Rubina Chhetry Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 100 | 85 | 26 | 1100 | 118* | 18.64 | 1191 | 92.35 | 1 | 1 | 112 | 16 | 11 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BHR Women2022-2025 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4* | - | 13 | 30.76 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs BAN Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 29 | 44.82 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Bhutan Women2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 84 | 24 | 28.00 | 102 | 82.35 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| vs China Women2019-2026 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14* | 26.00 | 41 | 63.41 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2019-2026 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 89 | 32* | 17.80 | 112 | 79.46 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
| vs India Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 15 | 15 | 15.00 | 16 | 93.75 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs IDN Women2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2* | 2.00 | 2 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Italy Women2026-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 4 | 125.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Japan Women2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 59 | 38 | 29.50 | 51 | 115.68 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs Kuwait Women2019-2024 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 73 | 34* | 36.50 | 61 | 119.67 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| vs MAS Women2019-2026 | 19 | 16 | 5 | 245 | 33* | 22.27 | 264 | 92.80 | - | - | 21 | 4 | 2 |
| vs Mdv Women2019-2024 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 118 | 118* | - | 59 | 200.00 | 1 | - | 10 | 5 | - |
| vs NAM Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 7 | 3.50 | 18 | 38.88 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs NL Women2025-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 68 | 37* | 22.66 | 61 | 111.47 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| vs PAK Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 14 | 57.14 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2021-2026 | 5 | 2 | - | 50 | 50 | 25.00 | 50 | 100.00 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| vs Rwanda Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 11 | 6.50 | 25 | 52.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs SCO Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 10 | 10 | 10.00 | 8 | 125.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs THA Women2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 88 | 26 | 11.00 | 120 | 73.33 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 1 |
| vs Uganda Women2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 55 | 18* | 9.16 | 74 | 74.32 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| vs UAE Women2019-2025 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 63 | 23 | 21.00 | 58 | 108.62 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| vs USA Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 5 | 40.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs VAN Women2026-2026 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 2 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Hong Kong2023-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 84 | 38 | 21.00 | 81 | 103.70 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| in Malaysia2022-2026 | 39 | 31 | 14 | 502 | 118* | 29.52 | 506 | 99.20 | 1 | - | 49 | 10 | 4 |
| in Nepal2019-2026 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 186 | 37* | 14.30 | 217 | 85.71 | - | - | 21 | 3 | 2 |
| in Qatar2021-2021 | 3 | 2 | - | 50 | 50 | 25.00 | 50 | 100.00 | - | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| in Rwanda2026-2026 | 7 | 5 | - | 21 | 11 | 4.20 | 36 | 58.33 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 33 | 15 | 11.00 | 38 | 86.84 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| in Thailand2019-2025 | 16 | 14 | 7 | 161 | 33* | 23.00 | 171 | 94.15 | - | - | 17 | 1 | - |
| in Uganda2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | - | 17 | 10 | 3.40 | 32 | 53.12 | - | - | 1 | - | 3 |
| in U.A.E.2021-2021 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 46 | 20 | 15.33 | 60 | 76.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2025-2026 | 12 | 10 | - | 38 | 11 | 3.80 | 68 | 55.88 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
| in Asia2019-2026 | 88 | 75 | 26 | 1062 | 118* | 21.67 | 1123 | 94.56 | 1 | 1 | 108 | 16 | 8 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2026 | 18 | 16 | 3 | 186 | 37* | 14.30 | 217 | 85.71 | - | - | 21 | 3 | 2 |
| away2019-2026 | 28 | 25 | 4 | 312 | 50 | 14.85 | 375 | 83.20 | - | 1 | 31 | 5 | 4 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 54 | 44 | 19 | 602 | 118* | 24.08 | 599 | 100.50 | 1 | - | 60 | 8 | 5 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 14 | 11 | 5 | 131 | 33* | 21.83 | 156 | 83.97 | - | - | 14 | 1 | - |
| year 2021 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 96 | 50 | 19.20 | 110 | 87.27 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2022 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 132 | 34* | 26.40 | 153 | 86.27 | - | - | 14 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 227 | 38 | 17.46 | 259 | 87.64 | - | - | 26 | 3 | 3 |
| year 2024 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 188 | 118* | 47.00 | 141 | 133.33 | 1 | - | 17 | 7 | - |
| year 2025 | 21 | 20 | 5 | 177 | 26 | 11.80 | 216 | 81.94 | - | - | 15 | 2 | 5 |
| year 2026 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 149 | 37* | 13.54 | 156 | 95.51 | - | - | 20 | 2 | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018/19 | 11 | 10 | 5 | 118 | 33* | 23.60 | 127 | 92.91 | - | - | 13 | 1 | - |
| season 2019/20 | 3 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 29 | 44.82 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 96 | 50 | 19.20 | 110 | 87.27 | - | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2022 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 132 | 34* | 26.40 | 153 | 86.27 | - | - | 14 | - | 1 |
| season 2023 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 143 | 29* | 15.88 | 178 | 80.33 | - | - | 15 | 3 | 2 |
