Rushab Patel Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 66 | 64 | 12 | 1226 | 75 | 23.57 | 993 | 123.46 | - | 4 | 133 | 30 | 8 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bahrain2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Bermuda2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 15* | - | 18 | 83.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Botswana2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 171 | 51* | 57.00 | 129 | 132.55 | - | 1 | 13 | 8 | - |
| vs Cameroon2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 22* | 36.00 | 16 | 225.00 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs Lesotho2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 63 | 63 | 63.00 | 34 | 185.29 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | - |
| vs Malawi2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 109 | 75 | 36.33 | 72 | 151.38 | - | 1 | 12 | 3 | - |
| vs Mozambique2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 9 | 166.66 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs Namibia2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 10 | 10.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Nigeria2021-2024 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 237 | 66* | 33.85 | 184 | 128.80 | - | 1 | 27 | 6 | 1 |
| vs P.N.G.2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 7 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Rwanda2022-2026 | 10 | 10 | - | 165 | 45 | 16.50 | 127 | 129.92 | - | - | 20 | 6 | 1 |
| vs Seychelles2022-2024 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 80 | 40 | 40.00 | 70 | 114.28 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| vs Sierra Leone2023-2026 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 114 | 42* | 114.00 | 87 | 131.03 | - | - | 12 | 3 | - |
| vs St Helena2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Tanzania2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 93 | 45 | 23.25 | 88 | 105.68 | - | - | 9 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Uganda2021-2026 | 16 | 15 | - | 122 | 25 | 8.13 | 130 | 93.84 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 3 |
| vs Zimbabwe2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 11 | 45.45 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Kenya2023-2026 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 442 | 75 | 22.10 | 355 | 124.50 | - | 2 | 44 | 12 | 4 |
| in Namibia2023-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 82 | 32 | 16.40 | 91 | 90.10 | - | - | 9 | 2 | - |
| in Rwanda2021-2026 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 380 | 63 | 25.33 | 272 | 139.70 | - | 2 | 43 | 14 | 3 |
| in South Africa2022-2023 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 199 | 45 | 33.16 | 174 | 114.36 | - | - | 22 | 2 | - |
| in Uganda2021-2021 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 108 | 26 | 21.60 | 76 | 142.10 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| in U.A.E.2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15* | 15.00 | 25 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2026 | 64 | 62 | 11 | 1211 | 75 | 23.74 | 968 | 125.10 | - | 4 | 132 | 30 | 7 |
| in Asia2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15* | 15.00 | 25 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2023-2026 | 23 | 23 | 3 | 442 | 75 | 22.10 | 355 | 124.50 | - | 2 | 44 | 12 | 4 |
| away2021-2026 | 8 | 7 | - | 136 | 45 | 19.42 | 115 | 118.26 | - | - | 11 | 5 | - |
| neutral2019-2026 | 35 | 34 | 9 | 648 | 63 | 25.92 | 523 | 123.90 | - | 2 | 78 | 13 | 4 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15* | 15.00 | 25 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| year 2021 | 13 | 12 | 2 | 180 | 26 | 18.00 | 142 | 126.76 | - | - | 22 | 2 | 2 |
| year 2022 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 210 | 63 | 30.00 | 162 | 129.62 | - | 1 | 21 | 5 | - |
| year 2023 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 388 | 45* | 25.86 | 346 | 112.13 | - | - | 40 | 9 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 261 | 75 | 23.72 | 199 | 131.15 | - | 2 | 26 | 7 | 2 |
| year 2026 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 172 | 51* | 21.50 | 119 | 144.53 | - | 1 | 23 | 7 | 2 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019/20 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 15* | 15.00 | 25 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2021 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 108 | 26 | 21.60 | 76 | 142.10 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 72 | 24 | 14.40 | 66 | 109.09 | - | - | 8 | 2 | 2 |
| season 2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 74 | 45 | 18.50 | 74 | 100.00 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 136 | 63 | 45.33 | 88 | 154.54 | - | 1 | 12 | 5 | - |
| season 2023 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 181 | 45* | 22.62 | 155 | 116.77 | - | - | 18 | 5 | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 207 | 42* | 29.57 | 191 | 108.37 | - | - | 22 | 4 | - |
| season 2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 180 | 75 | 30.00 | 122 | 147.54 | - | 2 | 18 | 6 | 2 |
