Raisibe Ntozakhe Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2017-2022 | 21 | 20 | - | - | 16 | 3/16 | - | 3.91 | - | - | - |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BAN Women2018-2018 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 8 | 3/16 | - | 2.38 | - | - | - |
| vs ENG Women2018-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3.58 | - | - | - |
| vs India Women2017-2018 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 1/31 | - | 5.00 | - | - | - |
| vs IRE Women2017-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 1/7 | - | 4.61 | - | - | - |
| vs WI Women2018-2022 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/53 | - | 4.44 | - | - | - |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in England2018-2018 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3.58 | - | - | - |
| in Ireland2022-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1/7 | - | 5.18 | - | - | - |
| in South Africa2017-2022 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 13 | 3/16 | - | 3.83 | - | - | - |
| in West Indies2018-2018 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3.86 | - | - | - |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Africa2017-2022 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 13 | 3/16 | - | 3.83 | - | - | - |
| in Americas2018-2018 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3.86 | - | - | - |
| in Europe2018-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 3 | 1/7 | - | 4.21 | - | - | - |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2017-2022 | 13 | 13 | - | - | 13 | 3/16 | - | 3.83 | - | - | - |
| away2018-2022 | 8 | 7 | - | - | 3 | 1/7 | - | 4.09 | - | - | - |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2017 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1/31 | - | 4.11 | - | - | - |
| year 2018 | 12 | 11 | - | - | 10 | 3/16 | - | 3.52 | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 4 | 1/7 | - | 5.23 | - | - | - |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2017 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1/31 | - | 4.11 | - | - | - |
| season 2017/18 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1/39 | - | 6.00 | - | - | - |
| season 2018 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 8 | 3/16 | - | 2.95 | - | - | - |
| season 2021/22 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/53 | - | 5.30 | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 3 | 1/7 | - | 5.18 | - | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *S Luus2017-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 5 | 1/7 | - | 4.44 | - | - | - |
| *CL Tryon2017-2018 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 3 | 2/10 | - | 3.80 | - | - | - |
| *D van Niekerk2018-2018 | 11 | 10 | - | - | 8 | 3/16 | - | 3.70 | - | - | - |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not captain2017-2022 | 21 | 20 | - | - | 16 | 3/16 | - | 3.91 | - | - | - |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2017-2022 | 21 | 20 | - | - | 16 | 3/16 | - | 3.91 | - | - | - |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2017-2022 | 11 | 11 | - | - | 10 | 2/10 | - | 4.32 | - | - | - |
| lost the toss2017-2022 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 6 | 3/16 | - | 3.33 | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2017-2022 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 6 | 2/10 | - | 3.68 | - | - | - |
| won toss & fielded2018-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 1/10 | - | 5.16 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2017-2018 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 1/31 | - | 4.20 | - | - | - |
| lost toss & fielded2018-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 3/16 | - | 2.92 | - | - | - |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2017-2022 | 11 | 10 | - | - | 7 | 2/10 | - | 3.83 | - | - | - |
| matches fielding first2018-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 9 | 3/16 | - | 3.97 | - | - | - |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2017-2022 | 20 | 20 | - | - | 16 | 3/16 | - | 3.91 | - | - | - |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2018-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 9 | 3/16 | - | 3.97 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match innings2017-2022 | 10 | 10 | - | - | 7 | 2/10 | - | 3.83 | - | - | - |
Day / Day-Night
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| day match2017-2022 | 18 | 17 | - | - | 15 | 3/16 | - | 3.75 | - | - | - |
| day/night match2018-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/53 | - | 4.62 | - | - | - |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2017-2022 | 15 | 15 | - | - | 15 | 3/16 | - | 3.68 | - | - | - |
| lost match2017-2018 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 1/63 | - | 4.62 | - | - | - |
| no result2018-2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2017-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 7 | 2/10 | - | 3.96 | - | - | - |
| won fielding first2018-2022 | 7 | 7 | - | - | 8 | 3/16 | - | 3.37 | - | - | - |
| lost batting first2017-2017 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | 3.00 | - | - | - |
| lost fielding first2018-2018 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 1/63 | - | 5.19 | - | - | - |
| no result batting first2018-2018 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2018-2022 | 16 | 15 | - | - | 14 | 3/16 | - | 3.84 | - | - | - |
| 3-4 team tournaments2017-2017 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 2 | 1/31 | - | 4.11 | - | - | - |
| 5+ team tournaments2018-2022 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 5 | 1/7 | - | 4.63 | - | - | - |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2018-2022 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 1/15 | - | 2.86 | - | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2018-2022 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 5 | 3/16 | - | 4.81 | - | - | - |
| 3rd match in series2018-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 1/7 | - | 4.14 | - | - | - |
| 4th match in series2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | 2/10 | - | 1.42 | - | - | - |
| 5th match in series2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/43 | - | 4.30 | - | - | - |
By Major Trophy
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICC Women's Champ2018-2022 | 10 | 9 | - | - | 5 | 1/7 | - | 4.63 | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2017-2017 | 1 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 5.00 | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2017-2022 | 14 | 13 | - | - | 7 | 1/7 | - | 4.43 | - | - | - |
BOWLING_POSITION
| Span | Mat | Inns | Balls | Runs | Wkts | BBI | Ave | Econ | SR | 4w | 5w |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3rd position2018-2018 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 1/43 | - | 4.30 | - | - | - |
| 4th position2017-2022 | 8 | 8 | - | - | 8 | 3/16 | - | 3.62 | - | - | - |
| 5th position2017-2022 | 5 | 5 | - | - | 4 | 1/10 | - | 4.72 | - | - | - |
| 6th position2017-2018 | 6 | 6 | - | - | 3 | 1/21 | - | 3.60 | - | - | - |

