Rumana Ahmed Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2011-2022 | 50 | 47 | 5 | 963 | 75 | 22.92 | 1747 | 55.12 | - | 5 | 91 | 1 | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 45 | 33.33 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs ENG Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 16 | 37.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs India Women2013-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 136 | 75 | 27.20 | 216 | 62.96 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2011-2017 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 64 | 36* | 21.33 | 88 | 72.72 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
| vs NZ Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 9 | 5.00 | 17 | 58.82 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2012-2022 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 344 | 70 | 31.27 | 589 | 58.40 | - | 2 | 28 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2012-2022 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 370 | 74 | 21.76 | 739 | 50.06 | - | 2 | 35 | 1 | 1 |
| vs SL Women2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 12 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs WI Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs ZIM Women2021-2021 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16* | - | 20 | 80.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Bangladesh2011-2018 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 285 | 68 | 28.50 | 511 | 55.77 | - | 1 | 28 | 1 | 1 |
| in India2013-2013 | 3 | 3 | - | 123 | 75 | 41.00 | 185 | 66.48 | - | 1 | 13 | - | - |
| in Ireland2012-2016 | 6 | 5 | - | 66 | 42 | 13.20 | 178 | 37.07 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| in New Zealand2022-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | 70 | 21 | 8.75 | 136 | 51.47 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
| in Pakistan2015-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 131 | 70 | 32.75 | 214 | 61.21 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| in South Africa2013-2018 | 8 | 8 | - | 140 | 74 | 17.50 | 284 | 49.29 | - | 1 | 13 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2017-2017 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 82 | 39 | 20.50 | 175 | 46.85 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2021 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 50* | - | 64 | 103.12 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2013-2021 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 206 | 74 | 25.75 | 348 | 59.19 | - | 2 | 22 | - | - |
| in Asia2011-2019 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 621 | 75 | 29.57 | 1085 | 57.23 | - | 3 | 58 | 1 | 1 |
| in Europe2012-2016 | 6 | 5 | - | 66 | 42 | 13.20 | 178 | 37.07 | - | - | 4 | - | 2 |
| in Oceania2022-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | 70 | 21 | 8.75 | 136 | 51.47 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2011-2018 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 285 | 68 | 28.50 | 511 | 55.77 | - | 1 | 28 | 1 | 1 |
| away2012-2022 | 25 | 22 | 1 | 426 | 75 | 20.28 | 755 | 56.42 | - | 3 | 37 | - | 2 |
| neutral2012-2022 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 252 | 50* | 22.90 | 481 | 52.39 | - | 1 | 26 | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2011 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 36* | - | 30 | 120.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| year 2012 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 94 | 42 | 15.66 | 249 | 37.75 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| year 2013 | 6 | 6 | - | 178 | 75 | 29.66 | 294 | 60.54 | - | 1 | 18 | - | - |
| year 2014 | 2 | 2 | - | 45 | 44 | 22.50 | 81 | 55.55 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| year 2015 | 2 | 2 | - | 72 | 70 | 36.00 | 111 | 64.86 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| year 2016 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2017 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 224 | 68 | 24.88 | 433 | 51.73 | - | 1 | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2018 | 6 | 6 | - | 119 | 74 | 19.83 | 245 | 48.57 | - | 1 | 10 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 59 | 31 | 29.50 | 103 | 57.28 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 66 | 50* | - | 64 | 103.12 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 8 | 8 | - | 70 | 21 | 8.75 | 136 | 51.47 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2011/12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 36* | - | 30 | 120.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2012 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 94 | 42 | 15.66 | 249 | 37.75 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| season 2012/13 | 3 | 3 | - | 123 | 75 | 41.00 | 185 | 66.48 | - | 1 | 13 | - | - |
| season 2013/14 | 5 | 5 | - | 100 | 44 | 20.00 | 190 | 52.63 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| season 2015/16 | 2 | 2 | - | 72 | 70 | 36.00 | 111 | 64.86 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| season 2016 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2016/17 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 224 | 68 | 24.88 | 433 | 51.73 | - | 1 | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2018 | 5 | 5 | - | 85 | 74 | 17.00 | 175 | 48.57 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
| season 2018/19 | 1 | 1 | - | 34 | 34 | 34.00 | 70 | 48.57 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 2 | 2 | - | 59 | 31 | 29.50 | 103 | 57.28 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 127 | 50* | 18.14 | 187 | 67.91 | - | 1 | 16 | - | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 13 | 69.23 | - | - | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *Fahima Khatun2021-2021 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 16* | - | 20 | 80.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| *Jahanara Alam2016-2016 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *Nigar Sultana2021-2022 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 120 | 50* | 15.00 | 180 | 66.66 | - | 1 | 13 | - | 1 |
| *Rumana Ahmed2017-2019 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 402 | 74 | 23.64 | 781 | 51.47 | - | 2 | 36 | 1 | 1 |
| *Salma Khatun2011-2015 | 18 | 18 | 2 | 425 | 75 | 26.56 | 765 | 55.55 | - | 2 | 39 | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2017-2019 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 402 | 74 | 23.64 | 781 | 51.47 | - | 2 | 36 | 1 | 1 |
| is not captain2011-2022 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 561 | 75 | 22.44 | 966 | 58.07 | - | 3 | 55 | - | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2011-2022 | 50 | 47 | 5 | 963 | 75 | 22.92 | 1747 | 55.12 | - | 5 | 91 | 1 | 4 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2011-2022 | 22 | 21 | 5 | 412 | 50* | 25.75 | 782 | 52.68 | - | 1 | 46 | 1 | 2 |
| lost the toss2012-2022 | 28 | 26 | - | 551 | 75 | 21.19 | 965 | 57.09 | - | 4 | 45 | - | 2 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2011-2022 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 213 | 39 | 21.30 | 438 | 48.63 | - | - | 24 | - | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2012-2022 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 199 | 50* | 33.16 | 344 | 57.84 | - | 1 | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2013-2022 | 9 | 9 | - | 210 | 74 | 23.33 | 382 | 54.97 | - | 1 | 21 | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2012-2022 | 19 | 17 | - | 341 | 75 | 20.05 | 583 | 58.49 | - | 3 | 24 | - | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2011-2022 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 423 | 74 | 22.26 | 820 | 51.58 | - | 1 | 45 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2012-2022 | 29 | 26 | 3 | 540 | 75 | 23.47 | 927 | 58.25 | - | 4 | 46 | 1 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2011-2022 | 49 | 47 | 5 | 963 | 75 | 22.92 | 1747 | 55.12 | - | 5 | 91 | 1 | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2011-2022 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 423 | 74 | 22.26 | 820 | 51.58 | - | 1 | 45 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2012-2022 | 28 | 26 | 3 | 540 | 75 | 23.47 | 927 | 58.25 | - | 4 | 46 | 1 | 3 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2011-2022 | 49 | 46 | 5 | 961 | 75 | 23.43 | 1739 | 55.26 | - | 5 | 91 | 1 | 4 |
| day/night match2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 8 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2011-2022 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 282 | 50* | 35.25 | 397 | 71.03 | - | 1 | 33 | - | 1 |
| lost match2012-2022 | 34 | 34 | 1 | 681 | 75 | 20.63 | 1348 | 50.51 | - | 4 | 58 | 1 | 2 |
| no result2012-2016 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2011-2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 124 | 44 | 31.00 | 167 | 74.25 | - | - | 17 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2012-2021 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 158 | 50* | 39.50 | 230 | 68.69 | - | 1 | 16 | - | - |
| lost batting first2012-2022 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 299 | 74 | 19.93 | 653 | 45.78 | - | 1 | 28 | - | - |
| lost fielding first2012-2022 | 18 | 18 | - | 382 | 75 | 21.22 | 695 | 54.96 | - | 3 | 30 | 1 | 2 |
| no result fielding first2012-2016 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2012-2022 | 34 | 31 | 2 | 714 | 75 | 24.62 | 1321 | 54.04 | - | 4 | 62 | 1 | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2012-2012 | 2 | 2 | - | 20 | 20 | 10.00 | 54 | 37.03 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2011-2022 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 238 | 50* | 19.83 | 385 | 61.81 | - | 1 | 28 | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| only match in series2012-2018 | 3 | 3 | - | 80 | 42 | 26.66 | 193 | 41.45 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 1st match in series2012-2022 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 252 | 70 | 28.00 | 436 | 57.79 | - | 1 | 23 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2012-2021 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 200 | 75 | 28.57 | 314 | 63.69 | - | 2 | 17 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2012-2021 | 7 | 6 | - | 98 | 43 | 16.33 | 206 | 47.57 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2017-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 15 | 6.66 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5th match in series2017-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | 83 | 74 | 41.50 | 157 | 52.86 | - | 1 | 8 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 13 | 69.23 | - | - | - | - | - |
| ICC Women's World Cu2022-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | 61 | 21 | 8.71 | 123 | 49.59 | - | - | 7 | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2012-2013 | 7 | 7 | - | 194 | 75 | 27.71 | 335 | 57.91 | - | 1 | 20 | - | - |
| 4th position2012-2022 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 226 | 68 | 15.06 | 471 | 47.98 | - | 1 | 20 | 1 | 3 |
| 5th position2012-2022 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 442 | 74 | 26.00 | 756 | 58.46 | - | 3 | 42 | - | 1 |
| 6th position2011-2022 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 91 | 42 | 30.33 | 166 | 54.81 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| 7th position2012-2012 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 10* | - | 19 | 52.63 | - | - | - | - | - |

