Saqlain Arshad Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 43 | 42 | 2 | 830 | 76 | 20.75 | 669 | 124.06 | - | 4 | 106 | 22 | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bahrain2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 152 | 54 | 19.00 | 146 | 104.10 | - | 1 | 18 | 3 | - |
| vs Bhutan2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 17 | 70.58 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Cambodia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 24 | 158.33 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs Hong Kong2024-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 85 | 50 | 17.00 | 63 | 134.92 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | - |
| vs Jersey2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 10 | 110.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Kuwait2023-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 49 | 32 | 12.25 | 45 | 108.88 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Malaysia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Maldives2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 106 | 61* | 106.00 | 61 | 173.77 | - | 1 | 11 | 5 | - |
| vs Nepal2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Oman2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 59 | 31 | 29.50 | 57 | 103.50 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| vs Saudi Arabia2023-2025 | 11 | 11 | - | 269 | 76 | 24.45 | 200 | 134.50 | - | 1 | 39 | 8 | 2 |
| vs Thailand2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs U.A.E.2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 41 | 27 | 13.66 | 35 | 117.14 | - | - | 4 | 2 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Oman2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 74 | 50 | 18.50 | 51 | 145.09 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| in Qatar2019-2026 | 34 | 33 | 2 | 676 | 76 | 21.80 | 552 | 122.46 | - | 3 | 85 | 17 | 3 |
| in U.A.E.2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 80 | 31 | 16.00 | 66 | 121.21 | - | - | 12 | 2 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2019-2026 | 43 | 42 | 2 | 830 | 76 | 20.75 | 669 | 124.06 | - | 4 | 106 | 22 | 4 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 34 | 33 | 2 | 676 | 76 | 21.80 | 552 | 122.46 | - | 3 | 85 | 17 | 3 |
| away2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 5 | 80.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| neutral2024-2024 | 8 | 8 | - | 150 | 50 | 18.75 | 112 | 133.92 | - | 1 | 20 | 5 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 10 | 110.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| year 2023 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 366 | 76 | 36.60 | 278 | 131.65 | - | 2 | 47 | 10 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 18 | 18 | - | 306 | 50 | 17.00 | 242 | 126.44 | - | 1 | 38 | 10 | 1 |
| year 2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 56 | 40 | 9.33 | 52 | 107.69 | - | - | 10 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 91 | 54 | 18.20 | 87 | 104.59 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 2 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 10 | 110.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| season 2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 149 | 39 | 29.80 | 140 | 106.42 | - | - | 19 | 2 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 247 | 76 | 30.87 | 161 | 153.41 | - | 2 | 32 | 9 | 1 |
| season 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 74 | 50 | 18.50 | 51 | 145.09 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 11 | 11 | - | 202 | 45 | 18.36 | 168 | 120.23 | - | - | 25 | 6 | - |
| season 2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 51 | 40 | 10.20 | 46 | 110.86 | - | - | 10 | - | 2 |
| season 2025/26 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 96 | 54 | 16.00 | 93 | 103.22 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *MM Baig2024-2026 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 150 | 54 | 13.63 | 140 | 107.14 | - | 1 | 21 | 1 | 2 |
| *Iqbal Hussain2019-2019 | 2 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 10 | 110.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| *Mohammed Rizlan2024-2024 | 10 | 10 | - | 195 | 45 | 19.50 | 161 | 121.11 | - | - | 24 | 6 | - |
| *Muhammad Murad2023-2023 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 366 | 76 | 36.60 | 278 | 131.65 | - | 2 | 47 | 10 | 1 |
| *Muhammad Tanveer2024-2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 104 | 50 | 14.85 | 74 | 140.54 | - | 1 | 13 | 4 | 1 |
| *Saqlain Arshad2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| is not captain2019-2026 | 42 | 41 | 2 | 826 | 76 | 21.17 | 663 | 124.58 | - | 4 | 105 | 22 | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 6 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 42 | 41 | 2 | 826 | 76 | 21.17 | 663 | 124.58 | - | 4 | 105 | 22 | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2023-2026 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 449 | 76 | 28.06 | 329 | 136.47 | - | 2 | 65 | 11 | 2 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 25 | 24 | - | 381 | 54 | 15.87 | 340 | 112.05 | - | 2 | 41 | 11 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2023-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 198 | 76 | 33.00 | 137 | 144.52 | - | 1 | 33 | 3 | - |
| won toss & fielded2023-2025 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 251 | 61* | 25.10 | 192 | 130.72 | - | 1 | 32 | 8 | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | - | 200 | 45 | 12.50 | 175 | 114.28 | - | - | 19 | 7 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 9 | 8 | - | 181 | 54 | 22.62 | 165 | 109.69 | - | 2 | 22 | 4 | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 22 | 22 | - | 398 | 76 | 18.09 | 312 | 127.56 | - | 1 | 52 | 10 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 432 | 61* | 24.00 | 357 | 121.00 | - | 3 | 54 | 12 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 43 | 42 | 2 | 830 | 76 | 20.75 | 669 | 124.06 | - | 4 | 106 | 22 | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 22 | 22 | - | 398 | 76 | 18.09 | 312 | 127.56 | - | 1 | 52 | 10 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 432 | 61* | 24.00 | 357 | 121.00 | - | 3 | 54 | 12 | 2 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2026 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 540 | 76 | 21.60 | 396 | 136.36 | - | 3 | 68 | 18 | 2 |
| day/night match2023-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 169 | 54 | 24.14 | 161 | 104.96 | - | 1 | 20 | 2 | - |
| night match2019-2025 | 8 | 8 | - | 121 | 40 | 15.12 | 112 | 108.03 | - | - | 18 | 2 | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 467 | 61* | 21.22 | 378 | 123.54 | - | 2 | 55 | 14 | 3 |
| lost match2023-2026 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 347 | 76 | 21.68 | 277 | 125.27 | - | 2 | 49 | 8 | 1 |
| tied match2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 9 | 8.00 | 14 | 114.28 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | - | 214 | 45 | 16.46 | 173 | 123.69 | - | - | 24 | 6 | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 253 | 61* | 28.11 | 205 | 123.41 | - | 2 | 31 | 8 | 2 |
| lost batting first2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 175 | 76 | 21.87 | 132 | 132.57 | - | 1 | 27 | 4 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2023-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 172 | 50 | 21.50 | 145 | 118.62 | - | 1 | 22 | 4 | - |
| tied batting first2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 7 | 128.57 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| tied fielding first2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 7 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 188 | 54 | 12.53 | 172 | 109.30 | - | 1 | 25 | 3 | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2023-2023 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 217 | 76 | 43.40 | 138 | 157.24 | - | 2 | 28 | 8 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2023-2024 | 20 | 20 | - | 425 | 50 | 21.25 | 359 | 118.38 | - | 1 | 53 | 11 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 87 | 54 | 17.40 | 85 | 102.35 | - | 1 | 9 | 3 | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2026 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 40 | 18.66 | 44 | 127.27 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2024-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 15 | 9 | 5.00 | 14 | 107.14 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 5th match in series2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 23 | 16 | 11.50 | 21 | 109.52 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2023-2026 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 592 | 76 | 26.90 | 447 | 132.43 | - | 4 | 79 | 16 | 2 |
| 2nd position2023-2025 | 16 | 16 | - | 222 | 38 | 13.87 | 206 | 107.76 | - | - | 27 | 5 | 2 |
| 3rd position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 10 | 110.00 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| 7th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 3 | 133.33 | - | - | - | - | - |