Sachin Bhudia Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 57 | 44 | 8 | 753 | 77* | 20.91 | 618 | 121.84 | - | 3 | 65 | 23 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bahrain2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 26 | 26 | 13.00 | 25 | 104.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Botswana2022-2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 81 | 77* | 40.50 | 50 | 162.00 | - | 1 | 6 | 5 | - |
| vs Cameroon2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Gambia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Ivory Coast2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Lesotho2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 38 | 38 | 38.00 | 16 | 237.50 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| vs Malawi2022-2025 | 4 | 3 | - | 34 | 23 | 11.33 | 35 | 97.14 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Mali2022-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 8 | 75.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Mozambique2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 38* | - | 26 | 146.15 | - | - | 2 | 2 | - |
| vs Namibia2019-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 22 | 18 | 7.33 | 24 | 91.66 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| vs Nepal2022-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 39 | 17 | 9.75 | 39 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| vs Nigeria2024-2025 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 195 | 57* | 65.00 | 128 | 152.34 | - | 2 | 16 | 7 | - |
| vs P.N.G.2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 14 | 21.42 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Rwanda2022-2026 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 126 | 39 | 21.00 | 100 | 126.00 | - | - | 18 | 2 | - |
| vs Seychelles2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Sierra Leone2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 43 | 43* | - | 41 | 104.87 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Singapore2019-2019 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs St Helena2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Tanzania2023-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 12 | 108.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Uganda2019-2023 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 66 | 27 | 16.50 | 61 | 108.19 | - | - | 3 | 3 | - |
| vs Zimbabwe2023-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 17 | 13 | 5.66 | 25 | 68.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2026-2026 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 127 | 77* | 63.50 | 95 | 133.68 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | - |
| in Kenya2022-2026 | 32 | 27 | 4 | 440 | 50* | 19.13 | 372 | 118.27 | - | 1 | 40 | 12 | 2 |
| in Namibia2023-2023 | 4 | 3 | - | 58 | 27 | 19.33 | 55 | 105.45 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| in Rwanda2022-2022 | 6 | 2 | - | 47 | 38 | 23.50 | 25 | 188.00 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| in Uganda2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 15 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Zimbabwe2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 77 | 57* | 19.25 | 55 | 140.00 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 54 | 42 | 8 | 750 | 77* | 22.05 | 603 | 124.37 | - | 3 | 65 | 23 | 2 |
| in Asia2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 15 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2022-2026 | 32 | 27 | 4 | 440 | 50* | 19.13 | 372 | 118.27 | - | 1 | 40 | 12 | 2 |
| away2019-2026 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 97 | 77* | 48.50 | 64 | 151.56 | - | 1 | 9 | 5 | - |
| neutral2019-2026 | 20 | 13 | 2 | 216 | 57* | 19.63 | 182 | 118.68 | - | 1 | 16 | 6 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2.00 | 16 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 11 | 6 | - | 86 | 38 | 14.33 | 64 | 134.37 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 147 | 27 | 14.70 | 150 | 98.00 | - | - | 11 | 4 | - |
| year 2024 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 286 | 50* | 28.60 | 213 | 134.27 | - | 1 | 32 | 6 | - |
| year 2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 77 | 57* | 19.25 | 55 | 140.00 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | - |
| year 2026 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 153 | 77* | 38.25 | 120 | 127.50 | - | 1 | 11 | 6 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 15 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 5 | 4 | - | 39 | 17 | 9.75 | 39 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 6 | 2 | - | 47 | 38 | 23.50 | 25 | 188.00 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| season 2023 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 89 | 25* | 12.71 | 95 | 93.68 | - | - | 5 | 3 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 4 | 3 | - | 58 | 27 | 19.33 | 55 | 105.45 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| season 2024 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 200 | 50* | 33.33 | 147 | 136.05 | - | 1 | 23 | 3 | - |
| season 2024/25 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 86 | 39 | 21.50 | 66 | 130.30 | - | - | 9 | 3 | - |
| season 2025/26 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 77 | 57* | 19.25 | 55 | 140.00 | - | 1 | 5 | 4 | - |