| season 2023/24 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 239 | 118* | 47.80 | 184 | 129.89 | 1 | - | 24 | 6 | 1 |
| season 2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 33 | 15 | 11.00 | 38 | 86.84 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| season 2024/25 | 11 | 11 | - | 79 | 26 | 7.18 | 108 | 73.14 | - | - | 8 | 1 | 4 |
| season 2025 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 43 | 23 | 21.50 | 44 | 97.72 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 121 | 37* | 30.25 | 116 | 104.31 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| season 2026 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 83 | 24 | 9.22 | 104 | 79.80 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *RC Belbashi2019-2023 | 46 | 38 | 13 | 502 | 50 | 20.08 | 597 | 84.08 | - | 1 | 49 | 5 | 4 |
| *I Barma2023-2026 | 54 | 47 | 13 | 598 | 118* | 17.58 | 594 | 100.67 | 1 | - | 63 | 11 | 7 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2019-2023 | 46 | 38 | 13 | 502 | 50 | 20.08 | 597 | 84.08 | - | 1 | 49 | 5 | 4 |
| is not captain2023-2026 | 54 | 47 | 13 | 598 | 118* | 17.58 | 594 | 100.67 | 1 | - | 63 | 11 | 7 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 100 | 85 | 26 | 1100 | 118* | 18.64 | 1191 | 92.35 | 1 | 1 | 112 | 16 | 11 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 51 | 42 | 12 | 601 | 118* | 20.03 | 660 | 91.06 | 1 | 1 | 59 | 7 | 4 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 49 | 43 | 14 | 499 | 38 | 17.20 | 531 | 93.97 | - | - | 53 | 9 | 7 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 21 | 18 | 5 | 384 | 118* | 29.53 | 335 | 114.62 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 6 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 30 | 24 | 7 | 217 | 23 | 12.76 | 325 | 66.76 | - | - | 20 | 1 | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 20 | 20 | 5 | 258 | 38 | 17.20 | 261 | 98.85 | - | - | 28 | 4 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 29 | 23 | 9 | 241 | 37* | 17.21 | 270 | 89.25 | - | - | 25 | 5 | 5 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 41 | 38 | 10 | 642 | 118* | 22.92 | 596 | 107.71 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 10 | 4 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 59 | 47 | 16 | 458 | 37* | 14.77 | 595 | 76.97 | - | - | 45 | 6 | 7 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 99 | 85 | 26 | 1100 | 118* | 18.64 | 1191 | 92.35 | 1 | 1 | 112 | 16 | 11 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 41 | 38 | 10 | 642 | 118* | 22.92 | 596 | 107.71 | 1 | 1 | 67 | 10 | 4 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 58 | 47 | 16 | 458 | 37* | 14.77 | 595 | 76.97 | - | - | 45 | 6 | 7 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2026 | 98 | 83 | 26 | 1077 | 118* | 18.89 | 1161 | 92.76 | 1 | 1 | 109 | 15 | 11 |
| night match2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 23 | 15 | 11.50 | 30 | 76.66 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 58 | 45 | 19 | 712 | 118* | 27.38 | 690 | 103.18 | 1 | 1 | 69 | 11 | 3 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 41 | 40 | 7 | 388 | 37* | 11.75 | 501 | 77.44 | - | - | 43 | 5 | 8 |
| no result2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 22 | 20 | 5 | 433 | 118* | 28.86 | 340 | 127.35 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 7 | 2 |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 36 | 25 | 14 | 279 | 29* | 25.36 | 350 | 79.71 | - | - | 24 | 4 | 1 |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 19 | 18 | 5 | 209 | 32* | 16.07 | 256 | 81.64 | - | - | 22 | 3 | 2 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 179 | 37* | 8.95 | 245 | 73.06 | - | - | 21 | 2 | 6 |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2026 | 20 | 18 | 5 | 232 | 50 | 17.84 | 263 | 88.21 | - | 1 | 21 | 4 | 4 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2025 | 22 | 19 | - | 214 | 38 | 11.26 | 275 | 77.81 | - | - | 23 | 2 | 5 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 58 | 48 | 21 | 654 | 118* | 24.22 | 653 | 100.15 | 1 | - | 68 | 10 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 21 | 9 | 4.20 | 54 | 38.88 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2021-2026 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 104 | 50 | 52.00 | 95 | 109.47 | - | 1 | 9 | 2 | - |
| 3rd match in series2021-2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 45 | 27 | 22.50 | 31 | 145.16 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 1 |
| 4th match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 23* | 12.00 | 33 | 72.72 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| 5th match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 38 | 23 | 19.00 | 50 | 76.00 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2019-2023 | 2 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 11 | 45.45 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2019-2026 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 20 | 11.00 | 21 | 104.76 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| tournament quarter-finals2024-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20* | - | 23 | 86.95 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 71 | 62 | 19 | 821 | 118* | 19.09 | 873 | 94.04 | 1 | - | 85 | 12 | 6 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2021 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 14* | - | 39 | 66.66 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 2nd position2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 30 | 20 | 15.00 | 49 | 61.22 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 4th position2019-2025 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 372 | 118* | 31.00 | 347 | 107.20 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 3 |
| 5th position2019-2025 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 224 | 32* | 14.00 | 272 | 82.35 | - | - | 24 | 3 | 2 |
| 6th position2022-2026 | 18 | 18 | 6 | 226 | 37* | 18.83 | 241 | 93.77 | - | - | 22 | 2 | 3 |
| 7th position2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 139 | 25 | 12.63 | 166 | 83.73 | - | - | 17 | 2 | 2 |
| 8th position2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 59 | 22 | 14.75 | 54 | 109.25 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| 9th position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 21 | 114.28 | - | - | 3 | - | - |