Sarita Magar Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2022 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 118 | 22 | 9.83 | 167 | 70.65 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Bhutan Women2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs China Women2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16* | - | 30 | 53.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs IDN Women2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kuwait Women2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs MAS Women2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 15* | 16.00 | 19 | 84.21 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Mdv Women2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2021-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 21 | 21.00 | 42 | 100.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs THA Women2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 5 | 3.00 | 12 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Uganda Women2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 24 | 22 | 8.00 | 36 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs UAE Women2019-2021 | 3 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 17 | 47.05 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Nepal2019-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 24 | 22 | 6.00 | 39 | 61.53 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| in Qatar2021-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 42 | 21 | 21.00 | 42 | 100.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Thailand2019-2019 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 29 | 16* | 5.80 | 52 | 55.76 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| in U.A.E.2021-2021 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 15* | 23.00 | 34 | 67.64 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2019-2022 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 118 | 22 | 9.83 | 167 | 70.65 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 24 | 22 | 6.00 | 39 | 61.53 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| away2019-2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 56 | 21 | 11.20 | 71 | 78.87 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| neutral2019-2021 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 38 | 16* | 12.66 | 57 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 29 | 16* | 4.83 | 55 | 52.72 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| year 2021 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 65 | 21 | 21.66 | 76 | 85.52 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 24 | 22 | 8.00 | 36 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 29 | 16* | 5.80 | 52 | 55.76 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| season 2019/20 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 65 | 21 | 21.66 | 76 | 85.52 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 24 | 22 | 8.00 | 36 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *RC Belbashi2019-2022 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 118 | 22 | 9.83 | 167 | 70.65 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2022 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 118 | 22 | 9.83 | 167 | 70.65 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2022 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 118 | 22 | 9.83 | 167 | 70.65 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2022 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 52 | 17* | 10.40 | 74 | 70.27 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2019-2022 | 15 | 8 | 1 | 66 | 22 | 9.42 | 93 | 70.96 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2022 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 24 | 17* | 8.00 | 31 | 77.41 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2021 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 15* | 14.00 | 43 | 65.11 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2022 | 7 | 5 | - | 49 | 22 | 9.80 | 59 | 83.05 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2021 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 16* | 8.50 | 34 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2022 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 73 | 22 | 9.12 | 90 | 81.11 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
| matches fielding first2019-2021 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 16* | 11.25 | 77 | 58.44 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2022 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 118 | 22 | 9.83 | 167 | 70.65 | - | - | 7 | - | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2022 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 73 | 22 | 9.12 | 90 | 81.11 | - | - | 6 | - | 3 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2021 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 45 | 16* | 11.25 | 77 | 58.44 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2022 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 82 | 21 | 13.66 | 104 | 78.84 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| lost match2019-2022 | 7 | 6 | - | 36 | 22 | 6.00 | 63 | 57.14 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2022 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 51 | 21 | 10.20 | 56 | 91.07 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2021 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 16* | 31.00 | 48 | 64.58 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2019-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 22 | 22 | 7.33 | 34 | 64.70 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| lost fielding first2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 14 | 8 | 4.66 | 29 | 48.27 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2022 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 66 | 22 | 13.20 | 78 | 84.61 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2021 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 52 | 16* | 8.66 | 86 | 60.46 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 21 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 26 | 22 | 13.00 | 37 | 70.27 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 17* | 17.00 | 15 | 113.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 9 | 55.55 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2021 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 47 | 16* | 7.83 | 80 | 58.75 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th position2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 37 | 22 | 37.00 | 44 | 84.09 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th position2019-2022 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 52 | 21 | 8.66 | 69 | 75.36 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| 6th position2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 16* | 10.50 | 40 | 52.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 7.00 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 8th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |