Priya Sabu Career Batting and Bowling Statistics — Tests, ODIs & T20Is
Career Statistics
Career Averages
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| overview2019-2026 | 62 | 57 | 8 | 994 | 84* | 20.28 | 1261 | 78.82 | - | 5 | 69 | 3 | 8 |
vs Opposition
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| vs BEL Women2021-2021 | 3 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs BUL Women2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 42 | 28* | 42.00 | 35 | 120.00 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs CZE Women2024-2026 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 148 | 78 | 37.00 | 136 | 108.82 | - | 2 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| vs DNK Women2024-2024 | 5 | 5 | - | 87 | 44 | 17.40 | 114 | 76.31 | - | - | 10 | - | - |
| vs France Women2019-2023 | 8 | 8 | - | 70 | 19 | 8.75 | 171 | 40.93 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs GER Women2020-2020 | 4 | 4 | - | 6 | 6 | 1.50 | 22 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| vs GIB Women2025-2025 | 2 | 2 | - | 26 | 23 | 13.00 | 27 | 96.29 | - | - | 3 | - | - |
| vs GUE Women2023-2026 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 101 | 45 | 25.25 | 131 | 77.09 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| vs IOM Women2023-2023 | 3 | 3 | - | 89 | 61 | 29.66 | 118 | 75.42 | - | 1 | 7 | - | 1 |
| vs Italy Women2021-2022 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 94 | 45* | 23.50 | 135 | 69.62 | - | - | 6 | - | - |
| vs Jersey Women2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 12* | 8.50 | 47 | 36.17 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| vs LUX Women2024-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 179 | 84* | 179.00 | 146 | 122.60 | - | 2 | 13 | - | - |
| vs Norway Women2019-2026 | 5 | 5 | - | 68 | 26 | 13.60 | 108 | 62.96 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs ROU Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 38 | 38* | - | 32 | 118.75 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
| vs Spain Women2022-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 7 | 5 | 3.50 | 9 | 77.77 | - | - | - | - | - |
| vs Sweden Women2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 10 | 60.00 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| vs SUI Women2025-2025 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| vs Turkey Women2025-2026 | 2 | 2 | - | 16 | 16 | 8.00 | 18 | 88.88 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
By Host Country
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Austria2020-2024 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 529 | 78 | 22.04 | 688 | 76.88 | - | 3 | 36 | 3 | 4 |
| in Czech Rep.2025-2025 | 4 | 3 | - | 26 | 23 | 8.66 | 28 | 92.85 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| in Denmark2024-2024 | 4 | 4 | - | 117 | 63 | 29.25 | 153 | 76.47 | - | 1 | 10 | - | - |
| in France2019-2022 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 68 | 19 | 7.55 | 147 | 46.25 | - | - | 2 | - | 1 |
| in Italy2021-2021 | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| in Luxembourg2025-2025 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 116 | 84* | 116.00 | 95 | 122.10 | - | 1 | 6 | - | 1 |
| in Romania2025-2026 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 138 | 38* | 17.25 | 150 | 92.00 | - | - | 12 | - | 1 |
By Continent
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| in Europe2019-2026 | 62 | 57 | 8 | 994 | 84* | 20.28 | 1261 | 78.82 | - | 5 | 69 | 3 | 8 |
Home / Away / Neutral
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| home2020-2024 | 30 | 27 | 3 | 529 | 78 | 22.04 | 688 | 76.88 | - | 3 | 36 | 3 | 4 |
| away2019-2025 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 211 | 84* | 35.16 | 253 | 83.39 | - | 1 | 12 | - | 1 |
| neutral2019-2026 | 21 | 21 | 2 | 254 | 63 | 13.36 | 320 | 79.37 | - | 1 | 21 | - | 3 |
By Year
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| year 2019 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 14 | 8.40 | 99 | 42.42 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| year 2020 | 4 | 4 | - | 6 | 6 | 1.50 | 22 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| year 2021 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| year 2022 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 120 | 45* | 15.00 | 183 | 65.57 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| year 2023 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 224 | 61 | 20.36 | 346 | 64.73 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 1 |
| year 2024 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 322 | 78 | 35.77 | 338 | 95.26 | - | 3 | 26 | 3 | - |
| year 2025 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 223 | 84* | 31.85 | 200 | 111.50 | - | 1 | 16 | - | 2 |
| year 2026 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 57 | 28* | 11.40 | 73 | 78.08 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
By Season
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| season 2019 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 42 | 14 | 8.40 | 99 | 42.42 | - | - | 2 | - | - |
| season 2020 | 4 | 4 | - | 6 | 6 | 1.50 | 22 | 27.27 | - | - | - | - | 3 |
| season 2021 | 4 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| season 2022 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 120 | 45* | 15.00 | 183 | 65.57 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| season 2023 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 224 | 61 | 20.36 | 346 | 64.73 | - | 1 | 14 | - | 1 |
| season 2024 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 322 | 78 | 35.77 | 338 | 95.26 | - | 3 | 26 | 3 | - |
| season 2025 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 142 | 84* | 35.50 | 123 | 115.44 | - | 1 | 9 | - | 2 |
| season 2025/26 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 81 | 38* | 27.00 | 77 | 105.19 | - | - | 7 | - | - |
| season 2026 | 4 | 4 | - | 23 | 14 | 5.75 | 41 | 56.09 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| season 2026/27 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 34 | 28* | 34.00 | 32 | 106.25 | - | - | 4 | - | - |
Captains Involved
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| *GT Bapat2021-2022 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 96 | 45* | 16.00 | 145 | 66.20 | - | - | 6 | - | 1 |
| *H Dhaliwal2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 14 | 14 | 14.00 | 21 | 66.66 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| *P Sabu2025-2026 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 240 | 84* | 30.00 | 232 | 103.44 | - | 1 | 17 | - | 2 |
| *JA Stiglitz2022-2025 | 28 | 27 | 2 | 596 | 78 | 23.84 | 750 | 79.46 | - | 4 | 43 | 3 | 2 |
| *AM Zepeda2019-2025 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 48 | 14 | 5.33 | 113 | 42.47 | - | - | 2 | - | 3 |
As Captain
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is captain2025-2026 | 12 | 12 | 4 | 240 | 84* | 30.00 | 232 | 103.44 | - | 1 | 17 | - | 2 |
| is not captain2019-2025 | 50 | 45 | 4 | 754 | 78 | 18.39 | 1029 | 73.27 | - | 4 | 52 | 3 | 6 |
As Keeper
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| is not keeper2019-2026 | 62 | 57 | 8 | 994 | 84* | 20.28 | 1261 | 78.82 | - | 5 | 69 | 3 | 8 |
By Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won the toss2019-2026 | 29 | 27 | 5 | 538 | 78 | 24.45 | 658 | 81.76 | - | 2 | 40 | 3 | 2 |
| lost the toss2019-2026 | 33 | 30 | 3 | 456 | 84* | 16.88 | 603 | 75.62 | - | 3 | 29 | - | 6 |
Bat/Field First & Toss
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won toss & batted2019-2025 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 416 | 78 | 23.11 | 487 | 85.42 | - | 2 | 32 | 3 | 2 |
| won toss & fielded2020-2026 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 122 | 41* | 30.50 | 171 | 71.34 | - | - | 8 | - | - |
| lost toss & sent in2019-2026 | 18 | 17 | 2 | 373 | 84* | 24.86 | 459 | 81.26 | - | 3 | 25 | - | 2 |
| lost toss & fielded2019-2026 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 83 | 28* | 6.91 | 144 | 57.63 | - | - | 4 | - | 4 |
Batting / Fielding First
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| matches batting first2019-2026 | 41 | 38 | 5 | 789 | 84* | 23.90 | 946 | 83.40 | - | 5 | 57 | 3 | 4 |
| matches fielding first2019-2026 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 205 | 41* | 12.81 | 315 | 65.07 | - | - | 12 | - | 4 |
By Team Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st team innings2019-2026 | 62 | 57 | 8 | 994 | 84* | 20.28 | 1261 | 78.82 | - | 5 | 69 | 3 | 8 |
By Match Innings
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match innings2019-2026 | 41 | 38 | 5 | 789 | 84* | 23.90 | 946 | 83.40 | - | 5 | 57 | 3 | 4 |
| 2nd match innings2019-2026 | 21 | 19 | 3 | 205 | 41* | 12.81 | 315 | 65.07 | - | - | 12 | - | 4 |
By Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won match2019-2026 | 27 | 22 | 4 | 549 | 84* | 30.50 | 538 | 102.04 | - | 4 | 42 | 3 | 1 |
| lost match2019-2026 | 35 | 35 | 4 | 445 | 61 | 14.35 | 723 | 61.54 | - | 1 | 27 | - | 7 |
Bat/Field First & Result
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| won batting first2019-2026 | 19 | 16 | 3 | 490 | 84* | 37.69 | 467 | 104.92 | - | 4 | 37 | 3 | - |
| won fielding first2019-2026 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 59 | 28* | 11.80 | 71 | 83.09 | - | - | 5 | - | 1 |
| lost batting first2019-2026 | 22 | 22 | 2 | 299 | 61 | 14.95 | 479 | 62.42 | - | 1 | 20 | - | 4 |
| lost fielding first2019-2025 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 146 | 41* | 13.27 | 244 | 59.83 | - | - | 7 | - | 3 |
By Tournament Type
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 team series2020-2024 | 31 | 27 | 3 | 529 | 78 | 22.04 | 688 | 76.88 | - | 3 | 36 | 3 | 4 |
| 3-4 team tournaments2019-2026 | 23 | 22 | 4 | 361 | 84* | 20.05 | 455 | 79.34 | - | 2 | 25 | - | 3 |
| 5+ team tournaments2025-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 104 | 38* | 14.85 | 118 | 88.13 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
By Match in Series
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st match in series2020-2024 | 8 | 7 | - | 187 | 61 | 26.71 | 213 | 87.79 | - | 2 | 16 | - | - |
| 2nd match in series2020-2024 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 141 | 78 | 23.50 | 152 | 92.76 | - | 1 | 8 | 3 | 2 |
| 3rd match in series2020-2024 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 128 | 45 | 21.33 | 198 | 64.64 | - | - | 9 | - | 1 |
| 4th match in series2020-2023 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 60 | 45* | 20.00 | 93 | 64.51 | - | - | 3 | - | 1 |
| 5th match in series2022-2023 | 2 | 2 | - | 13 | 9 | 6.50 | 32 | 40.62 | - | - | - | - | - |
Finals / Preliminary
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| tournament finals2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | - | 9 | 9 | 9.00 | 18 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| preliminary matches2019-2026 | 30 | 29 | 5 | 456 | 84* | 19.00 | 555 | 82.16 | - | 2 | 33 | - | 4 |
By Batting Position
| Span | Mat | Inns | NO | Runs | HS | Ave | BF | SR | 100 | 50 | 4s | 6s | Ducks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1st position2022-2026 | 35 | 35 | 5 | 802 | 84* | 26.73 | 958 | 83.71 | - | 5 | 59 | 3 | 4 |
| 2nd position2026-2026 | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | 4 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 3rd position2020-2026 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 121 | 32* | 17.28 | 154 | 78.57 | - | - | 8 | - | 1 |
| 4th position2022-2022 | 1 | 1 | - | 6 | 6 | 6.00 | 12 | 50.00 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 5th position2019-2022 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 23 | 12* | 5.75 | 61 | 37.70 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 6th position2019-2019 | 1 | 1 | - | 5 | 5 | 5.00 | 22 | 22.72 | - | - | 1 | - | - |
| 7th position2020-2022 | 2 | 2 | - | 5 | 5 | 2.50 | 5 | 100.00 | - | - | - | - | 1 |
| 8th position2019-2022 | 3 | 3 | - | 16 | 14 | 5.33 | 27 | 59.25 | - | - | 1 | - | 1 |
| 10th position2024-2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 14* | - | 18 | 77.77 | - | - | - | - | - |