 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| in England2020-2020 | 3 | 6 | - | 195 | 68 | 32.50 | 402 | 48.50 | - | 2 | 24 | 2 | 1 |
| in India2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 214 | 51.86 | 1 | - | 15 | 1 | - |
| in New Zealand2020-2020 | 2 | 4 | - | 53 | 36 | 13.25 | 175 | 30.28 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| in West Indies2019-2022 | 5 | 9 | - | 142 | 50 | 15.77 | 364 | 39.01 | - | 1 | 23 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2019-2022 | 5 | 9 | - | 142 | 50 | 15.77 | 364 | 39.01 | - | 1 | 23 | - | 1 |
| in Asia2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 214 | 51.86 | 1 | - | 15 | 1 | - |
| in Europe2020-2020 | 3 | 6 | - | 195 | 68 | 32.50 | 402 | 48.50 | - | 2 | 24 | 2 | 1 |
| in Oceania2020-2022 | 4 | 8 | - | 105 | 36 | 13.12 | 275 | 38.18 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2022 | 5 | 9 | - | 142 | 50 | 15.77 | 364 | 39.01 | - | 1 | 23 | - | 1 |
| away2020-2022 | 7 | 14 | - | 300 | 68 | 21.42 | 677 | 44.31 | - | 2 | 35 | 3 | 2 |
| neutral2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 214 | 51.86 | 1 | - | 15 | 1 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 3 | 5 | - | 174 | 111 | 34.80 | 375 | 46.40 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2020 | 5 | 10 | - | 248 | 68 | 24.80 | 577 | 42.98 | - | 2 | 29 | 3 | 1 |
| year 2022 | 5 | 9 | - | 131 | 39 | 14.55 | 303 | 43.23 | - | - | 19 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 2 | 4 | - | 63 | 50 | 15.75 | 161 | 39.13 | - | 1 | 10 | - | 1 |
| season 2019/20 | 1 | 1 | - | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 214 | 51.86 | 1 | - | 15 | 1 | - |
| season 2020 | 3 | 6 | - | 195 | 68 | 32.50 | 402 | 48.50 | - | 2 | 24 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2020/21 | 2 | 4 | - | 53 | 36 | 13.25 | 175 | 30.28 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| season 2021/22 | 3 | 5 | - | 79 | 39 | 15.80 | 203 | 38.91 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 2 | 4 | - | 52 | 33 | 13.00 | 100 | 52.00 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *KC Brathwaite2022-2022 | 5 | 9 | - | 131 | 39 | 14.55 | 303 | 43.23 | - | - | 19 | - | 1 |
| *JO Holder2019-2020 | 8 | 15 | - | 422 | 111 | 28.13 | 952 | 44.32 | 1 | 3 | 54 | 4 | 2 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2022 | 13 | 24 | - | 553 | 111 | 23.04 | 1255 | 44.06 | 1 | 3 | 73 | 4 | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2022 | 13 | 24 | - | 553 | 111 | 23.04 | 1255 | 44.06 | 1 | 3 | 73 | 4 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2022 | 8 | 14 | - | 396 | 111 | 28.28 | 901 | 43.95 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 4 | 1 |
| lost the toss2020-2022 | 5 | 10 | - | 157 | 39 | 15.70 | 354 | 44.35 | - | - | 23 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & fielded2019-2022 | 8 | 14 | - | 396 | 111 | 28.28 | 901 | 43.95 | 1 | 3 | 50 | 4 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2020-2022 | 5 | 10 | - | 157 | 39 | 15.70 | 354 | 44.35 | - | - | 23 | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches fielding first2019-2022 | 13 | 24 | - | 553 | 111 | 23.04 | 1255 | 44.06 | 1 | 3 | 73 | 4 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2022 | 13 | 13 | - | 359 | 111 | 27.61 | 824 | 43.56 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 1 | 1 |
| 2nd team innings2019-2022 | 13 | 11 | - | 194 | 62 | 17.63 | 431 | 45.01 | - | 2 | 24 | 3 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd match innings2019-2022 | 13 | 13 | - | 359 | 111 | 27.61 | 824 | 43.56 | 1 | 1 | 49 | 1 | 1 |
| 3rd match innings2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 38 | 36 | 19.00 | 76 | 50.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| 4th match innings2019-2022 | 11 | 9 | - | 156 | 62 | 17.33 | 355 | 43.94 | - | 2 | 20 | 2 | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2022 | 12 | 22 | - | 545 | 111 | 24.77 | 1233 | 44.20 | 1 | 3 | 73 | 4 | 2 |
| day/night match2022-2022 | 1 | 2 | - | 8 | 8 | 4.00 | 22 | 36.36 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2022 | 3 | 4 | - | 163 | 111 | 40.75 | 315 | 51.74 | 1 | - | 23 | 1 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2022 | 8 | 16 | - | 324 | 68 | 20.25 | 762 | 42.51 | - | 3 | 39 | 3 | 2 |
| drawn match2022-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | 66 | 39 | 16.50 | 178 | 37.07 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won fielding first2019-2022 | 3 | 4 | - | 163 | 111 | 40.75 | 315 | 51.74 | 1 | - | 23 | 1 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2022 | 8 | 16 | - | 324 | 68 | 20.25 | 762 | 42.51 | - | 3 | 39 | 3 | 2 |
| drawn fielding first2022-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | 66 | 39 | 16.50 | 178 | 37.07 | - | - | 11 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2022 | 13 | 24 | - | 553 | 111 | 23.04 | 1255 | 44.06 | 1 | 3 | 73 | 4 | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2022 | 12 | 23 | - | 442 | 68 | 19.21 | 1041 | 42.45 | - | 3 | 58 | 3 | 3 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 111 | 111 | 111.00 | 214 | 51.86 | 1 | - | 15 | 1 | - |
| 1st match in series2019-2022 | 5 | 10 | - | 122 | 39 | 12.20 | 270 | 45.18 | - | - | 18 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2019-2022 | 5 | 10 | - | 281 | 68 | 28.10 | 693 | 40.54 | - | 3 | 35 | 3 | 2 |
| 3rd match in series2020-2022 | 2 | 3 | - | 39 | 22 | 13.00 | 78 | 50.00 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Botham-Richards Trop2022-2022 | 3 | 5 | - | 79 | 39 | 15.80 | 203 | 38.91 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| Frank Worrell Trophy2022-2022 | 2 | 4 | - | 52 | 33 | 13.00 | 100 | 52.00 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| ICC World Test Champ2019-2022 | 12 | 23 | - | 442 | 68 | 19.21 | 1041 | 42.45 | - | 3 | 58 | 3 | 3 |
| The Wisden Trophy2020-2020 | 3 | 6 | - | 195 | 68 | 32.50 | 402 | 48.50 | - | 2 | 24 | 2 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2019-2022 | 7 | 11 | - | 112 | 39 | 10.18 | 293 | 38.22 | - | - | 16 | - | 1 |
| 4th position2019-2020 | 7 | 10 | - | 318 | 111 | 31.80 | 734 | 43.32 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 4 | 2 |
| 5th position2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 90 | 68 | 45.00 | 170 | 52.94 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| 7th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 58 | 56.89 | - | - | 4 | - | - |

