Sarah Wetoto Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2022 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 254 | 40* | 18.14 | 203 | 125.12 | - | - | 31 | 7 | 1 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 7 | 57.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs BOT Women2019-2022 | 7 | 3 | - | 63 | 33 | 21.00 | 40 | 157.50 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| vs Brazil Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 40* | - | 14 | 285.71 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| vs GER Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 16 | 75.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 7.00 | 13 | 53.84 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2021-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 27 | 27 | 27.00 | 12 | 225.00 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 20 | 20 | 10.00 | 18 | 111.11 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| vs SCO Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 24 | 24* | - | 16 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| vs SL Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 29 | 29 | 29.00 | 31 | 93.54 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs TAN Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 23 | 13 | 11.50 | 26 | 88.46 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Uganda Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2019-2019 | 5 | 2 | - | 30 | 23 | 15.00 | 20 | 150.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Malaysia2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 29 | 19.33 | 58 | 100.00 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - |
| in Rwanda2021-2022 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 166 | 40* | 18.44 | 125 | 132.80 | - | - | 23 | 4 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2022 | 19 | 14 | 3 | 196 | 40* | 17.81 | 145 | 135.17 | - | - | 26 | 4 | 1 |
| in Asia2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 29 | 19.33 | 58 | 100.00 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2019-2022 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 23 | 10.20 | 42 | 121.42 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| neutral2021-2022 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 203 | 40* | 22.55 | 161 | 126.08 | - | - | 25 | 7 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 5 | 2 | - | 30 | 23 | 15.00 | 20 | 150.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 13.50 | 29 | 93.10 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 197 | 40* | 19.70 | 154 | 127.92 | - | - | 25 | 7 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 5 | 2 | - | 30 | 23 | 15.00 | 20 | 150.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 27 | 20 | 13.50 | 29 | 93.10 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 58 | 29 | 19.33 | 58 | 100.00 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - |
| season 2022 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 139 | 40* | 19.85 | 96 | 144.79 | - | - | 20 | 4 | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Q Abel2022-2022 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 139 | 40* | 19.85 | 96 | 144.79 | - | - | 20 | 4 | 1 |
| *M Ngoche2021-2022 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 85 | 29 | 17.00 | 87 | 97.70 | - | - | 8 | 3 | - |
| *D Njoroge2019-2019 | 5 | 2 | - | 30 | 23 | 15.00 | 20 | 150.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2022 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 254 | 40* | 18.14 | 203 | 125.12 | - | - | 31 | 7 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2022 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 254 | 40* | 18.14 | 203 | 125.12 | - | - | 31 | 7 | 1 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2022 | 15 | 12 | 3 | 179 | 40* | 19.88 | 131 | 136.64 | - | - | 23 | 4 | - |
| lost the toss2019-2022 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 75 | 29 | 15.00 | 72 | 104.16 | - | - | 8 | 3 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2022 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 136 | 40* | 22.66 | 90 | 151.11 | - | - | 20 | 2 | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2022 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 43 | 24* | 14.33 | 41 | 104.87 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 56 | 29 | 28.00 | 43 | 130.23 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2022 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 13 | 6.33 | 29 | 65.51 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2022 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 192 | 40* | 24.00 | 133 | 144.36 | - | - | 25 | 5 | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2022 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 62 | 24* | 10.33 | 70 | 88.57 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2022 | 23 | 18 | 4 | 254 | 40* | 18.14 | 203 | 125.12 | - | - | 31 | 7 | 1 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2022 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 192 | 40* | 24.00 | 133 | 144.36 | - | - | 25 | 5 | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2022 | 13 | 8 | 2 | 62 | 24* | 10.33 | 70 | 88.57 | - | - | 6 | 2 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2022 | 15 | 11 | 3 | 168 | 40* | 21.00 | 110 | 152.72 | - | - | 23 | 4 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2022 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 86 | 29 | 14.33 | 93 | 92.47 | - | - | 8 | 3 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2022 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 162 | 40* | 27.00 | 98 | 165.30 | - | - | 22 | 4 | - |
| won fielding first2019-2022 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 12 | 50.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 30 | 29 | 15.00 | 35 | 85.71 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2022 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 56 | 24* | 14.00 | 58 | 96.55 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2019 | 5 | 2 | - | 30 | 23 | 15.00 | 20 | 150.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2022 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 224 | 40* | 18.66 | 183 | 122.40 | - | - | 28 | 7 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 15 | 153.33 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 6th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 15.00 | 21 | 71.42 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 20 | 20 | 20.00 | 15 | 133.33 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2021-2022 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 189 | 40* | 18.90 | 147 | 128.57 | - | - | 23 | 7 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2019-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 36 | 23 | 18.00 | 32 | 112.50 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 4th position2022-2022 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 113 | 40* | 28.25 | 74 | 152.70 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 1 |
| 5th position2021-2022 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 67 | 29 | 13.40 | 73 | 91.78 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| 6th position2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 31 | 27 | 15.50 | 19 | 163.15 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| 8th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 5 | 140.00 | - | - | - | - | - |