Roger Mukasa Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2024 | 58 | 56 | 5 | 1186 | 89 | 23.25 | 982 | 120.77 | - | 5 | 133 | 36 | 8 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Afghanistan2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Botswana2019-2023 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 108 | 41 | 27.00 | 68 | 158.82 | - | - | 12 | 5 | - |
| vs Ghana2019-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 78 | 69 | 39.00 | 59 | 132.20 | - | 1 | 6 | 3 | - |
| vs Hong Kong2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 10 | 6 | 5.00 | 10 | 100.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Kenya2019-2024 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 185 | 59 | 26.42 | 141 | 131.20 | - | 1 | 19 | 5 | 1 |
| vs Malawi2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 9 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Mozambique2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 45 | 45 | 45.00 | 36 | 125.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Namibia2019-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 90 | 36 | 15.00 | 100 | 90.00 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
| vs Netherlands2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Nigeria2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 28* | - | 40 | 70.00 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs P.N.G.2022-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 9 | 9 | 4.50 | 15 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs Qatar2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 32 | 24 | 16.00 | 59 | 54.23 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| vs Rwanda2022-2023 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 319 | 89 | 31.90 | 224 | 142.41 | - | 2 | 46 | 8 | 1 |
| vs Tanzania2022-2023 | 12 | 10 | - | 256 | 89 | 25.60 | 184 | 139.13 | - | 1 | 35 | 8 | 2 |
| vs West Indies2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Zimbabwe2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 33 | 69.69 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Ghana2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 189 | 69 | 47.25 | 166 | 113.85 | - | 2 | 13 | 6 | - |
| in Kenya2023-2023 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 220 | 45 | 36.66 | 145 | 151.72 | - | - | 23 | 10 | - |
| in Namibia2021-2023 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 113 | 28* | 16.14 | 131 | 86.25 | - | - | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| in Qatar2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 32 | 24 | 16.00 | 59 | 54.23 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| in Rwanda2022-2023 | 19 | 17 | - | 463 | 89 | 27.23 | 318 | 145.59 | - | 3 | 67 | 14 | 3 |
| in South Africa2023-2023 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 119 | 45 | 29.75 | 94 | 126.59 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
| in Uganda2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 31 | 14 | 7.75 | 40 | 77.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in West Indies2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| in Zimbabwe2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 19 | 9 | 4.75 | 23 | 82.60 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2024 | 53 | 51 | 5 | 1154 | 89 | 25.08 | 917 | 125.84 | - | 5 | 132 | 34 | 5 |
| in Americas2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| in Asia2020-2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 32 | 24 | 16.00 | 59 | 54.23 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 31 | 14 | 7.75 | 40 | 77.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| away2020-2024 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 445 | 89 | 24.72 | 350 | 127.14 | - | 3 | 53 | 16 | 2 |
| neutral2022-2024 | 35 | 33 | 4 | 710 | 89 | 24.48 | 592 | 119.93 | - | 2 | 79 | 20 | 6 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 31 | 14 | 7.75 | 40 | 77.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2020 | 2 | 2 | - | 32 | 24 | 16.00 | 59 | 54.23 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| year 2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 32 | 26 | 10.66 | 34 | 94.11 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| year 2022 | 11 | 9 | - | 164 | 89 | 18.22 | 128 | 128.12 | - | 1 | 23 | 4 | 2 |
| year 2023 | 31 | 31 | 5 | 738 | 89 | 28.38 | 549 | 134.42 | - | 2 | 92 | 23 | 3 |
| year 2024 | 7 | 7 | - | 189 | 69 | 27.00 | 172 | 109.88 | - | 2 | 13 | 6 | 3 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 4 | 4 | - | 31 | 14 | 7.75 | 40 | 77.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2019/20 | 2 | 2 | - | 32 | 24 | 16.00 | 59 | 54.23 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| season 2021 | 3 | 3 | - | 32 | 26 | 10.66 | 34 | 94.11 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| season 2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 19 | 9 | 4.75 | 23 | 82.60 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| season 2022/23 | 7 | 5 | - | 145 | 89 | 29.00 | 105 | 138.09 | - | 1 | 20 | 4 | 1 |
| season 2023 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 538 | 89 | 29.88 | 358 | 150.27 | - | 2 | 70 | 20 | 2 |
| season 2023/24 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 389 | 69 | 32.41 | 357 | 108.96 | - | 2 | 35 | 9 | 1 |
