Roshni Seth Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 58 | 56 | 6 | 759 | 70 | 15.18 | 932 | 81.43 | - | 3 | 72 | 6 | 5 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Bhutan Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 24 | 15 | 8.00 | 33 | 72.72 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| vs CAM Women2023-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 38 | 15 | 9.50 | 45 | 84.44 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs IDN Women2023-2026 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 73 | 21 | 12.16 | 114 | 64.03 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| vs Japan Women2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 86 | 34 | 17.20 | 112 | 76.78 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs Kuwait Women2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 112 | 57* | 28.00 | 115 | 97.39 | - | 1 | 12 | 1 | - |
| vs MAS Women2018-2026 | 13 | 11 | - | 91 | 34 | 8.27 | 140 | 65.00 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| vs MYA Women2023-2025 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 136 | 32 | 13.60 | 217 | 62.67 | - | - | 10 | 1 | 2 |
| vs PHI Women2023-2024 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 181 | 70 | 36.20 | 137 | 132.11 | - | 2 | 20 | 2 | - |
| vs THA Women2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 18 | 17 | 9.00 | 19 | 94.73 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Cambodia2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 21 | 19 | 7.00 | 28 | 75.00 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Indonesia2024-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 51 | 21 | 8.50 | 78 | 65.38 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| in Japan2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 86 | 34 | 17.20 | 112 | 76.78 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| in Malaysia2018-2026 | 11 | 9 | 2 | 126 | 57* | 18.00 | 135 | 93.33 | - | 1 | 11 | 2 | 1 |
| in Philippines2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 149 | 70 | 74.50 | 100 | 149.00 | - | 2 | 18 | 2 | - |
| in Singapore2019-2025 | 28 | 28 | 3 | 314 | 34 | 12.56 | 454 | 69.16 | - | - | 28 | 2 | 3 |
| in Thailand2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 12 | 11 | 6.00 | 25 | 48.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Asia2018-2026 | 58 | 56 | 6 | 759 | 70 | 15.18 | 932 | 81.43 | - | 3 | 72 | 6 | 5 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2025 | 28 | 28 | 3 | 314 | 34 | 12.56 | 454 | 69.16 | - | - | 28 | 2 | 3 |
| away2018-2026 | 19 | 17 | 1 | 293 | 70 | 18.31 | 311 | 94.21 | - | 2 | 26 | 2 | 1 |
| neutral2023-2026 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 152 | 57* | 16.88 | 167 | 91.01 | - | 1 | 18 | 2 | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 5 | 3 | - | 11 | 7 | 3.66 | 19 | 57.89 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 15 | 6 | 5.00 | 41 | 36.58 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 46 | 34 | 15.33 | 58 | 79.31 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2023 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 183 | 70 | 22.87 | 160 | 114.37 | - | 2 | 21 | 2 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 24 | 24 | 2 | 281 | 34 | 12.77 | 384 | 73.17 | - | - | 23 | 1 | 2 |
| year 2025 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 133 | 32 | 13.30 | 187 | 71.12 | - | - | 13 | 1 | - |
| year 2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 90 | 57* | 90.00 | 83 | 108.43 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 5 | 3 | - | 11 | 7 | 3.66 | 19 | 57.89 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 15 | 6 | 5.00 | 41 | 36.58 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 46 | 34 | 15.33 | 58 | 79.31 | - | - | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2023 | 6 | 6 | - | 34 | 19 | 5.66 | 60 | 56.66 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 174 | 70 | 34.80 | 133 | 130.82 | - | 2 | 20 | 3 | - |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 51 | 21 | 8.50 | 78 | 65.38 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 15 | 15 | 2 | 205 | 34 | 15.76 | 273 | 75.09 | - | - | 17 | - | 1 |
| season 2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 49 | 15 | 9.80 | 64 | 76.56 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 5 | 5 | - | 84 | 32 | 16.80 | 123 | 68.29 | - | - | 7 | 1 | - |
| season 2026 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 90 | 57* | 90.00 | 83 | 108.43 | - | 1 | 9 | 1 | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *GK Diviya2018-2018 | 5 | 3 | - | 11 | 7 | 3.66 | 19 | 57.89 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *RR Seth2024-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 87 | 27* | 17.40 | 124 | 70.16 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| *Shafina Mahesh2019-2026 | 47 | 47 | 5 | 661 | 70 | 15.73 | 789 | 83.77 | - | 3 | 64 | 6 | 3 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2024-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 87 | 27* | 17.40 | 124 | 70.16 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| is not captain2018-2026 | 52 | 50 | 5 | 672 | 70 | 14.93 | 808 | 83.16 | - | 3 | 64 | 6 | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 58 | 56 | 6 | 759 | 70 | 15.18 | 932 | 81.43 | - | 3 | 72 | 6 | 5 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 31 | 29 | 3 | 397 | 70 | 15.26 | 480 | 82.70 | - | 2 | 42 | 2 | 2 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 27 | 27 | 3 | 362 | 57* | 15.08 | 452 | 80.08 | - | 1 | 30 | 4 | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2018-2026 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 291 | 70 | 18.18 | 342 | 85.08 | - | 2 | 31 | 1 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 11 | 10 | - | 106 | 32 | 10.60 | 138 | 76.81 | - | - | 11 | 1 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 161 | 57* | 14.63 | 198 | 81.31 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2025 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 201 | 34 | 15.46 | 254 | 79.13 | - | - | 16 | 3 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 33 | 32 | 5 | 452 | 70 | 16.74 | 540 | 83.70 | - | 3 | 45 | 2 | 2 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 307 | 34 | 13.34 | 392 | 78.31 | - | - | 27 | 4 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 58 | 56 | 6 | 759 | 70 | 15.18 | 932 | 81.43 | - | 3 | 72 | 6 | 5 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 33 | 32 | 5 | 452 | 70 | 16.74 | 540 | 83.70 | - | 3 | 45 | 2 | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 25 | 24 | 1 | 307 | 34 | 13.34 | 392 | 78.31 | - | - | 27 | 4 | 3 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2026 | 50 | 48 | 6 | 685 | 70 | 16.30 | 807 | 84.88 | - | 3 | 66 | 5 | 4 |
| day/night match2023-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 8 | 6.50 | 26 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| night match2019-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | 61 | 34 | 10.16 | 99 | 61.61 | - | - | 6 | 1 | 1 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2025 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 213 | 70 | 23.66 | 178 | 119.66 | - | 2 | 27 | 2 | - |
| lost match2018-2026 | 45 | 44 | 3 | 535 | 57* | 13.04 | 739 | 72.39 | - | 1 | 45 | 4 | 5 |
| no result2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10* | - | 15 | 73.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2023-2025 | 7 | 7 | - | 161 | 70 | 23.00 | 129 | 124.80 | - | 2 | 21 | 1 | - |
| won fielding first2018-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 52 | 29* | 26.00 | 49 | 106.12 | - | - | 6 | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 24 | 23 | 3 | 280 | 57* | 14.00 | 396 | 70.70 | - | 1 | 24 | 1 | 2 |
| lost fielding first2018-2026 | 21 | 21 | - | 255 | 34 | 12.14 | 343 | 74.34 | - | - | 21 | 3 | 3 |
| no result batting first2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10* | - | 15 | 73.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2025 | 35 | 33 | 3 | 473 | 70 | 15.76 | 561 | 84.31 | - | 2 | 45 | 4 | 3 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2024 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 138 | 27* | 12.54 | 202 | 68.31 | - | - | 12 | - | 2 |
| 5+ team tournaments2023-2026 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 148 | 57* | 16.44 | 169 | 87.57 | - | 1 | 15 | 2 | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2018-2025 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 126 | 70 | 15.75 | 132 | 95.45 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | 2 |
| 2nd match in series2018-2025 | 10 | 9 | - | 137 | 50 | 15.22 | 164 | 83.53 | - | 1 | 18 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 161 | 34 | 20.12 | 203 | 79.31 | - | - | 11 | 3 | 1 |
| 4th match in series2018-2024 | 3 | 2 | - | 19 | 11 | 9.50 | 25 | 76.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2018-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 23 | 19 | 11.50 | 29 | 79.31 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 6th match in series2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 7 | 7 | 7.00 | 8 | 87.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2024 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 269 | 70 | 16.81 | 298 | 90.26 | - | 2 | 27 | 3 | 2 |
| 2nd position2019-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 26 | 19 | 8.66 | 42 | 61.90 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| 3rd position2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 43 | 32 | 21.50 | 57 | 75.43 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| 4th position2023-2025 | 16 | 16 | - | 160 | 34 | 10.00 | 242 | 66.11 | - | - | 13 | - | 2 |
| 5th position2024-2025 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 121 | 27* | 24.20 | 140 | 86.42 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| 6th position2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 52 | 18 | 13.00 | 65 | 80.00 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| 7th position2018-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 62 | 57* | 31.00 | 48 | 129.16 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 |
| 8th position2018-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 15* | 22.00 | 31 | 70.96 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 9th position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 9 | 44.44 | - | - | - | - | - |