Salma Khatun Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2011-2022 | 46 | 40 | 6 | 491 | 75* | 14.44 | 860 | 57.09 | - | 1 | 44 | - | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 23 | 65.21 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs ENG Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs India Women2013-2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 178 | 75* | 44.50 | 217 | 82.02 | - | 1 | 22 | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2011-2017 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 5* | 6.00 | 39 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NZ Women2022-2022 | 3 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 10 | 90.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2012-2022 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 85 | 20 | 9.44 | 153 | 55.55 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| vs SA Women2012-2022 | 16 | 16 | - | 160 | 36 | 10.00 | 354 | 45.19 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| vs SL Women2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 20 | 35.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs WI Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 40 | 57.50 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2021 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2011-2018 | 12 | 11 | - | 80 | 30 | 7.27 | 204 | 39.21 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| in India2013-2013 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 132 | 75* | 66.00 | 167 | 79.04 | - | 1 | 16 | - | - |
| in Ireland2012-2012 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 6.66 | 58 | 34.48 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in New Zealand2022-2022 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 94 | 32 | 18.80 | 128 | 73.43 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| in Pakistan2015-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 31 | 20 | 7.75 | 67 | 46.26 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in South Africa2013-2018 | 6 | 6 | - | 75 | 36 | 12.50 | 119 | 63.02 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2017-2017 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 41 | 16 | 13.66 | 104 | 39.42 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18* | - | 13 | 138.46 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2013-2021 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 93 | 36 | 15.50 | 132 | 70.45 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| in Asia2011-2019 | 24 | 22 | 2 | 284 | 75* | 14.20 | 542 | 52.39 | - | 1 | 29 | - | 1 |
| in Europe2012-2012 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 12 | 6.66 | 58 | 34.48 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Oceania2022-2022 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 94 | 32 | 18.80 | 128 | 73.43 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2011-2018 | 12 | 11 | - | 80 | 30 | 7.27 | 204 | 39.21 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| away2012-2022 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 262 | 75* | 18.71 | 412 | 63.59 | - | 1 | 26 | - | - |
| neutral2012-2022 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 149 | 32 | 16.55 | 244 | 61.06 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2011 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 10 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2012 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 6.00 | 117 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2013 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 196 | 75* | 39.20 | 252 | 77.77 | - | 1 | 21 | - | - |
| year 2014 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 6 | 4.50 | 22 | 40.90 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2015 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 7 | 5.00 | 45 | 22.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2017 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 92 | 30 | 11.50 | 217 | 42.39 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| year 2018 | 4 | 3 | - | 11 | 5 | 3.66 | 34 | 32.35 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 21 | 20 | 10.50 | 22 | 95.45 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 18* | - | 13 | 138.46 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 94 | 32 | 18.80 | 128 | 73.43 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2011/12 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 10 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2012 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 6.00 | 117 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2012/13 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 132 | 75* | 66.00 | 167 | 79.04 | - | 1 | 16 | - | - |
| season 2013/14 | 5 | 5 | - | 73 | 36 | 14.60 | 107 | 68.22 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2015/16 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 7 | 5.00 | 45 | 22.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2016/17 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 92 | 30 | 11.50 | 217 | 42.39 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| season 2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 11 | 5 | 3.66 | 34 | 32.35 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 2 | 2 | - | 21 | 20 | 10.50 | 22 | 95.45 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 112 | 32 | 22.40 | 141 | 79.43 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Fahima Khatun2021-2021 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *Nigar Sultana2021-2022 | 10 | 8 | 3 | 112 | 32 | 22.40 | 141 | 79.43 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| *Rumana Ahmed2017-2019 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 124 | 30 | 9.53 | 273 | 45.42 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| *Salma Khatun2011-2015 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 255 | 75* | 15.93 | 446 | 57.17 | - | 1 | 23 | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2011-2015 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 255 | 75* | 15.93 | 446 | 57.17 | - | 1 | 23 | - | 1 |
| is not captain2017-2022 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 236 | 32 | 13.11 | 414 | 57.00 | - | - | 21 | - | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2011-2022 | 46 | 40 | 6 | 491 | 75* | 14.44 | 860 | 57.09 | - | 1 | 44 | - | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2011-2022 | 21 | 17 | 3 | 233 | 75* | 16.64 | 433 | 53.81 | - | 1 | 24 | - | 2 |
| lost the toss2012-2022 | 25 | 23 | 3 | 258 | 35 | 12.90 | 427 | 60.42 | - | - | 20 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2011-2022 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 124 | 75* | 13.77 | 285 | 43.50 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2012-2022 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 109 | 36 | 21.80 | 148 | 73.64 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2013-2022 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 83 | 26 | 16.60 | 116 | 71.55 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2012-2022 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 175 | 35 | 11.66 | 311 | 56.27 | - | - | 15 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2011-2022 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 207 | 75* | 14.78 | 401 | 51.62 | - | 1 | 19 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2012-2022 | 28 | 23 | 3 | 284 | 36 | 14.20 | 459 | 61.87 | - | - | 25 | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2011-2022 | 45 | 40 | 6 | 491 | 75* | 14.44 | 860 | 57.09 | - | 1 | 44 | - | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2011-2022 | 18 | 17 | 3 | 207 | 75* | 14.78 | 401 | 51.62 | - | 1 | 19 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2012-2022 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 284 | 36 | 14.20 | 459 | 61.87 | - | - | 25 | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2011-2022 | 43 | 39 | 6 | 459 | 75* | 13.90 | 825 | 55.63 | - | 1 | 40 | - | 2 |
| day/night match2022-2022 | 3 | 1 | - | 32 | 32 | 32.00 | 35 | 91.42 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2011-2022 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 45 | 18* | 7.50 | 83 | 54.21 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost match2012-2022 | 31 | 31 | 3 | 441 | 75* | 15.75 | 756 | 58.33 | - | 1 | 41 | - | 1 |
| no result2012-2022 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 21 | 23.80 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2011-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 21 | 11* | 7.00 | 37 | 56.75 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2012-2021 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 18* | 8.00 | 46 | 52.17 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost batting first2012-2022 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 186 | 75* | 16.90 | 364 | 51.09 | - | 1 | 18 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2012-2022 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 255 | 36 | 15.00 | 392 | 65.05 | - | - | 23 | - | - |
| no result batting first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result fielding first2012-2022 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 21 | 23.80 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2012-2022 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 329 | 75* | 13.70 | 574 | 57.31 | - | 1 | 32 | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2012-2012 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5* | 5.00 | 31 | 16.12 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2011-2022 | 16 | 13 | 4 | 157 | 32 | 17.44 | 255 | 61.56 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2012-2018 | 3 | 2 | - | 15 | 12 | 7.50 | 27 | 55.55 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1st match in series2012-2021 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 145 | 75* | 20.71 | 185 | 78.37 | - | 1 | 18 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2012-2022 | 10 | 8 | - | 105 | 36 | 13.12 | 184 | 57.06 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2012-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 27 | 22 | 6.75 | 80 | 33.75 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2017-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 34 | 30 | 17.00 | 78 | 43.58 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2022 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| ICC Women's World Cu2022-2022 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 94 | 32 | 18.80 | 128 | 73.43 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2012-2012 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 12 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th position2011-2014 | 6 | 6 | - | 30 | 12 | 5.00 | 68 | 44.11 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 5th position2012-2017 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 217 | 75* | 31.00 | 295 | 73.55 | - | 1 | 24 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2012-2017 | 7 | 7 | - | 57 | 30 | 8.14 | 184 | 30.97 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 7th position2017-2022 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 129 | 32 | 12.90 | 244 | 52.86 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| 8th position2018-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 11* | 9.00 | 30 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 9th position2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 20 | 38.00 | 27 | 140.74 | - | - | 5 | - | - |