| season 2024 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *B Masaba2022-2024 | 36 | 34 | 3 | 813 | 89 | 26.22 | 613 | 132.62 | - | 4 | 97 | 28 | 7 |
| *RG Mukasa2019-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 47 | 16 | 9.40 | 54 | 87.03 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| *A Otwani2020-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 64 | 26 | 12.80 | 93 | 68.81 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
| *Riazat Ali Shah2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 40 | 25* | 40.00 | 37 | 108.10 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| *K Waiswa2022-2024 | 9 | 9 | - | 222 | 52 | 24.66 | 185 | 120.00 | - | 1 | 25 | 4 | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2019-2023 | 5 | 5 | - | 47 | 16 | 9.40 | 54 | 87.03 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| is not captain2020-2024 | 53 | 51 | 5 | 1139 | 89 | 24.76 | 928 | 122.73 | - | 5 | 129 | 36 | 8 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 93 | 89 | 46.50 | 65 | 143.07 | - | 1 | 14 | 2 | - |
| is not keeper2019-2024 | 56 | 54 | 5 | 1093 | 89 | 22.30 | 917 | 119.19 | - | 4 | 119 | 34 | 8 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2020-2024 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 527 | 69 | 25.09 | 440 | 119.77 | - | 2 | 57 | 17 | 5 |
| lost the toss2019-2024 | 35 | 33 | 3 | 659 | 89 | 21.96 | 542 | 121.58 | - | 3 | 76 | 19 | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2024 | 13 | 13 | - | 367 | 69 | 28.23 | 279 | 131.54 | - | 2 | 40 | 12 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2020-2024 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 160 | 36 | 20.00 | 161 | 99.37 | - | - | 17 | 5 | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2023 | 13 | 13 | - | 267 | 89 | 20.53 | 201 | 132.83 | - | 2 | 34 | 6 | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2024 | 21 | 20 | 3 | 392 | 52 | 23.05 | 341 | 114.95 | - | 1 | 42 | 13 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2024 | 26 | 26 | - | 634 | 89 | 24.38 | 480 | 132.08 | - | 4 | 74 | 18 | 4 |
| matches fielding first2019-2024 | 31 | 30 | 5 | 552 | 52 | 22.08 | 502 | 109.96 | - | 1 | 59 | 18 | 4 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2024 | 56 | 56 | 5 | 1186 | 89 | 23.25 | 982 | 120.77 | - | 5 | 133 | 36 | 8 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2024 | 26 | 26 | - | 634 | 89 | 24.38 | 480 | 132.08 | - | 4 | 74 | 18 | 4 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2024 | 30 | 30 | 5 | 552 | 52 | 22.08 | 502 | 109.96 | - | 1 | 59 | 18 | 4 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2019-2024 | 53 | 51 | 5 | 1154 | 89 | 25.08 | 917 | 125.84 | - | 5 | 132 | 34 | 5 |
| night match2020-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 32 | 24 | 6.40 | 65 | 49.23 | - | - | 1 | 2 | 3 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2024 | 40 | 40 | 5 | 928 | 89 | 26.51 | 720 | 128.88 | - | 5 | 107 | 29 | 5 |
| lost match2019-2024 | 16 | 16 | - | 258 | 45 | 16.12 | 262 | 98.47 | - | - | 26 | 7 | 3 |
| no result2022-2022 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2024 | 22 | 22 | - | 549 | 89 | 24.95 | 410 | 133.90 | - | 4 | 64 | 15 | 4 |
| won fielding first2019-2024 | 18 | 18 | 5 | 379 | 52 | 29.15 | 310 | 122.25 | - | 1 | 43 | 14 | 1 |
| lost batting first2021-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 85 | 42 | 21.25 | 70 | 121.42 | - | - | 10 | 3 | - |
| lost fielding first2019-2024 | 12 | 12 | - | 173 | 45 | 14.41 | 192 | 90.10 | - | - | 16 | 4 | 3 |
| no result fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2020-2021 | 5 | 5 | - | 64 | 26 | 12.80 | 93 | 68.81 | - | - | 4 | 3 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2022-2023 | 27 | 25 | 2 | 683 | 89 | 29.69 | 463 | 147.51 | - | 3 | 90 | 24 | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2024 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 439 | 69 | 19.08 | 426 | 103.05 | - | 2 | 39 | 9 | 5 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 34 | 26 | 17.00 | 44 | 77.27 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| 2nd match in series2020-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 27 | 24 | 13.50 | 44 | 61.36 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 3rd match in series2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 5 | 60.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Men's T20 World Cup2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 7 | 128.57 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| tournament semi-finals2023-2024 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 62 | 36 | 62.00 | 59 | 105.08 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2024 | 50 | 48 | 4 | 1051 | 89 | 23.88 | 823 | 127.70 | - | 5 | 123 | 32 | 8 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2019-2024 | 41 | 41 | 2 | 998 | 89 | 25.58 | 756 | 132.01 | - | 5 | 121 | 31 | 6 |
| 2nd position2020-2020 | 1 | 1 | - | 24 | 24 | 24.00 | 38 | 63.15 | - | - | - | 2 | - |
| 3rd position2019-2024 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 151 | 45 | 15.10 | 175 | 86.28 | - | - | 10 | 3 | 2 |
| 5th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 3 | 133.33 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 7th position2023-2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9* | - | 10 | 90.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
