Sabawoon Davizi Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 46 | 45 | 6 | 1373 | 115* | 35.20 | 996 | 137.85 | 3 | 6 | 150 | 47 | 2 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Austria2021-2025 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 226 | 111* | 56.50 | 155 | 145.80 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 6 | 1 |
| vs Belgium2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Bulgaria2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 159 | 115* | 79.50 | 99 | 160.60 | 1 | - | 13 | 8 | - |
| vs Denmark2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Estonia2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 47 | 47 | 47.00 | 36 | 130.55 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| vs France2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 11 | 11 | 11.00 | 16 | 68.75 | - | - | - | 1 | - |
| vs Germany2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 12 | 12 | 12.00 | 11 | 109.09 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| vs Gibraltar2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 98 | 98* | - | 61 | 160.65 | - | 1 | 13 | 3 | - |
| vs Greece2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 25* | - | 17 | 147.05 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs Hungary2021-2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 147 | 50 | 24.50 | 96 | 153.12 | - | 1 | 24 | 3 | - |
| vs Israel2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 15 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Luxembourg2020-2026 | 8 | 8 | - | 252 | 57 | 31.50 | 192 | 131.25 | - | 1 | 30 | 7 | - |
| vs Malta2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 197 | 101 | 65.66 | 136 | 144.85 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 10 | - |
| vs Norway2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 27 | 23 | 13.50 | 35 | 77.14 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Portugal2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Romania2021-2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 89 | 28 | 14.83 | 79 | 112.65 | - | - | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| vs Serbia2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 55 | 34* | - | 25 | 220.00 | - | - | 8 | 2 | - |
| vs Switzerland2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 16 | 16 | 16.00 | 11 | 145.45 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Czech Rep.2021-2026 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 550 | 111* | 39.28 | 369 | 149.05 | 1 | 4 | 67 | 16 | 1 |
| in Finland2022-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 151 | 47 | 18.87 | 155 | 97.41 | - | - | 11 | 6 | - |
| in Guernsey2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Luxembourg2020-2020 | 4 | 4 | - | 45 | 27 | 11.25 | 63 | 71.42 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| in Malta2019-2022 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 490 | 115* | 81.66 | 295 | 166.10 | 2 | 2 | 50 | 22 | - |
| in Romania2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 137 | 37 | 19.57 | 114 | 120.17 | - | - | 17 | 3 | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 46 | 45 | 6 | 1373 | 115* | 35.20 | 996 | 137.85 | 3 | 6 | 150 | 47 | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2026 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 550 | 111* | 39.28 | 369 | 149.05 | 1 | 4 | 67 | 16 | 1 |
| away2019-2025 | 10 | 10 | - | 321 | 101 | 32.10 | 264 | 121.59 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 1 |
| neutral2020-2026 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 502 | 115* | 33.46 | 363 | 138.29 | 1 | 1 | 53 | 19 | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 192 | 101 | 96.00 | 133 | 144.36 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | - |
| year 2020 | 4 | 4 | - | 45 | 27 | 11.25 | 63 | 71.42 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 7 | 7 | - | 244 | 57 | 34.85 | 164 | 148.78 | - | 2 | 28 | 7 | 1 |
| year 2022 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 612 | 115* | 51.00 | 418 | 146.41 | 2 | 2 | 69 | 22 | - |
| year 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 56 | 50 | 18.66 | 49 | 114.28 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | - |
| year 2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 61 | 28 | 10.16 | 58 | 105.17 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2026 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 163 | 45 | 32.60 | 111 | 146.84 | - | - | 18 | 6 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 2 | 2 | - | 192 | 101 | 96.00 | 133 | 144.36 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10 | - |
| season 2020 | 4 | 4 | - | 45 | 27 | 11.25 | 63 | 71.42 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 7 | 7 | - | 244 | 57 | 34.85 | 164 | 148.78 | - | 2 | 28 | 7 | 1 |
| season 2022 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 612 | 115* | 51.00 | 418 | 146.41 | 2 | 2 | 69 | 22 | - |
| season 2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 56 | 50 | 18.66 | 49 | 114.28 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | - |
| season 2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2025 | 6 | 6 | - | 61 | 28 | 10.16 | 58 | 105.17 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2026 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 163 | 45 | 32.60 | 111 | 146.84 | - | - | 18 | 6 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *A Ashokan2021-2023 | 21 | 21 | 3 | 750 | 115* | 41.66 | 530 | 141.50 | 2 | 3 | 86 | 25 | - |
| *Dylan Steyn2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| *S Grover2025-2026 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 218 | 45 | 24.22 | 162 | 134.56 | - | - | 26 | 7 | 1 |
| *EB Knowles2019-2020 | 6 | 6 | - | 237 | 101 | 39.50 | 196 | 120.91 | 1 | 1 | 19 | 10 | - |
| *M Vandrasi2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 6 | 4 | 3.00 | 7 | 85.71 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *S Wickramasekara2021-2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 162 | 57 | 40.50 | 101 | 160.39 | - | 2 | 19 | 5 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 46 | 45 | 6 | 1373 | 115* | 35.20 | 996 | 137.85 | 3 | 6 | 150 | 47 | 2 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 46 | 45 | 6 | 1373 | 115* | 35.20 | 996 | 137.85 | 3 | 6 | 150 | 47 | 2 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 698 | 115* | 49.85 | 485 | 143.91 | 2 | 5 | 64 | 30 | 1 |
| lost the toss2020-2026 | 30 | 29 | 4 | 675 | 111* | 27.00 | 511 | 132.09 | 1 | 1 | 86 | 17 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 525 | 115* | 75.00 | 357 | 147.05 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 23 | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 173 | 57 | 24.71 | 128 | 135.15 | - | 2 | 18 | 7 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 370 | 111* | 52.85 | 238 | 155.46 | 1 | 1 | 52 | 9 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2020-2026 | 21 | 20 | 2 | 305 | 40 | 16.94 | 273 | 111.72 | - | - | 34 | 8 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 895 | 115* | 63.92 | 595 | 150.42 | 3 | 4 | 98 | 32 | - |
| matches fielding first2020-2026 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 478 | 57 | 19.12 | 401 | 119.20 | - | 2 | 52 | 15 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 46 | 45 | 6 | 1373 | 115* | 35.20 | 996 | 137.85 | 3 | 6 | 150 | 47 | 2 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 4 | 895 | 115* | 63.92 | 595 | 150.42 | 3 | 4 | 98 | 32 | - |
| 2nd match innings2020-2026 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 478 | 57 | 19.12 | 401 | 119.20 | - | 2 | 52 | 15 | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 926 | 115* | 51.44 | 628 | 147.45 | 2 | 4 | 96 | 37 | 1 |
| lost match2020-2026 | 22 | 21 | 1 | 397 | 111* | 19.85 | 332 | 119.57 | 1 | 1 | 46 | 9 | 1 |
| tied match2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 36 | 138.88 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 602 | 115* | 75.25 | 388 | 155.15 | 2 | 2 | 60 | 26 | - |
| won fielding first2020-2026 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 324 | 57 | 32.40 | 240 | 135.00 | - | 2 | 36 | 11 | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 243 | 111* | 48.60 | 171 | 142.10 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 5 | - |
| lost fielding first2020-2026 | 16 | 15 | - | 154 | 26 | 10.26 | 161 | 95.65 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 1 |
| tied batting first2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 50 | 50 | 50.00 | 36 | 138.88 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2023-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 111 | 50 | 15.85 | 100 | 111.00 | - | 1 | 16 | 2 | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2026 | 20 | 20 | 3 | 731 | 111* | 43.00 | 516 | 141.66 | 2 | 4 | 78 | 25 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2026 | 19 | 18 | 3 | 531 | 115* | 35.40 | 380 | 139.73 | 1 | 1 | 56 | 20 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 32 | 28 | 16.00 | 38 | 84.21 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 52 | 50 | 26.00 | 39 | 133.33 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | - |
| 3rd match in series2023-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 27 | 25 | 13.50 | 21 | 128.57 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament semi-finals2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 101 | 101 | 101.00 | 68 | 148.52 | 1 | - | 6 | 7 | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 38 | 37 | 6 | 1161 | 115* | 37.45 | 828 | 140.21 | 2 | 5 | 128 | 38 | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2025 | 32 | 32 | 3 | 1161 | 115* | 40.03 | 819 | 141.75 | 3 | 6 | 127 | 41 | 2 |
| 2nd position2020-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 29 | 27 | 9.66 | 43 | 67.44 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 3rd position2020-2026 | 3 | 3 | - | 73 | 45 | 24.33 | 56 | 130.35 | - | - | 8 | 3 | - |
| 5th position2026-2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 75 | 34* | 75.00 | 48 | 156.25 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - |
| 6th position2020-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 19 | 52.63 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 21* | 25.00 | 11 | 227.27 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |