Saber Zakhil Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 60 | 30 | - | - | 21 | 3/20 | - | 7.20 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2021-2025 | 11 | 7 | - | - | 4 | 2/24 | - | 8.94 | - | - | - |
| vs Croatia2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 16.00 | - | - | - |
| vs Czech Rep.2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 4 | 3/20 | - | 5.00 | - | - | - |
| vs Denmark2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs France2024-2025 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 2/1 | - | 5.00 | - | - | - |
| vs Germany2019-2023 | 7 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/23 | - | 7.66 | - | - | - |
| vs Gibraltar2022-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.75 | - | - | - |
| vs Guernsey2024-2024 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/18 | - | 8.66 | - | - | - |
| vs Hungary2022-2026 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Jersey2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/33 | - | 6.87 | - | - | - |
| vs Malta2021-2025 | 13 | 6 | - | - | 6 | 3/28 | - | 5.40 | - | - | - |
| vs Portugal2022-2025 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/33 | - | 10.00 | - | - | - |
| vs Romania2025-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 4.57 | - | - | - |
| vs Serbia2024-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/11 | - | 5.50 | - | - | - |
| vs Spain2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Switzerland2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Austria2024-2025 | 7 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 12.14 | - | - | - |
| in Belgium2019-2025 | 23 | 11 | - | - | 5 | 1/18 | - | 7.85 | - | - | - |
| in Denmark2026-2026 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/11 | - | 5.26 | - | - | - |
| in France2024-2024 | 5 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 9.00 | - | - | - |
| in Germany2023-2024 | 8 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 16.00 | - | - | - |
| in Luxembourg2020-2020 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 3/20 | - | 5.93 | - | - | - |
| in Malta2021-2021 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 3/28 | - | 5.47 | - | - | - |
| in Romania2025-2025 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 4 | 2/1 | - | 6.20 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 60 | 30 | - | - | 21 | 3/20 | - | 7.20 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2025 | 23 | 11 | - | - | 5 | 1/18 | - | 7.85 | - | - | - |
| away2020-2025 | 22 | 10 | - | - | 7 | 3/28 | - | 7.71 | - | - | - |
| neutral2020-2026 | 15 | 9 | - | - | 9 | 3/20 | - | 5.82 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/23 | - | 7.66 | - | - | - |
| year 2020 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 3/20 | - | 5.93 | - | - | - |
| year 2021 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 8 | 3/28 | - | 6.04 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2023 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2024 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/18 | - | 10.20 | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 13 | 9 | - | - | 5 | 2/1 | - | 9.47 | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/11 | - | 5.26 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/23 | - | 7.66 | - | - | - |
| season 2020 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 3/20 | - | 5.93 | - | - | - |
| season 2021 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 8 | 3/28 | - | 6.04 | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 8 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2024 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/18 | - | 10.20 | - | - | - |
| season 2025 | 13 | 9 | - | - | 5 | 2/1 | - | 9.47 | - | - | - |
| season 2026 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/11 | - | 5.26 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *S Jamil2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/23 | - | 5.75 | - | - | - |
| *NSK Mehta2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3/28 | - | 7.00 | - | - | - |
| *B Niaz2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/18 | - | 8.66 | - | - | - |
| *Ali Raza2024-2025 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 1/33 | - | 9.75 | - | - | - |
| *Shaheryar Butt2019-2025 | 11 | 10 | - | - | 8 | 3/20 | - | 6.58 | - | - | - |
| *Sheraz Sheikh2021-2026 | 35 | 14 | - | - | 7 | 2/1 | - | 7.58 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 60 | 30 | - | - | 21 | 3/20 | - | 7.20 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 60 | 30 | - | - | 21 | 3/20 | - | 7.20 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 31 | 17 | - | - | 16 | 3/20 | - | 6.43 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 29 | 13 | - | - | 5 | 2/24 | - | 8.82 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2020-2025 | 20 | 12 | - | - | 13 | 3/20 | - | 6.46 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 1/5 | - | 6.33 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 18 | 9 | - | - | 5 | 2/24 | - | 7.94 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 11 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | 11.14 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 38 | 21 | - | - | 18 | 3/20 | - | 6.95 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 22 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 1/5 | - | 7.86 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 60 | 30 | - | - | 21 | 3/20 | - | 7.20 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 22 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 1/5 | - | 7.86 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 38 | 21 | - | - | 18 | 3/20 | - | 6.95 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2020-2026 | 33 | 15 | - | - | 14 | 3/20 | - | 6.35 | - | - | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 26 | 15 | - | - | 7 | 2/20 | - | 8.08 | - | - | - |
| tied match2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2020-2026 | 18 | 10 | - | - | 12 | 3/20 | - | 6.35 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 15 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1/5 | - | 6.33 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 19 | 11 | - | - | 6 | 2/20 | - | 7.52 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2025 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/23 | - | 9.70 | - | - | - |
| tied batting first2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2025 | 29 | 15 | - | - | 10 | 3/28 | - | 7.70 | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2020-2025 | 14 | 8 | - | - | 6 | 3/20 | - | 7.00 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2022-2026 | 17 | 7 | - | - | 5 | 2/1 | - | 6.25 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2025 | 8 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1/23 | - | 7.83 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2025 | 8 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | 10.33 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2025 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1/5 | - | 5.37 | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2021-2025 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 2/20 | - | 8.14 | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 3 | 3/28 | - | 7.00 | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2024-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/33 | - | 11.00 | - | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2022-2025 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/24 | - | 8.00 | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2020-2026 | 27 | 13 | - | - | 8 | 3/20 | - | 6.20 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2021-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 10.00 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2020-2025 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 11 | 3/20 | - | 6.61 | - | - | - |
| 5th position2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | - | - | 6 | 3/28 | - | 7.41 | - | - | - |
| 6th position2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1/5 | - | 7.44 | - | - | - |
| 7th position2019-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 2/1 | - | 8.00 | - | - | - |