Reginald Nehonde Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 59 | 51 | 9 | 906 | 63 | 21.57 | 960 | 94.37 | - | 3 | 69 | 16 | 3 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs Cameroon2021-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 2 | 1 | 1.00 | 12 | 16.66 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Eswatini2023-2024 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Ghana2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 17 | 12 | 8.50 | 16 | 106.25 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| vs Ivory Coast2024-2024 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Kenya2022-2026 | 6 | 6 | - | 113 | 53 | 18.83 | 110 | 102.72 | - | 1 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| vs Lesotho2022-2026 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 71 | 33 | 35.50 | 73 | 97.26 | - | - | 5 | 1 | - |
| vs Malawi2022-2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 57 | 49 | 28.50 | 61 | 93.44 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs Mali2022-2026 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Mozambique2021-2023 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 138 | 63 | 69.00 | 112 | 123.21 | - | 1 | 13 | 2 | - |
| vs Namibia2019-2019 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 8.00 | 43 | 74.41 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| vs Nigeria2019-2024 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 87 | 60* | 43.50 | 74 | 117.56 | - | 1 | 3 | 3 | - |
| vs Rwanda2022-2024 | 6 | 5 | - | 77 | 28 | 15.40 | 87 | 88.50 | - | - | 6 | 3 | - |
| vs Seychelles2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 18 | 127.77 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
| vs Sierra Leone2021-2026 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 90 | 35 | 30.00 | 88 | 102.27 | - | - | 12 | - | - |
| vs St Helena2022-2024 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 45 | 45* | - | 45 | 100.00 | - | - | 1 | 2 | - |
| vs Tanzania2021-2025 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 85 | 45 | 42.50 | 87 | 97.70 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs Uganda2019-2025 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 62 | 16* | 7.75 | 118 | 52.54 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| vs Zimbabwe2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 13 | 46.15 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Botswana2026-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 56 | 33 | 11.20 | 69 | 81.15 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| in Kenya2023-2023 | 9 | 8 | - | 108 | 28 | 13.50 | 118 | 91.52 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - |
| in Namibia2019-2019 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 17 | 10.66 | 41 | 78.04 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Nigeria2024-2024 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 26 | 25* | 26.00 | 23 | 113.04 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| in Rwanda2021-2024 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 405 | 63 | 33.75 | 405 | 100.00 | - | 3 | 34 | 8 | 1 |
| in South Africa2022-2023 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 225 | 49 | 25.00 | 226 | 99.55 | - | - | 19 | 2 | 1 |
| in Uganda2019-2019 | 3 | 3 | - | 29 | 26 | 9.66 | 38 | 76.31 | - | - | - | 1 | 1 |
| in Zimbabwe2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 16* | 25.00 | 40 | 62.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2019-2026 | 59 | 51 | 9 | 906 | 63 | 21.57 | 960 | 94.37 | - | 3 | 69 | 16 | 3 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2026-2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 56 | 33 | 11.20 | 69 | 81.15 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
| away2019-2025 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 141 | 26 | 11.75 | 173 | 81.50 | - | - | 11 | 3 | - |
| neutral2019-2025 | 40 | 33 | 8 | 709 | 63 | 28.36 | 718 | 98.74 | - | 3 | 55 | 12 | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 61 | 26 | 10.16 | 79 | 77.21 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| year 2021 | 4 | 4 | - | 136 | 63 | 34.00 | 129 | 105.42 | - | 1 | 15 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 275 | 53 | 34.37 | 280 | 98.21 | - | 1 | 20 | 6 | - |
| year 2023 | 17 | 14 | 1 | 229 | 49 | 17.61 | 244 | 93.85 | - | - | 18 | 5 | 1 |
| year 2024 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 124 | 60* | 24.80 | 119 | 104.20 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| year 2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 25 | 16* | 25.00 | 40 | 62.50 | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2026 | 6 | 5 | - | 56 | 33 | 11.20 | 69 | 81.15 | - | - | 3 | 1 | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 61 | 26 | 10.16 | 79 | 77.21 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2021/22 | 4 | 4 | - | 136 | 63 | 34.00 | 129 | 105.42 | - | 1 | 15 | - | - |
| season 2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 104 | 45 | 26.00 | 100 | 104.00 | - | - | 8 | 1 | - |
| season 2022/23 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 171 | 53 | 42.75 | 180 | 95.00 | - | 1 | 12 | 5 | - |
| season 2023 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 142 | 34* | 17.75 | 143 | 99.30 | - | - | 10 | 5 | - |
| season 2023/24 | 5 | 5 | - | 87 | 49 | 17.40 | 101 | 86.13 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| season 2024/25 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 124 | 60* | 24.80 | 119 | 104.20 | - | 1 | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| season 2025/26 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 68 | 33 | 22.66 | 88 | 77.27 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
| season 2026 | 4 | 3 | - | 13 | 6 | 4.33 | 21 | 61.90 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *K Motlhanka2019-2026 | 56 | 48 | 9 | 863 | 63 | 22.12 | 910 | 94.83 | - | 3 | 68 | 15 | 2 |
| *T Phaswana2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| *T Tshose2026-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 43 | 33 | 21.50 | 48 | 89.58 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2019-2026 | 59 | 51 | 9 | 906 | 63 | 21.57 | 960 | 94.37 | - | 3 | 69 | 16 | 3 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 59 | 51 | 9 | 906 | 63 | 21.57 | 960 | 94.37 | - | 3 | 69 | 16 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 34 | 30 | 6 | 569 | 63 | 23.70 | 582 | 97.76 | - | 3 | 43 | 12 | 2 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 337 | 45 | 18.72 | 378 | 89.15 | - | - | 26 | 4 | 1 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2026 | 20 | 17 | 2 | 343 | 63 | 22.86 | 362 | 94.75 | - | 2 | 27 | 7 | 1 |
| won toss & fielded2019-2026 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 226 | 60* | 25.11 | 220 | 102.72 | - | 1 | 16 | 5 | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2022-2026 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 176 | 45 | 19.55 | 197 | 89.34 | - | - | 13 | 2 | - |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 13 | 11 | 2 | 161 | 37 | 17.88 | 181 | 88.95 | - | - | 13 | 2 | 1 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 519 | 63 | 21.62 | 559 | 92.84 | - | 2 | 40 | 9 | 1 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 27 | 24 | 6 | 387 | 60* | 21.50 | 401 | 96.50 | - | 1 | 29 | 7 | 2 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 59 | 51 | 9 | 906 | 63 | 21.57 | 960 | 94.37 | - | 3 | 69 | 16 | 3 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 519 | 63 | 21.62 | 559 | 92.84 | - | 2 | 40 | 9 | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 27 | 24 | 6 | 387 | 60* | 21.50 | 401 | 96.50 | - | 1 | 29 | 7 | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2026 | 25 | 18 | 5 | 402 | 63 | 30.92 | 399 | 100.75 | - | 1 | 33 | 5 | - |
| lost match2019-2026 | 33 | 32 | 4 | 481 | 60* | 17.17 | 543 | 88.58 | - | 2 | 34 | 10 | 3 |
| no result2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 18 | 127.77 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2026 | 14 | 10 | 1 | 244 | 63 | 27.11 | 236 | 103.38 | - | 1 | 19 | 4 | - |
| won fielding first2021-2026 | 11 | 8 | 4 | 158 | 49 | 39.50 | 163 | 96.93 | - | - | 14 | 1 | - |
| lost batting first2019-2025 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 252 | 53 | 18.00 | 305 | 82.62 | - | 1 | 19 | 4 | 1 |
| lost fielding first2019-2026 | 16 | 16 | 2 | 229 | 60* | 16.35 | 238 | 96.21 | - | 1 | 15 | 6 | 2 |
| no result batting first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 23 | 23 | 23.00 | 18 | 127.77 | - | - | 2 | 1 | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2019-2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 75 | 33 | 15.00 | 89 | 84.26 | - | - | 4 | 1 | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2023-2024 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 206 | 60* | 17.16 | 214 | 96.26 | - | 1 | 14 | 7 | 1 |
| 5+ team tournaments2019-2026 | 38 | 32 | 7 | 625 | 63 | 25.00 | 657 | 95.12 | - | 2 | 51 | 8 | 2 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2019-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 10 | 9.50 | 26 | 73.07 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4* | - | 4 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 17 | 17 | 17.00 | 19 | 89.47 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| 4th match in series2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 6 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 33 | 33 | 33.00 | 34 | 97.05 | - | - | 1 | 1 | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament semi-finals2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 54 | 45 | 27.00 | 61 | 88.52 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 51 | 43 | 8 | 777 | 63 | 22.20 | 810 | 95.92 | - | 3 | 61 | 15 | 3 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 10 | 8.00 | 22 | 72.72 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2nd position2021-2023 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 347 | 63 | 34.70 | 342 | 101.46 | - | 1 | 32 | 2 | - |
| 3rd position2022-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 62 | 45* | 15.50 | 74 | 83.78 | - | - | 3 | 2 | - |
| 4th position2019-2026 | 19 | 19 | 4 | 342 | 60* | 22.80 | 381 | 89.76 | - | 2 | 21 | 9 | 1 |
| 5th position2019-2025 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 103 | 28 | 17.16 | 97 | 106.18 | - | - | 7 | 3 | - |
| 6th position2019-2025 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 35 | 24 | 7.00 | 41 | 85.36 | - | - | 5 | - | 2 |
| 7th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1* | - | 3 | 33.33 | - | - | - | - | - |