Rosalia Haiong Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 40 | 36 | 10 | 149 | 18 | 5.73 | 283 | 52.65 | - | - | 10 | - | 6 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2021-2026 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 26 | 14* | 6.50 | 85 | 30.58 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| vs Brazil Women2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 8 | 4 | 4.00 | 11 | 72.72 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs CMR Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 14 | 64.28 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Eswatini Wmn2021-2025 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 4* | 9.00 | 9 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs LES Women2024-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 54 | 18 | 13.50 | 60 | 90.00 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 27 | 13 | 3.85 | 37 | 72.97 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| vs NGA Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 8 | 12.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2019-2024 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 3.00 | 33 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs SLE Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0.50 | 7 | 14.28 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs TAN Women2019-2021 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Zambia Women2026-2026 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 17 | 23.52 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2021-2026 | 29 | 25 | 8 | 120 | 18 | 7.05 | 224 | 53.57 | - | - | 8 | - | 4 |
| in Malawi2019-2019 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 3.33 | 26 | 76.92 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3.00 | 33 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 40 | 36 | 10 | 149 | 18 | 5.73 | 283 | 52.65 | - | - | 10 | - | 6 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| away2019-2026 | 15 | 15 | 4 | 50 | 14* | 4.54 | 128 | 39.06 | - | - | 2 | - | 4 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 25 | 21 | 6 | 99 | 18 | 6.60 | 155 | 63.87 | - | - | 8 | - | 2 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 29 | 13 | 3.22 | 59 | 49.15 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| year 2021 | 4 | 3 | - | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 7 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 5.33 | 55 | 58.18 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| year 2025 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 50 | 18 | 16.66 | 100 | 50.00 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| year 2026 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 10 | 6.80 | 62 | 54.83 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 3.00 | 33 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 3.33 | 26 | 76.92 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| season 2021 | 4 | 3 | - | 4 | 3 | 1.33 | 7 | 57.14 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 5.33 | 55 | 58.18 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| season 2025 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 50 | 18 | 16.66 | 100 | 50.00 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| season 2026 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 34 | 10 | 6.80 | 62 | 54.83 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *I Chuma2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 38 | 36.84 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *P Cuinica2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 4.00 | 31 | 25.80 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *C Magaia2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6* | 7.00 | 11 | 63.63 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *O Matsolo2019-2021 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 24 | 13 | 2.66 | 33 | 72.72 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| *E Moiane2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| *A Salomao2024-2026 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 95 | 18 | 7.30 | 168 | 56.54 | - | - | 8 | - | 3 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 40 | 36 | 10 | 149 | 18 | 5.73 | 283 | 52.65 | - | - | 10 | - | 6 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 40 | 36 | 10 | 149 | 18 | 5.73 | 283 | 52.65 | - | - | 10 | - | 6 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 24 | 21 | 5 | 61 | 10 | 3.81 | 113 | 53.98 | - | - | 5 | - | 5 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 16 | 15 | 5 | 88 | 18 | 8.80 | 170 | 51.76 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 21 | 19 | 5 | 61 | 10 | 4.35 | 110 | 55.45 | - | - | 5 | - | 3 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2021 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 41 | 14 | 5.85 | 69 | 59.42 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 47 | 18 | 15.66 | 101 | 46.53 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 102 | 14 | 4.85 | 179 | 56.98 | - | - | 8 | - | 4 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 47 | 18 | 9.40 | 104 | 45.19 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 40 | 36 | 10 | 149 | 18 | 5.73 | 283 | 52.65 | - | - | 10 | - | 6 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 31 | 28 | 7 | 102 | 14 | 4.85 | 179 | 56.98 | - | - | 8 | - | 4 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 47 | 18 | 9.40 | 104 | 45.19 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 15 | 12 | 5 | 70 | 18 | 10.00 | 90 | 77.77 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 25 | 24 | 5 | 79 | 14* | 4.15 | 193 | 40.93 | - | - | 4 | - | 5 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 13 | 10 | 4 | 49 | 14 | 8.16 | 75 | 65.33 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2019-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 18 | 21.00 | 15 | 140.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 53 | 13 | 3.53 | 104 | 50.96 | - | - | 4 | - | 3 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 26 | 14* | 6.50 | 89 | 29.21 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2019 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 20 | 13 | 3.33 | 26 | 76.92 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2024-2025 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 55 | 14* | 6.87 | 128 | 42.96 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 19 | 16 | 4 | 74 | 18 | 6.16 | 129 | 57.36 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 5th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3* | - | 2 | 150.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 6th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 13 | 13 | 13.00 | 9 | 144.44 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 7th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 8 | 12.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 19 | 21.05 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 4th position2019-2024 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 17 | 13 | 4.25 | 19 | 89.47 | - | - | 2 | - | 2 |
| 5th position2024-2025 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 19 | 14* | 6.33 | 59 | 32.20 | - | - | - | - | 2 |
| 6th position2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 5 | 8.00 | 12 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 7th position2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 34 | 14 | 4.85 | 44 | 77.27 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 8th position2019-2026 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 51 | 18 | 8.50 | 78 | 65.38 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| 9th position2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2* | 3.00 | 25 | 12.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 10th position2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 6* | 12.00 | 19 | 63.15 | - | - | - | - | - |