Sachin Ravikumar Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 202 | 52 | 11.88 | 299 | 67.55 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Belize2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 14 | 78.57 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Brazil2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 28 | 22 | 14.00 | 38 | 73.68 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Falkland Isl2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 20* | 13.33 | 65 | 61.53 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| vs Mexico2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | 73 | 52 | 8.11 | 117 | 62.39 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| vs Panama2019-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 49 | 29* | 49.00 | 61 | 80.32 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| vs Turks and C.2025-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Costa Rica2024-2025 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 104 | 52 | 13.00 | 153 | 67.97 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| in Mexico2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 73 | 29* | 12.16 | 99 | 73.73 | - | - | 4 | 2 | 2 |
| in Panama2025-2025 | 4 | 3 | - | 25 | 20 | 8.33 | 47 | 53.19 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Americas2019-2026 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 202 | 52 | 11.88 | 299 | 67.55 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2024-2025 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 104 | 52 | 13.00 | 153 | 67.97 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| away2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 25 | 20 | 6.25 | 56 | 44.64 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 73 | 29* | 14.60 | 90 | 81.11 | - | - | 5 | 2 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 29* | 20.00 | 44 | 90.90 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 64 | 52 | 12.80 | 88 | 72.72 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2025 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 65 | 20* | 10.83 | 112 | 58.03 | - | - | 3 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 33 | 22 | 8.25 | 55 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 29* | 20.00 | 44 | 90.90 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 64 | 52 | 12.80 | 88 | 72.72 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 20* | 13.33 | 65 | 61.53 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |
| season 2025 | 4 | 3 | - | 25 | 20 | 8.33 | 47 | 53.19 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 33 | 22 | 8.25 | 55 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *D Ganesh2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 11 | 36.36 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *C Prasad2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 29* | 20.00 | 44 | 90.90 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| *S Ravikumar2024-2026 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 158 | 52 | 11.28 | 244 | 64.75 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2024-2026 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 158 | 52 | 11.28 | 244 | 64.75 | - | 1 | 7 | 2 | 4 |
| is not captain2019-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 44 | 29* | 14.66 | 55 | 80.00 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 202 | 52 | 11.88 | 299 | 67.55 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 165 | 52 | 13.75 | 213 | 77.46 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 4 |
| lost the toss2024-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 37 | 20* | 7.40 | 86 | 43.02 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 119 | 52 | 14.87 | 151 | 78.80 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 3 |
| won toss & fielded2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 46 | 22 | 11.50 | 62 | 74.19 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 20* | 20.00 | 33 | 60.60 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2024-2026 | 5 | 4 | - | 17 | 6 | 4.25 | 53 | 32.07 | - | - | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 139 | 52 | 15.44 | 184 | 75.54 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| matches fielding first2024-2026 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 63 | 22 | 7.87 | 115 | 54.78 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 202 | 52 | 11.88 | 299 | 67.55 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 139 | 52 | 15.44 | 184 | 75.54 | - | 1 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| 2nd match innings2024-2026 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 63 | 22 | 7.87 | 115 | 54.78 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2024-2025 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 88 | 52 | 22.00 | 110 | 80.00 | - | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 114 | 29* | 8.76 | 189 | 60.31 | - | - | 7 | 2 | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 72 | 52 | 24.00 | 89 | 80.89 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| won fielding first2024-2025 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 16* | 16.00 | 21 | 76.19 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 67 | 29* | 11.16 | 95 | 70.52 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 2 |
| lost fielding first2024-2026 | 7 | 7 | - | 47 | 22 | 6.71 | 94 | 50.00 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2025 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 104 | 52 | 13.00 | 153 | 67.97 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2025-2026 | 8 | 7 | - | 58 | 22 | 8.28 | 102 | 56.86 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 29* | 20.00 | 44 | 90.90 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 2nd match in series2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 24 | 20* | 24.00 | 34 | 70.58 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 9 | 22.22 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 56 | 52 | 28.00 | 65 | 86.15 | - | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 5th match in series2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 16* | 22.00 | 41 | 53.65 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 25 | 20 | 8.33 | 47 | 53.19 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2nd position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16* | - | 19 | 84.21 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 3rd position2024-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 104 | 52 | 13.00 | 144 | 72.22 | - | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 4th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5th position2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 57 | 29* | 14.25 | 83 | 68.67 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| 6th position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |