Rita Musamali Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2018-2026 | 132 | 113 | 33 | 1753 | 103* | 21.91 | 2020 | 86.78 | 1 | 2 | 153 | - | 9 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BOT Women2022-2024 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 69 | 35* | 69.00 | 72 | 95.83 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| vs Brazil Women2022-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 21 | 15 | 10.50 | 22 | 95.45 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs CMR Women2021-2025 | 3 | 1 | - | 59 | 59 | 59.00 | 40 | 147.50 | - | 1 | 5 | - | - |
| vs Canada Women2025-2025 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 81 | 46* | 27.00 | 99 | 81.81 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| vs GER Women2022-2022 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs HKG Women2023-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 91 | 26 | 18.20 | 99 | 91.91 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 19 | 31.57 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kenya Women2019-2025 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 140 | 35 | 28.00 | 165 | 84.84 | - | - | 13 | - | - |
| vs Malawi Women2024-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 83 | 55* | 83.00 | 62 | 133.87 | - | 1 | 9 | - | - |
| vs Mali Women2019-2019 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 105 | 103* | - | 64 | 164.06 | 1 | - | 15 | - | - |
| vs NAM Women2019-2026 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 290 | 40 | 17.05 | 375 | 77.33 | - | - | 27 | - | 2 |
| vs Nepal Women2022-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 124 | 38 | 20.66 | 157 | 78.98 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs NL Women2018-2025 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 18 | 11 | 18.00 | 15 | 120.00 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs NGA Women2021-2025 | 8 | 7 | - | 40 | 18 | 5.71 | 71 | 56.33 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| vs PNG Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 8 | 62.50 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs Qatar Women2022-2022 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Rwanda Women2019-2025 | 14 | 12 | 5 | 174 | 47* | 24.85 | 184 | 94.56 | - | - | 18 | - | 2 |
| vs SCO Women2018-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 34 | 20* | 17.00 | 47 | 72.34 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SLE Women2019-2025 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33* | - | 28 | 117.85 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs SL Women2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 8 | 37.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs TAN Women2019-2026 | 14 | 12 | 5 | 252 | 44* | 36.00 | 283 | 89.04 | - | - | 21 | - | - |
| vs THA Women2018-2025 | 4 | 4 | - | 36 | 24 | 9.00 | 71 | 50.70 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs UAE Women2023-2025 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 11.00 | 27 | 81.48 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs USA Women2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ZIM Women2019-2025 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 67 | 25* | 11.16 | 104 | 64.42 | - | - | 3 | - | 3 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2021-2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 135 | 59 | 27.00 | 130 | 103.84 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 |
| in Ghana2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 13* | 31.00 | 44 | 70.45 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| in Kenya2022-2022 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 24 | 44.00 | 45 | 97.77 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Namibia2022-2026 | 29 | 27 | 6 | 455 | 47* | 21.66 | 501 | 90.81 | - | - | 49 | - | 3 |
| in Nepal2022-2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 82 | 30 | 20.50 | 104 | 78.84 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| in Netherlands2018-2018 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 8 | 7.25 | 71 | 40.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Rwanda2019-2025 | 37 | 29 | 9 | 490 | 103* | 24.50 | 508 | 96.45 | 1 | 1 | 48 | - | 2 |
| in Thailand2025-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 51 | 20* | 8.50 | 80 | 63.75 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| in Uganda2019-2025 | 25 | 23 | 9 | 368 | 46* | 26.28 | 459 | 80.17 | - | - | 26 | - | 2 |
| in U.A.E.2024-2024 | 4 | 3 | - | 33 | 24 | 11.00 | 39 | 84.61 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Zimbabwe2019-2019 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 18* | 35.00 | 39 | 89.74 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 111 | 93 | 30 | 1558 | 103* | 24.73 | 1726 | 90.26 | 1 | 2 | 143 | - | 8 |
| in Asia2022-2025 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 166 | 30 | 12.76 | 223 | 74.43 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| in Europe2018-2018 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 8 | 7.25 | 71 | 40.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2019-2025 | 25 | 23 | 9 | 368 | 46* | 26.28 | 459 | 80.17 | - | - | 26 | - | 2 |
| away2018-2026 | 34 | 31 | 7 | 417 | 40 | 17.37 | 518 | 80.50 | - | - | 39 | - | 3 |
| neutral2018-2026 | 73 | 59 | 17 | 968 | 103* | 23.04 | 1043 | 92.80 | 1 | 2 | 88 | - | 4 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2018 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 8 | 7.25 | 71 | 40.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| year 2019 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 277 | 103* | 34.62 | 295 | 93.89 | 1 | - | 27 | - | - |
| year 2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 135 | 59 | 27.00 | 130 | 103.84 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 |
| year 2022 | 24 | 16 | 4 | 204 | 30 | 17.00 | 268 | 76.11 | - | - | 15 | - | 4 |
| year 2023 | 24 | 21 | 8 | 246 | 35* | 18.92 | 325 | 75.69 | - | - | 21 | - | 2 |
| year 2024 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 150 | 55* | 21.42 | 147 | 102.04 | - | 1 | 14 | - | - |
| year 2025 | 38 | 35 | 9 | 566 | 47* | 21.76 | 637 | 88.85 | - | - | 48 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 146 | 37 | 29.20 | 147 | 99.31 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2018 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 29 | 8 | 7.25 | 71 | 40.84 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| season 2019 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 277 | 103* | 34.62 | 295 | 93.89 | 1 | - | 27 | - | - |
| season 2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 135 | 59 | 27.00 | 130 | 103.84 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 17 | 14 | 3 | 160 | 30 | 14.54 | 223 | 71.74 | - | - | 11 | - | 4 |
| season 2022/23 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 44 | 24 | 44.00 | 45 | 97.77 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| season 2023 | 19 | 16 | 5 | 139 | 35* | 12.63 | 195 | 71.28 | - | - | 13 | - | 1 |
| season 2023/24 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 138 | 35* | 46.00 | 174 | 79.31 | - | - | 10 | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 119 | 55* | 19.83 | 103 | 115.53 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 107 | 38 | 26.75 | 132 | 81.06 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2025 | 19 | 17 | 4 | 327 | 47* | 25.15 | 326 | 100.30 | - | - | 33 | - | - |
| season 2025/26 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 132 | 46* | 14.66 | 179 | 73.74 | - | - | 9 | - | 2 |
| season 2026 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 146 | 37 | 29.20 | 147 | 99.31 | - | - | 16 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *C Aweko2022-2025 | 53 | 42 | 15 | 485 | 35* | 17.96 | 652 | 74.38 | - | - | 38 | - | 6 |
| *K Awino2018-2019 | 12 | 11 | 2 | 116 | 35 | 12.88 | 187 | 62.03 | - | - | 9 | - | - |
| *J Mbabazi2024-2026 | 54 | 47 | 11 | 827 | 55* | 22.97 | 872 | 94.83 | - | 1 | 76 | - | 2 |
| *R Musamali2019-2019 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 189 | 103* | 94.50 | 175 | 108.00 | 1 | - | 19 | - | - |
| *I Nakisuuyi2021-2021 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 135 | 59 | 27.00 | 130 | 103.84 | - | 1 | 11 | - | 1 |
| *R Ntono2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 4 | 25.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2019-2019 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 189 | 103* | 94.50 | 175 | 108.00 | 1 | - | 19 | - | - |
| is not captain2018-2026 | 126 | 107 | 29 | 1564 | 59 | 20.05 | 1845 | 84.76 | - | 2 | 134 | - | 9 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2018-2026 | 132 | 113 | 33 | 1753 | 103* | 21.91 | 2020 | 86.78 | 1 | 2 | 153 | - | 9 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2018-2026 | 69 | 57 | 15 | 1012 | 103* | 24.09 | 1115 | 90.76 | 1 | 2 | 90 | - | 3 |
| lost the toss2018-2026 | 63 | 56 | 18 | 741 | 47* | 19.50 | 905 | 81.87 | - | - | 63 | - | 6 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2025 | 24 | 21 | 8 | 537 | 103* | 41.30 | 526 | 102.09 | 1 | 2 | 50 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2018-2026 | 45 | 36 | 7 | 475 | 40 | 16.37 | 589 | 80.64 | - | - | 40 | - | 3 |
| lost toss & sent in2018-2026 | 37 | 35 | 10 | 509 | 37 | 20.36 | 620 | 82.09 | - | - | 42 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2025 | 26 | 21 | 8 | 232 | 47* | 17.84 | 285 | 81.40 | - | - | 21 | - | 4 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2018-2026 | 61 | 56 | 18 | 1046 | 103* | 27.52 | 1146 | 91.27 | 1 | 2 | 92 | - | 2 |
| matches fielding first2018-2026 | 71 | 57 | 15 | 707 | 47* | 16.83 | 874 | 80.89 | - | - | 61 | - | 7 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2018-2026 | 132 | 113 | 33 | 1753 | 103* | 21.91 | 2020 | 86.78 | 1 | 2 | 153 | - | 9 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2026 | 61 | 56 | 18 | 1046 | 103* | 27.52 | 1146 | 91.27 | 1 | 2 | 92 | - | 2 |
| 2nd match innings2018-2026 | 71 | 57 | 15 | 707 | 47* | 16.83 | 874 | 80.89 | - | - | 61 | - | 7 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2018-2026 | 128 | 110 | 33 | 1720 | 103* | 22.33 | 1981 | 86.82 | 1 | 2 | 152 | - | 9 |
| day/night match2024-2024 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | 8 | 37.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| night match2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 30 | 24 | 15.00 | 31 | 96.77 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2018-2026 | 83 | 64 | 26 | 1156 | 103* | 30.42 | 1219 | 94.83 | 1 | 2 | 112 | - | 3 |
| lost match2018-2026 | 48 | 48 | 7 | 580 | 44* | 14.14 | 785 | 73.88 | - | - | 39 | - | 6 |
| tied match2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 16 | 106.25 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 38 | 33 | 13 | 697 | 103* | 34.85 | 694 | 100.43 | 1 | 2 | 70 | - | 1 |
| won fielding first2018-2026 | 45 | 31 | 13 | 459 | 47* | 25.50 | 525 | 87.42 | - | - | 42 | - | 2 |
| lost batting first2018-2026 | 23 | 23 | 5 | 349 | 44* | 19.38 | 452 | 77.21 | - | - | 22 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2018-2025 | 25 | 25 | 2 | 231 | 27* | 10.04 | 333 | 69.36 | - | - | 17 | - | 5 |
| tied fielding first2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 16 | 106.25 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2022-2025 | 16 | 16 | 3 | 258 | 46* | 19.84 | 324 | 79.62 | - | - | 18 | - | 1 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2026 | 43 | 35 | 9 | 617 | 103* | 23.73 | 701 | 88.01 | 1 | - | 58 | - | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2025 | 73 | 62 | 21 | 878 | 59 | 21.41 | 995 | 88.24 | - | 2 | 77 | - | 5 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 26 | 13* | 13.00 | 41 | 63.41 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 61 | 30 | 20.33 | 72 | 84.72 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | - | 13 | 9 | 4.33 | 16 | 81.25 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 70 | 46* | 35.00 | 80 | 87.50 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2022-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 48 | 26 | 24.00 | 69 | 69.56 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 6th match in series2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 40 | 40 | 40.00 | 46 | 86.95 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2019-2026 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 73 | 31* | 36.50 | 98 | 74.48 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| tournament semi-finals2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 58 | 35* | 58.00 | 77 | 75.32 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2018-2026 | 106 | 88 | 24 | 1364 | 103* | 21.31 | 1521 | 89.67 | 1 | 2 | 127 | - | 6 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2* | - | 3 | 66.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2018-2025 | 22 | 22 | 4 | 421 | 103* | 23.38 | 465 | 90.53 | 1 | 1 | 39 | - | 2 |
| 4th position2018-2026 | 47 | 47 | 13 | 728 | 47* | 21.41 | 880 | 82.72 | - | - | 66 | - | 4 |
| 5th position2022-2025 | 21 | 21 | 4 | 320 | 40 | 18.82 | 377 | 84.88 | - | - | 23 | - | 3 |
| 6th position2018-2025 | 17 | 17 | 7 | 186 | 20* | 18.60 | 220 | 84.54 | - | - | 14 | - | - |
| 7th position2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 95 | 55* | 95.00 | 73 | 130.13 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| 8th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 2 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
