Rashada Williams Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2021-2024 | 36 | 34 | 2 | 485 | 78* | 15.15 | 1033 | 46.95 | - | 2 | 43 | 1 | 4 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs AUS Women2022-2023 | 4 | 4 | - | 48 | 25 | 12.00 | 120 | 40.00 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
| vs BAN Women2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 4 | 4 | 4.00 | 17 | 23.52 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs ENG Women2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 88 | 54* | 44.00 | 137 | 64.23 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| vs India Women2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs IRE Women2021-2023 | 4 | 3 | - | 28 | 17 | 9.33 | 75 | 37.33 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs NZ Women2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 46 | 19 | 15.33 | 89 | 51.68 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs PAK Women2021-2024 | 8 | 8 | - | 71 | 15 | 8.87 | 147 | 48.29 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs SA Women2021-2022 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 166 | 78* | 27.66 | 344 | 48.25 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| vs SL Women2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 31 | 24 | 10.33 | 84 | 36.90 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Australia2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 48 | 25 | 16.00 | 110 | 43.63 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| in India2024-2024 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in New Zealand2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 27 | 14.81 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| in Pakistan2021-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 52 | 15 | 8.66 | 124 | 41.93 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| in South Africa2022-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | 9 | 6 | 2.25 | 37 | 24.32 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Sri Lanka2024-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 31 | 24 | 10.33 | 84 | 36.90 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| in West Indies2021-2023 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 330 | 78* | 30.00 | 596 | 55.36 | - | 2 | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| in Zimbabwe2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | - | 8 | 8 | 8.00 | 35 | 22.85 | - | - | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2021-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | 17 | 8 | 3.40 | 72 | 23.61 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| in Americas2021-2023 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 330 | 78* | 30.00 | 596 | 55.36 | - | 2 | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| in Asia2021-2024 | 11 | 11 | - | 86 | 24 | 7.81 | 228 | 37.71 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| in Oceania2022-2023 | 6 | 5 | - | 52 | 25 | 10.40 | 137 | 37.95 | - | - | 6 | - | 2 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2021-2023 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 330 | 78* | 30.00 | 596 | 55.36 | - | 2 | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| away2021-2024 | 18 | 18 | - | 143 | 25 | 7.94 | 375 | 38.13 | - | - | 18 | - | 2 |
| neutral2021-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | 12 | 8 | 4.00 | 62 | 19.35 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2021 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 219 | 78* | 27.37 | 449 | 48.77 | - | 1 | 16 | - | - |
| year 2022 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 147 | 54* | 13.36 | 290 | 50.68 | - | 1 | 15 | 1 | 2 |
| year 2023 | 6 | 5 | - | 68 | 25 | 13.60 | 150 | 45.33 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 8 | 8 | - | 51 | 24 | 6.37 | 144 | 35.41 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2021 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 176 | 78* | 44.00 | 330 | 53.33 | - | 1 | 11 | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 11 | 10 | - | 56 | 15 | 5.60 | 183 | 30.60 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 46 | 19 | 15.33 | 89 | 51.68 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2022/23 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 88 | 54* | 44.00 | 137 | 64.23 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 |
| season 2023 | 3 | 2 | - | 20 | 17 | 10.00 | 40 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2023/24 | 3 | 3 | - | 48 | 25 | 16.00 | 110 | 43.63 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 48 | 24 | 8.00 | 124 | 38.70 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| season 2024/25 | 2 | 2 | - | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | 20 | 15.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *SA Campbelle2023-2024 | 3 | 3 | - | 25 | 24 | 8.33 | 83 | 30.12 | - | - | 4 | - | 1 |
| *DJS Dottin2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 78* | - | 138 | 56.52 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| *HK Matthews2022-2024 | 17 | 16 | 1 | 228 | 54* | 15.20 | 437 | 52.17 | - | 1 | 22 | 1 | 2 |
| *A Mohammed2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 85 | 42 | 28.33 | 184 | 46.19 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| *SR Taylor2021-2022 | 12 | 11 | - | 69 | 15 | 6.27 | 191 | 36.12 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2021-2024 | 36 | 34 | 2 | 485 | 78* | 15.15 | 1033 | 46.95 | - | 2 | 43 | 1 | 4 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is designated keeper2021-2024 | 15 | 15 | - | 190 | 37 | 12.66 | 401 | 47.38 | - | - | 22 | - | 1 |
| is not keeper2021-2024 | 21 | 19 | 2 | 295 | 78* | 17.35 | 632 | 46.67 | - | 2 | 21 | 1 | 3 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2021-2024 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 234 | 78* | 15.60 | 503 | 46.52 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 1 |
| lost the toss2021-2024 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 251 | 54* | 14.76 | 530 | 47.35 | - | 1 | 23 | 1 | 3 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2021-2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 134 | 78* | 22.33 | 268 | 50.00 | - | 1 | 12 | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2021-2024 | 11 | 9 | - | 100 | 42 | 11.11 | 235 | 42.55 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & sent in2021-2024 | 11 | 11 | - | 158 | 37 | 14.36 | 348 | 45.40 | - | - | 18 | - | 1 |
| lost toss & fielded2022-2024 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 93 | 54* | 15.50 | 182 | 51.09 | - | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2021-2024 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 292 | 78* | 17.17 | 616 | 47.40 | - | 1 | 30 | - | 1 |
| matches fielding first2021-2024 | 18 | 16 | 1 | 193 | 54* | 12.86 | 417 | 46.28 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 3 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2021-2024 | 34 | 34 | 2 | 485 | 78* | 15.15 | 1033 | 46.95 | - | 2 | 43 | 1 | 4 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2021-2024 | 18 | 18 | 1 | 292 | 78* | 17.17 | 616 | 47.40 | - | 1 | 30 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match innings2021-2024 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 193 | 54* | 12.86 | 417 | 46.28 | - | 1 | 13 | 1 | 3 |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2021-2024 | 27 | 25 | 1 | 366 | 78* | 15.25 | 815 | 44.90 | - | 1 | 35 | - | 2 |
| day/night match2022-2024 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 119 | 54* | 14.87 | 218 | 54.58 | - | 1 | 8 | 1 | 2 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2021-2024 | 11 | 11 | - | 98 | 17 | 8.90 | 245 | 40.00 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| lost match2021-2024 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 284 | 54* | 15.77 | 602 | 47.17 | - | 1 | 29 | 1 | 4 |
| tied match2021-2022 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 79 | 78* | 79.00 | 143 | 55.24 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| no result2022-2023 | 4 | 2 | - | 24 | 23 | 12.00 | 43 | 55.81 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2021-2024 | 6 | 6 | - | 46 | 15 | 7.66 | 117 | 39.31 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| won fielding first2021-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 52 | 17 | 10.40 | 128 | 40.62 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| lost batting first2021-2024 | 9 | 9 | - | 144 | 37 | 16.00 | 318 | 45.28 | - | - | 18 | - | 1 |
| lost fielding first2021-2024 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 140 | 54* | 15.55 | 284 | 49.29 | - | 1 | 11 | 1 | 3 |
| tied batting first2021-2021 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 78 | 78* | - | 138 | 56.52 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
| tied fielding first2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 5 | 20.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| no result batting first2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 24 | 23 | 12.00 | 43 | 55.81 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| no result fielding first2022-2023 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2021-2024 | 32 | 31 | 2 | 473 | 78* | 16.31 | 971 | 48.71 | - | 2 | 43 | 1 | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2021-2024 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 265 | 54* | 12.61 | 582 | 45.53 | - | 1 | 26 | 1 | 4 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2021-2024 | 9 | 9 | - | 82 | 34 | 9.11 | 173 | 47.39 | - | - | 11 | - | 1 |
| 2nd match in series2021-2024 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 136 | 54* | 19.42 | 279 | 48.74 | - | 1 | 14 | 1 | 1 |
| 3rd match in series2021-2024 | 9 | 9 | - | 110 | 37 | 12.22 | 253 | 43.47 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2021-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 62 | 42 | 20.66 | 123 | 50.40 | - | - | 5 | - | - |
| 5th match in series2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 83 | 78* | 83.00 | 143 | 58.04 | - | 1 | 4 | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2022-2024 | 20 | 19 | 1 | 253 | 54* | 14.05 | 520 | 48.65 | - | 1 | 26 | 1 | 3 |
| ICC Women's World Cu2022-2022 | 3 | 2 | - | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | 27 | 14.81 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament semi-finals2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| preliminary matches2021-2024 | 23 | 21 | 1 | 265 | 54* | 13.25 | 572 | 46.32 | - | 1 | 26 | 1 | 3 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 57 | 24 | 14.25 | 137 | 41.60 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| 2nd position2021-2024 | 17 | 17 | 1 | 255 | 78* | 15.93 | 553 | 46.11 | - | 1 | 22 | - | 1 |
| 3rd position2022-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 32 | 25 | 8.00 | 110 | 29.09 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 4th position2022-2024 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 108 | 54* | 21.60 | 181 | 59.66 | - | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 |
| 5th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 29 | 48.27 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 8th position2021-2021 | 2 | 2 | - | 19 | 14 | 9.50 | 23 | 82.60 | - | - | - | - | - |

