Satvik Nadigotla Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 422 | 55 | 15.62 | 372 | 113.44 | - | 1 | 36 | 13 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 20 | 145.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs Bulgaria2020-2024 | 6 | 5 | - | 50 | 21 | 10.00 | 65 | 76.92 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Cyprus2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 7 | 128.57 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Czech Rep.2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 23 | 165.21 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| vs France2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 18 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Gibraltar2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 19 | 136.84 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs Greece2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8* | - | 8 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Hungary2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Isle of Man2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Israel2024-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 23 | 121.73 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Italy2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 11 | 54.54 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 61 | 55 | 30.50 | 45 | 135.55 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | - |
| vs Malta2021-2023 | 8 | 7 | - | 79 | 23 | 11.28 | 67 | 117.91 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |
| vs Portugal2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Serbia2021-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 27 | 26 | 13.50 | 15 | 180.00 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| vs Switzerland2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 41 | 41 | 41.00 | 33 | 124.24 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| vs Turkey2019-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 11 | 9 | 5.50 | 17 | 64.70 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bulgaria2021-2021 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 26 | 34.00 | 20 | 170.00 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| in Finland2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 19 | 9 | 4.75 | 22 | 86.36 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Italy2024-2024 | 5 | 3 | - | 63 | 29 | 21.00 | 54 | 116.66 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| in Malta2022-2023 | 8 | 6 | - | 94 | 41 | 15.66 | 100 | 94.00 | - | - | 7 | 2 | - |
| in Romania2019-2026 | 16 | 13 | - | 212 | 55 | 16.30 | 176 | 120.45 | - | 1 | 16 | 8 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 422 | 55 | 15.62 | 372 | 113.44 | - | 1 | 36 | 13 | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 16 | 13 | - | 212 | 55 | 16.30 | 176 | 120.45 | - | 1 | 16 | 8 | - |
| away2021-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | 28 | 18 | 9.33 | 33 | 84.84 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| neutral2021-2024 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 182 | 41 | 16.54 | 163 | 111.65 | - | - | 16 | 5 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 24 | 21 | 12.00 | 23 | 104.34 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 134 | 55 | 33.50 | 86 | 155.81 | - | 1 | 14 | 5 | - |
| year 2022 | 8 | 6 | - | 39 | 16 | 6.50 | 49 | 79.59 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 9 | 8 | - | 124 | 41 | 15.50 | 113 | 109.73 | - | - | 7 | 5 | - |
| year 2024 | 8 | 6 | - | 99 | 29 | 16.50 | 95 | 104.21 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - |
| year 2026 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2020/21 | 2 | 2 | - | 24 | 21 | 12.00 | 23 | 104.34 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 134 | 55 | 33.50 | 86 | 155.81 | - | 1 | 14 | 5 | - |
| season 2022 | 8 | 6 | - | 39 | 16 | 6.50 | 49 | 79.59 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| season 2023 | 9 | 8 | - | 124 | 41 | 15.50 | 113 | 109.73 | - | - | 7 | 5 | - |
| season 2024 | 8 | 6 | - | 99 | 29 | 16.50 | 95 | 104.21 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - |
| season 2026 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *V Saini2024-2026 | 9 | 5 | - | 95 | 29 | 19.00 | 78 | 121.79 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - |
| *R Satheesan2019-2023 | 27 | 22 | 1 | 323 | 55 | 15.38 | 277 | 116.60 | - | 1 | 27 | 10 | 1 |
| *S Vashisht2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 17 | 23.52 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 422 | 55 | 15.62 | 372 | 113.44 | - | 1 | 36 | 13 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2020-2026 | 28 | 22 | 1 | 397 | 55 | 18.90 | 337 | 117.80 | - | 1 | 33 | 13 | - |
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 9 | 6 | - | 25 | 9 | 4.16 | 35 | 71.42 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2020-2026 | 17 | 13 | - | 219 | 55 | 16.84 | 177 | 123.72 | - | 1 | 21 | 6 | - |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 203 | 41 | 14.50 | 195 | 104.10 | - | - | 15 | 7 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2020-2024 | 11 | 10 | - | 198 | 55 | 19.80 | 154 | 128.57 | - | 1 | 18 | 6 | - |
| won toss & fielded2022-2026 | 6 | 3 | - | 21 | 9 | 7.00 | 23 | 91.30 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | - | 116 | 41 | 14.50 | 94 | 123.40 | - | - | 8 | 6 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2020-2026 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 87 | 29 | 14.50 | 101 | 86.13 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2024 | 19 | 18 | - | 314 | 55 | 17.44 | 248 | 126.61 | - | 1 | 26 | 12 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2020-2026 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 108 | 29 | 12.00 | 124 | 87.09 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 37 | 28 | 1 | 422 | 55 | 15.62 | 372 | 113.44 | - | 1 | 36 | 13 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2024 | 19 | 18 | - | 314 | 55 | 17.44 | 248 | 126.61 | - | 1 | 26 | 12 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2020-2026 | 18 | 10 | 1 | 108 | 29 | 12.00 | 124 | 87.09 | - | - | 10 | 1 | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2020-2026 | 36 | 27 | 1 | 420 | 55 | 16.15 | 366 | 114.75 | - | 1 | 36 | 13 | 1 |
| day/night match2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 27 | 18 | 1 | 286 | 55 | 16.82 | 236 | 121.18 | - | 1 | 27 | 10 | - |
| lost match2022-2024 | 10 | 10 | - | 136 | 41 | 13.60 | 136 | 100.00 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2024 | 13 | 12 | - | 220 | 55 | 18.33 | 163 | 134.96 | - | 1 | 21 | 9 | - |
| won fielding first2020-2026 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 66 | 29 | 13.20 | 73 | 90.41 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2022-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 94 | 41 | 15.66 | 85 | 110.58 | - | - | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 42 | 18 | 10.50 | 51 | 82.35 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 24 | 21 | 12.00 | 23 | 104.34 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2024 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 120 | 26 | 15.00 | 101 | 118.81 | - | - | 11 | 5 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 23 | 17 | - | 278 | 55 | 16.35 | 248 | 112.09 | - | 1 | 24 | 8 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd match in series2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 20 | 105.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 3 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2021-2024 | 5 | 4 | - | 88 | 55 | 22.00 | 66 | 133.33 | - | 1 | 6 | 6 | - |
| tournament semi-finals2021-2021 | 2 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| qualifying final2023-2023 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 27 | 21 | 1 | 303 | 41 | 15.15 | 278 | 108.99 | - | - | 29 | 7 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 23 | 26.08 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd position2020-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 29 | 21 | 14.50 | 32 | 90.62 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd position2021-2023 | 10 | 10 | - | 121 | 41 | 12.10 | 117 | 103.41 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 1 |
| 4th position2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 62 | 38 | 20.66 | 45 | 137.77 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| 5th position2020-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 81 | 55 | 27.00 | 51 | 158.82 | - | 1 | 4 | 6 | - |
| 6th position2023-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 82 | 29 | 16.40 | 72 | 113.88 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - |
| 7th position2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 8* | 15.00 | 13 | 115.38 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 8th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 26 | 26 | 26.00 | 19 | 136.84 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |