Sahil Grover Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2026 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 387 | 116 | 19.35 | 287 | 134.84 | 1 | - | 40 | 14 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 31 | 25* | 31.00 | 34 | 91.17 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Bulgaria2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 10 | 170.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Cyprus2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 6 | 116.66 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Estonia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 14 | 64.28 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Germany2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 16 | 93.75 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Greece2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 32 | 32 | 16.00 | 29 | 110.34 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs Hungary2021-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7* | 9.00 | 7 | 128.57 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Israel2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2021-2026 | 3 | 2 | - | 145 | 116 | 72.50 | 67 | 216.41 | 1 | - | 14 | 9 | - |
| vs Norway2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 7 | 71.42 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Portugal2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Romania2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 17 | 8.50 | 32 | 106.25 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| vs Serbia2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 34 | 29 | 17.00 | 28 | 121.42 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Spain2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 28 | 167.85 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Czech Rep.2021-2026 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 222 | 116 | 31.71 | 140 | 158.57 | 1 | - | 22 | 9 | 1 |
| in Finland2026-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 66 | 32 | 16.50 | 61 | 108.19 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| in Guernsey2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 63 | 47 | 15.75 | 51 | 123.52 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| in Romania2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 36 | 17 | 7.20 | 35 | 102.85 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2021-2026 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 387 | 116 | 19.35 | 287 | 134.84 | 1 | - | 40 | 14 | 3 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2026 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 222 | 116 | 31.71 | 140 | 158.57 | 1 | - | 22 | 9 | 1 |
| away2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 34 | 17 | 8.50 | 32 | 106.25 | - | - | 3 | 2 | 1 |
| neutral2021-2026 | 10 | 9 | - | 131 | 47 | 14.55 | 115 | 113.91 | - | - | 15 | 3 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14* | 21.00 | 14 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| year 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 4 | 175.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 63 | 47 | 15.75 | 51 | 123.52 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2025 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 51 | 25* | 7.28 | 62 | 82.25 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| year 2026 | 9 | 8 | - | 245 | 116 | 30.62 | 156 | 157.05 | 1 | - | 27 | 10 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14* | 21.00 | 14 | 150.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| season 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7* | - | 4 | 175.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 63 | 47 | 15.75 | 51 | 123.52 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2025 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 51 | 25* | 7.28 | 62 | 82.25 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 2 |
| season 2026 | 9 | 8 | - | 245 | 116 | 30.62 | 156 | 157.05 | 1 | - | 27 | 10 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *A Ashokan2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 23 | 14* | 23.00 | 15 | 153.33 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| *Dylan Steyn2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 63 | 47 | 15.75 | 51 | 123.52 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 1 |
| *S Grover2025-2026 | 13 | 12 | - | 265 | 116 | 22.08 | 180 | 147.22 | 1 | - | 29 | 11 | 1 |
| *M Vandrasi2025-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 31 | 25* | 10.33 | 38 | 81.57 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| *S Wickramasekara2021-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5* | - | 3 | 166.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2025-2026 | 13 | 12 | - | 265 | 116 | 22.08 | 180 | 147.22 | 1 | - | 29 | 11 | 1 |
| is not captain2021-2025 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 122 | 47 | 15.25 | 107 | 114.01 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2021-2026 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 73 | 29 | 36.50 | 54 | 135.18 | - | - | 3 | 4 | - |
| is not keeper2021-2026 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 314 | 116 | 17.44 | 233 | 134.76 | 1 | - | 37 | 10 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2026 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 90 | 47 | 12.85 | 71 | 126.76 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 17 | 16 | 3 | 297 | 116 | 22.84 | 216 | 137.50 | 1 | - | 30 | 11 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5* | 3.50 | 15 | 46.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2021-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 83 | 47 | 16.60 | 56 | 148.21 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 210 | 116 | 42.00 | 133 | 157.89 | 1 | - | 21 | 9 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 87 | 32 | 10.87 | 83 | 104.81 | - | - | 9 | 2 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 217 | 116 | 31.00 | 148 | 146.62 | 1 | - | 21 | 9 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2021-2026 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 170 | 47 | 13.07 | 139 | 122.30 | - | - | 19 | 5 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2026 | 26 | 24 | 4 | 387 | 116 | 19.35 | 287 | 134.84 | 1 | - | 40 | 14 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 217 | 116 | 31.00 | 148 | 146.62 | 1 | - | 21 | 9 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2026 | 17 | 15 | 2 | 170 | 47 | 13.07 | 139 | 122.30 | - | - | 19 | 5 | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 215 | 116 | 23.88 | 139 | 154.67 | 1 | - | 25 | 8 | 2 |
| lost match2021-2026 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 172 | 47 | 15.63 | 148 | 116.21 | - | - | 15 | 6 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 147 | 116 | 36.75 | 82 | 179.26 | 1 | - | 18 | 6 | 1 |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 68 | 32 | 13.60 | 57 | 119.29 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 70 | 29 | 23.33 | 66 | 106.06 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
| lost fielding first2021-2026 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 102 | 47 | 12.75 | 82 | 124.39 | - | - | 12 | 3 | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2023-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 27 | 17 | 6.75 | 28 | 96.42 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2026 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 215 | 116 | 30.71 | 136 | 158.08 | 1 | - | 21 | 9 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 145 | 47 | 16.11 | 123 | 117.88 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 17 | 24.00 | 18 | 133.33 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| 4th match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2025-2026 | 12 | 12 | - | 263 | 116 | 21.91 | 178 | 147.75 | 1 | - | 29 | 11 | 2 |
| 5th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 6th position2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 14* | 9.33 | 23 | 121.73 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| 7th position2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 88 | 47 | 29.33 | 76 | 115.78 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - |
| 8th position2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 7* | 8.00 | 7 | 114.28 | - | - | 1 | - | - |