| season 2024/25 | 5 | 5 | - | 81 | 40 | 16.20 | 77 | 105.19 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| season 2026 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 172 | 51* | 21.50 | 119 | 144.53 | - | 1 | 23 | 7 | 2 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SR Bhudia2022-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 116 | 63 | 38.66 | 72 | 161.11 | - | 1 | 10 | 5 | - |
| *DM Gondaria2026-2026 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 96 | 51* | 16.00 | 74 | 129.72 | - | 1 | 11 | 5 | 2 |
| *IA Karim2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 36 | 111.11 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| *SO Ngoche2019-2024 | 23 | 22 | 3 | 310 | 45 | 16.31 | 282 | 109.92 | - | - | 35 | 3 | 3 |
| *LN Oluoch2022-2026 | 13 | 13 | 4 | 265 | 42* | 29.44 | 221 | 119.90 | - | - | 32 | 5 | - |
| *RR Patel2023-2024 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 368 | 75 | 26.28 | 291 | 126.46 | - | 2 | 36 | 11 | 3 |
| *S Singh2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 31 | 31* | - | 17 | 182.35 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 66 | 64 | 12 | 1226 | 75 | 23.57 | 993 | 123.46 | - | 4 | 133 | 30 | 8 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 66 | 64 | 12 | 1226 | 75 | 23.57 | 993 | 123.46 | - | 4 | 133 | 30 | 8 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 28 | 27 | 4 | 610 | 75 | 26.52 | 496 | 122.98 | - | 2 | 68 | 12 | 3 |
| lost the toss2021-2026 | 38 | 37 | 8 | 616 | 66* | 21.24 | 497 | 123.94 | - | 2 | 65 | 18 | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 420 | 75 | 24.70 | 331 | 126.88 | - | 2 | 50 | 6 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 190 | 45 | 31.66 | 165 | 115.15 | - | - | 18 | 6 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2026 | 10 | 9 | - | 156 | 24 | 17.33 | 140 | 111.42 | - | - | 18 | 4 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2021-2026 | 28 | 28 | 8 | 460 | 66* | 23.00 | 357 | 128.85 | - | 2 | 47 | 14 | 5 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 576 | 75 | 22.15 | 471 | 122.29 | - | 2 | 68 | 10 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 37 | 37 | 11 | 650 | 66* | 25.00 | 522 | 124.52 | - | 2 | 65 | 20 | 6 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 65 | 64 | 12 | 1226 | 75 | 23.57 | 993 | 123.46 | - | 4 | 133 | 30 | 8 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 576 | 75 | 22.15 | 471 | 122.29 | - | 2 | 68 | 10 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 37 | 37 | 11 | 650 | 66* | 25.00 | 522 | 124.52 | - | 2 | 65 | 20 | 6 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 45 | 45 | 12 | 1054 | 75 | 31.93 | 797 | 132.24 | - | 4 | 114 | 29 | 3 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 19 | 19 | - | 172 | 45 | 9.05 | 196 | 87.75 | - | - | 19 | 1 | 5 |
| no result2021-2022 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 455 | 75 | 23.94 | 338 | 134.61 | - | 2 | 57 | 9 | 2 |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 25 | 25 | 11 | 599 | 66* | 42.78 | 459 | 130.50 | - | 2 | 57 | 20 | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 121 | 45 | 17.28 | 133 | 90.97 | - | - | 11 | 1 | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 12 | 12 | - | 51 | 22 | 4.25 | 63 | 80.95 | - | - | 8 | - | 5 |
| no result batting first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2024-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 141 | 66* | 28.20 | 118 | 119.49 | - | 1 | 14 | 3 | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2021-2024 | 26 | 25 | 4 | 440 | 75 | 20.95 | 338 | 130.17 | - | 1 | 49 | 10 | 4 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 34 | 33 | 7 | 645 | 63 | 24.80 | 537 | 120.11 | - | 2 | 70 | 17 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 36 | 111.11 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 1st match in series2024-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 14 | 14 | 7.00 | 9 | 155.55 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 66* | - | 49 | 134.69 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 3rd match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 21 | 21 | 21.00 | 23 | 91.30 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 12 | 8 | 3.00 | 14 | 85.71 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| tournament semi-finals2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 45 | 32 | 22.50 | 38 | 118.42 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 54 | 52 | 11 | 1028 | 75 | 25.07 | 823 | 124.90 | - | 3 | 111 | 27 | 5 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2021-2026 | 47 | 47 | 8 | 1036 | 75 | 26.56 | 825 | 125.57 | - | 4 | 110 | 29 | 4 |
| 2nd position2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 30 | 22 | 15.00 | 14 | 214.28 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 3rd position2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 25 | 15 | 5.00 | 27 | 92.59 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| 4th position2019-2021 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 100 | 26 | 25.00 | 88 | 113.63 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| 5th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20* | - | 16 | 125.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 6th position2019-2021 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 15* | 7.50 | 23 | 65.21 | - | - | 1 | - | 2 |