| season 2026 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 153 | 77* | 38.25 | 120 | 127.50 | - | 1 | 11 | 6 | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SR Bhudia2022-2022 | 6 | 2 | - | 47 | 38 | 23.50 | 25 | 188.00 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| *DM Gondaria2025-2026 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 230 | 77* | 28.75 | 175 | 131.42 | - | 2 | 16 | 10 | 1 |
| *IA Karim2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *SO Ngoche2019-2024 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 125 | 39 | 13.88 | 113 | 110.61 | - | - | 10 | 5 | 2 |
| *LN Oluoch2023-2024 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 108 | 50* | 36.00 | 91 | 118.68 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | - |
| *RR Patel2023-2024 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 239 | 38 | 18.38 | 206 | 116.01 | - | - | 23 | 5 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2022-2022 | 6 | 2 | - | 47 | 38 | 23.50 | 25 | 188.00 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| is not captain2019-2026 | 51 | 42 | 8 | 706 | 77* | 20.76 | 593 | 119.05 | - | 3 | 60 | 22 | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 57 | 44 | 8 | 753 | 77* | 20.91 | 618 | 121.84 | - | 3 | 65 | 23 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 24 | 18 | 3 | 319 | 77* | 21.26 | 268 | 119.02 | - | 2 | 26 | 10 | - |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 33 | 26 | 5 | 434 | 57* | 20.66 | 350 | 124.00 | - | 1 | 39 | 13 | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 235 | 77* | 23.50 | 181 | 129.83 | - | 2 | 20 | 8 | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 9 | 5 | - | 84 | 38 | 16.80 | 87 | 96.55 | - | - | 6 | 2 | - |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2026 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 168 | 43* | 42.00 | 137 | 122.62 | - | - | 12 | 5 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 24 | 19 | 2 | 266 | 57* | 15.64 | 213 | 124.88 | - | 1 | 27 | 8 | 3 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 403 | 77* | 28.78 | 318 | 126.72 | - | 2 | 32 | 13 | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 33 | 24 | 2 | 350 | 57* | 15.90 | 300 | 116.66 | - | 1 | 33 | 10 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 57 | 44 | 8 | 753 | 77* | 20.91 | 618 | 121.84 | - | 3 | 65 | 23 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 403 | 77* | 28.78 | 318 | 126.72 | - | 2 | 32 | 13 | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 33 | 24 | 2 | 350 | 57* | 15.90 | 300 | 116.66 | - | 1 | 33 | 10 | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 35 | 24 | 7 | 552 | 77* | 32.47 | 413 | 133.65 | - | 3 | 52 | 16 | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 192 | 38 | 10.66 | 196 | 97.95 | - | - | 12 | 7 | 3 |
| no result2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 317 | 77* | 39.62 | 241 | 131.53 | - | 2 | 25 | 9 | - |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 235 | 57* | 26.11 | 172 | 136.62 | - | 1 | 27 | 7 | - |
| lost batting first2022-2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 77 | 25* | 15.40 | 68 | 113.23 | - | - | 6 | 4 | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 13 | 13 | - | 115 | 38 | 8.84 | 128 | 89.84 | - | - | 6 | 3 | 3 |
| no result batting first2022-2022 | 2 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2026 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 207 | 50* | 20.70 | 171 | 121.05 | - | 1 | 15 | 6 | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2023-2024 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 151 | 25* | 15.10 | 143 | 105.59 | - | - | 16 | 3 | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 395 | 77* | 24.68 | 304 | 129.93 | - | 2 | 34 | 14 | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 8 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1st match in series2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 67 | 50* | 33.50 | 53 | 126.41 | - | 1 | 5 | 3 | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 52 | 26 | 17.33 | 44 | 118.18 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | - | 14 | 178.57 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| 4th match in series2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 46 | 38 | 23.00 | 40 | 115.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| 5th match in series2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 13 | 6.50 | 12 | 108.33 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 42 | 30 | 6 | 543 | 77* | 22.62 | 436 | 124.54 | - | 2 | 50 | 17 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 14 | 164.28 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 4th position2023-2026 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 327 | 77* | 46.71 | 249 | 131.32 | - | 3 | 26 | 12 | 1 |
| 5th position2019-2025 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 254 | 38* | 15.87 | 225 | 112.88 | - | - | 21 | 5 | 1 |
| 6th position2022-2024 | 9 | 9 | - | 145 | 39 | 16.11 | 120 | 120.83 | - | - | 13 | 6 | - |
| 7th position2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 1.50 | 8 | 37.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 8th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 1 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 9th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
