Shafina Mahesh Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 70 | 69 | 9 | 843 | 92* | 14.05 | 1136 | 74.20 | - | 3 | 69 | 5 | 8 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bhutan Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 5 | 2 | 1.66 | 17 | 29.41 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs CAM Women2023-2025 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 224 | 68 | 44.80 | 240 | 93.33 | - | 2 | 21 | 2 | - |
| vs IDN Women2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 101 | 24 | 7.76 | 186 | 54.30 | - | - | 11 | - | 3 |
| vs Japan Women2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 17 | 13 | 3.40 | 45 | 37.77 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs Kuwait Women2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 6 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs MAS Women2018-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 145 | 28 | 11.15 | 239 | 60.66 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| vs MYA Women2019-2025 | 11 | 10 | - | 52 | 17 | 5.20 | 127 | 40.94 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| vs Oman Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 19 | 19 | 19.00 | 22 | 86.36 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs PHI Women2023-2024 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 249 | 92* | 62.25 | 201 | 123.88 | - | 1 | 21 | 2 | - |
| vs Qatar Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 12 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs THA Women2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 11 | 6.50 | 25 | 52.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 16 | 56.25 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Cambodia2023-2023 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 109 | 45* | 21.80 | 142 | 76.76 | - | - | 10 | 2 | - |
| in Indonesia2022-2024 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 56 | 17 | 5.09 | 117 | 47.86 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
| in Japan2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 17 | 13 | 3.40 | 45 | 37.77 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2018-2026 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 130 | 24 | 9.28 | 207 | 62.80 | - | - | 12 | - | 2 |
| in Philippines2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 157 | 92* | 78.50 | 103 | 152.42 | - | 1 | 16 | 2 | - |
| in Singapore2019-2025 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 367 | 68 | 17.47 | 491 | 74.74 | - | 2 | 24 | 1 | 3 |
| in Thailand2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 5 | 3.50 | 31 | 22.58 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2018-2026 | 70 | 69 | 9 | 843 | 92* | 14.05 | 1136 | 74.20 | - | 3 | 69 | 5 | 8 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2025 | 25 | 24 | 3 | 367 | 68 | 17.47 | 491 | 74.74 | - | 2 | 24 | 1 | 3 |
| away2018-2026 | 31 | 31 | 6 | 377 | 92* | 15.08 | 468 | 80.55 | - | 1 | 34 | 4 | 3 |
| neutral2022-2026 | 14 | 14 | - | 99 | 24 | 7.07 | 177 | 55.93 | - | - | 11 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 14 | 10.25 | 69 | 59.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 6 | 5 | - | 25 | 9 | 5.00 | 49 | 51.02 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 138 | 28 | 11.50 | 234 | 58.97 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 3 |
| year 2023 | 14 | 14 | 4 | 284 | 92* | 28.40 | 284 | 100.00 | - | 1 | 28 | 4 | - |
| year 2024 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 136 | 35 | 8.50 | 210 | 64.76 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
| year 2025 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 184 | 68 | 18.40 | 254 | 72.44 | - | 2 | 13 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 35 | 24 | 11.66 | 36 | 97.22 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 14 | 10.25 | 69 | 59.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2019 | 6 | 5 | - | 25 | 9 | 5.00 | 49 | 51.02 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 95 | 28 | 13.57 | 154 | 61.68 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 90 | 17* | 11.25 | 143 | 62.93 | - | - | 10 | 2 | 2 |
| season 2023 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 80 | 45* | 16.00 | 118 | 67.79 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 171 | 92* | 34.20 | 133 | 128.57 | - | 1 | 17 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 13 | 4 | 2.16 | 37 | 35.13 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 109 | 35 | 15.57 | 143 | 76.22 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 153 | 68 | 30.60 | 182 | 84.06 | - | 2 | 12 | - | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 5 | 5 | - | 31 | 17 | 6.20 | 72 | 43.05 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 35 | 24 | 11.66 | 36 | 97.22 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *GK Diviya2018-2018 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 14 | 10.25 | 69 | 59.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *Shafina Mahesh2019-2026 | 65 | 64 | 8 | 802 | 92* | 14.32 | 1067 | 75.16 | - | 3 | 68 | 5 | 8 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2019-2026 | 65 | 64 | 8 | 802 | 92* | 14.32 | 1067 | 75.16 | - | 3 | 68 | 5 | 8 |
| is not captain2018-2018 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 41 | 14 | 10.25 | 69 | 59.42 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2018-2019 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 52 | 14 | 8.66 | 78 | 66.66 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 62 | 62 | 8 | 791 | 92* | 14.64 | 1058 | 74.76 | - | 3 | 66 | 5 | 8 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 37 | 36 | 6 | 483 | 92* | 16.10 | 636 | 75.94 | - | 2 | 42 | 3 | 2 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 33 | 33 | 3 | 360 | 68 | 12.00 | 500 | 72.00 | - | 1 | 27 | 2 | 6 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2026 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 305 | 92* | 23.46 | 349 | 87.39 | - | 2 | 28 | 1 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 178 | 19 | 10.47 | 287 | 62.02 | - | - | 14 | 2 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 225 | 68 | 14.06 | 297 | 75.75 | - | 1 | 19 | - | 3 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2025 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 135 | 40 | 9.64 | 203 | 66.50 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 3 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 33 | 33 | 4 | 530 | 92* | 18.27 | 646 | 82.04 | - | 3 | 47 | 1 | 4 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 36 | 36 | 5 | 313 | 40 | 10.09 | 490 | 63.87 | - | - | 22 | 4 | 4 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 69 | 69 | 9 | 843 | 92* | 14.05 | 1136 | 74.20 | - | 3 | 69 | 5 | 8 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 33 | 33 | 4 | 530 | 92* | 18.27 | 646 | 82.04 | - | 3 | 47 | 1 | 4 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 36 | 36 | 5 | 313 | 40 | 10.09 | 490 | 63.87 | - | - | 22 | 4 | 4 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2026 | 58 | 58 | 8 | 742 | 92* | 14.84 | 972 | 76.33 | - | 3 | 63 | 3 | 7 |
| day/night match2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 9 | 10.50 | 33 | 63.63 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| night match2019-2022 | 9 | 8 | - | 80 | 28 | 10.00 | 131 | 61.06 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2025 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 475 | 92* | 47.50 | 447 | 106.26 | - | 3 | 43 | 4 | - |
| lost match2018-2026 | 50 | 50 | 2 | 349 | 28 | 7.27 | 655 | 53.28 | - | - | 25 | 1 | 8 |
| no result2019-2025 | 3 | 2 | - | 19 | 13 | 9.50 | 34 | 55.88 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2023-2025 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 331 | 92* | 66.20 | 294 | 112.58 | - | 3 | 30 | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2018-2024 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 144 | 40 | 28.80 | 153 | 94.11 | - | - | 13 | 3 | - |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 180 | 27 | 8.18 | 318 | 56.60 | - | - | 16 | - | 4 |
| lost fielding first2018-2026 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 169 | 28 | 6.50 | 337 | 50.14 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 4 |
| no result batting first2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 13 | 9.50 | 34 | 55.88 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2025 | 49 | 48 | 8 | 672 | 92* | 16.80 | 851 | 78.96 | - | 3 | 53 | 5 | 6 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 13 | 4 | 2.16 | 37 | 35.13 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 15 | 15 | 1 | 158 | 45* | 11.28 | 248 | 63.70 | - | - | 15 | - | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2018-2025 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 240 | 92* | 21.81 | 298 | 80.53 | - | 2 | 21 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2018-2025 | 13 | 13 | - | 144 | 35 | 11.07 | 196 | 73.46 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2019-2025 | 12 | 11 | 1 | 225 | 68 | 22.50 | 257 | 87.54 | - | 1 | 17 | 3 | 2 |
| 4th match in series2018-2024 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 18* | 19.00 | 40 | 95.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| 5th match in series2018-2024 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 24 | 17* | 12.00 | 47 | 51.06 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 6th match in series2018-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 13 | 7.69 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2023-2026 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 177 | 68 | 19.66 | 228 | 77.63 | - | 2 | 17 | - | 2 |
| 2nd position2018-2026 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 238 | 92* | 14.00 | 253 | 94.07 | - | 1 | 21 | 2 | 2 |
| 3rd position2019-2023 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 154 | 28 | 11.84 | 246 | 62.60 | - | - | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| 4th position2019-2025 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 128 | 35 | 11.63 | 211 | 60.66 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2018-2024 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 106 | 45* | 15.14 | 142 | 74.64 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 13 | 8.00 | 28 | 57.14 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 7th position2018-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 13* | 24.00 | 28 | 85.71 | - | - | 1 | - | - |