Saransh Kushretha Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2020-2024 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 62 | 28 | 8.85 | 82 | 75.60 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Belgium2020-2020 | 2 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 28 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Bulgaria2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Czech Rep.2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 11 | 81.81 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs France2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Guernsey2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Isle of Man2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Italy2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 20 | 45.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Slovenia2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Switzerland2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 12 | 91.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Turkey2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Finland2022-2022 | 5 | 3 | - | 14 | 11 | 4.66 | 20 | 70.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| in Italy2024-2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9* | 11.00 | 23 | 47.82 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Luxembourg2020-2020 | 4 | 3 | - | 37 | 28 | 12.33 | 39 | 94.87 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2020-2024 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 62 | 28 | 8.85 | 82 | 75.60 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2020-2020 | 4 | 3 | - | 37 | 28 | 12.33 | 39 | 94.87 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| away2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 20 | 45.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| neutral2022-2024 | 8 | 4 | - | 16 | 11 | 4.00 | 23 | 69.56 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2020 | 4 | 3 | - | 37 | 28 | 12.33 | 39 | 94.87 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 5 | 3 | - | 14 | 11 | 4.66 | 20 | 70.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9* | 11.00 | 23 | 47.82 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2020 | 4 | 3 | - | 37 | 28 | 12.33 | 39 | 94.87 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 5 | 3 | - | 14 | 11 | 4.66 | 20 | 70.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 9* | 11.00 | 23 | 47.82 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *J Mees2020-2024 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 62 | 28 | 8.85 | 82 | 75.60 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2020-2024 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 62 | 28 | 8.85 | 82 | 75.60 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2020-2024 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 62 | 28 | 8.85 | 82 | 75.60 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2020-2024 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 11 | 6.40 | 51 | 62.74 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2020-2024 | 5 | 2 | - | 30 | 28 | 15.00 | 31 | 96.77 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2020-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 20 | 11 | 5.00 | 24 | 83.33 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2022-2024 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 9* | 12.00 | 27 | 44.44 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2020-2024 | 4 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 28 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2020-2024 | 6 | 5 | - | 22 | 11 | 4.40 | 27 | 81.48 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2020-2024 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 28 | 20.00 | 55 | 72.72 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2020-2024 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 62 | 28 | 8.85 | 82 | 75.60 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2020-2024 | 6 | 5 | - | 22 | 11 | 4.40 | 27 | 81.48 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2020-2024 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 28 | 20.00 | 55 | 72.72 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2020-2024 | 5 | 4 | - | 18 | 11 | 4.50 | 23 | 78.26 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost match2020-2024 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 28 | 14.66 | 59 | 74.57 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2020-2024 | 5 | 4 | - | 18 | 11 | 4.50 | 23 | 78.26 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 4 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2020-2024 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 28 | 20.00 | 55 | 72.72 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3-4 team tournaments2020-2020 | 4 | 3 | - | 37 | 28 | 12.33 | 39 | 94.87 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2024 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 11 | 6.25 | 43 | 58.13 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5th position2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 5 | 4.50 | 11 | 81.81 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th position2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 28 | 28 | 28.00 | 28 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 7th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 7 | 42.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 20 | 45.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 11 | 6.50 | 15 | 86.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 11th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |